Friday 14th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 14th October 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md03:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAY BACK65226NBTG P Harborne (Warabrook)
2RAMBO’S REVENGE54686NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
3BEEJAY ROWE75243NBTP E Seaton (Holmesville)
4BECKY’S EXPRESS35583NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
5MAJESTIC MISS252NBTT S Mason (Cardiff)
6FRACTIOUS3NBTM A Turner (Taree)
7JACKSON TYNE2NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
8SHE’S FLASH67324NBTM G (Bellbird)
9MASTER MODNOC88478NBTC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
10KYM’S GEM88FSHT Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 2All-pro Hospitality Stakes04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZ NOW21211FSHJ A Mackay ( Vale)
2CASEY VELLA5281429.74J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
3RAVEN JAG31766FSTDT Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
4TOUGH NUT44261NBTR J Lambert (Kearsley)
5LILLEY’S LOCK4446430.26I J Betts (Thornton)
6DUSTY VALLEY1831329.89A M Foley ()
7BRIMZ MATE1853430.04D A Roach (Lochinvar)
8LILY APPEAL6345330.21E J Cuneo (Lake Munmorah)
9STATELY SKYE84665NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
10ALL ABOUT AMELIA67455NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stk04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP MY COOL36372NBTS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
2HOT IMAGING4112223.08M D Daley (Gateshead)
3BLACK SAMBO2532122.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
4ELL FOR LUCY2314423.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
5SPLASH ABOUT43111FSTDP A Roderick (Weston)
6LUCY FRUIT2113622.96A B Campton (Vineyard)
7NO SHOW RAY62323NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
8SCREAMING JESTER4731123.01K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
9VALENTINE OSTI34377FSTDM D Shambler (Elrington)
10QUEUE JUMPER26426NBTL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
Race No. 4 Maiden Final04:47PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FIDDY123.00T A Donaldson (Mardi)
2DIDDY DREAM62732NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
3QUICKLEE FRIDA582NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
4MOON UNIT5673123.48A A Mehan (Thornton)
5LOCO2NBTE Jackson (Killarney Vale)
6FANCY LOVE7542NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
7HOT MANGO25123.19W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8FATTY’S CHAMP276123.13C O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
9FRACTIOUS3NBTM A Turner (Taree)
10BEEJAY ROWE75243NBTP E Seaton (Holmesville)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stakes05:07PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF BEAUTY2277122.99D Cox (East Maitland)
2MR. DEVIOUS2133722.81K B Schmitzer (Taree)
3AVONDALE MISS1111122.34J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4CRAZY PAT6162122.87B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
5TESS VELLA25264FSTDJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
6FAILFORD FLASH5511122.95G R Mclean (Nabiac)
7SPARTAN KING2312323.00R F Dawes (Eagleton)
8BELLE’S MELODY1668422.91N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
9EMMA ROBBO1845822.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 6Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF VIERI28225NBTN Broadbent (Elderslie)
2LIDCOMBE LLANGA4257129.71G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
3GOODWIN DELL8877329.90R J Lambert (Kearsley)
4SOLRAY’S DELIGHT7426130.17S C Atkins (Maryland)
5I’M A PLAYER3824630.07F Goodall (Cessnock)
6SON OF VEE5254629.97L Watts (Paxton)
7GABLE DRUM5111729.75C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
8RUN NANNA31626NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
9WHERE’S DRUMMER75861NBTT F Pullman ()
10STATELY SKYE84665NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
Race No. 7 Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLETON LAD4222335.08R F Dawes (Eagleton)
2MIRRA MIRRA68143NBTP W Nickerson (Stockton)
3LAYNE FLO55235FSTDJ R Roche (Kew)
4LILLEY’S FLASH52342NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
5TRIXIE LIDCOMBE3566234.96G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
6SUPREME ODESSA26715FSTDN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
7STYLISH START3217534.80L Atchison (Jilliby)
8STAR CHERRIE45386NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 8Schweppes Stakes06:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOKEM DANNO2414330.40R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2VALLEY MIST15154FSTDD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3GENUINE TEARS82246NBTF E Power (Noraville)
4STRATAVON DID26541NBTR A Riley (Buchanan)
5RUBY ROBBO5265530.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
6WAIMEA GAIN42215NBTS C Atkins (Maryland)
7MACGRUBER3722129.98J J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
8SUPER CONTACT22464NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
9TOURIST BETTY56433FSTDK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
10SPLENDOURISTIC387F8NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 9 Maiden06:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ABIGAIL5FSHN E Watson ( Rothbury)
2FREAKIN’ PERFECT57575NBTC J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
3MR. DONALDSONFSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
4VELOCITY BLITZFSHG Greene (Kearsley)
5DADDY OF QUEENS54NBTS Brown (Abermain)
6SALLY VELLA5NBTB K (Booragul)
8CUP HIGHFSHP W Tobin (Toronto)
9DISNEY PROPOSAL478NBTW R Robertson (Cessnock)
10TUCK SHOP78588NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LIZZY72733NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
2TIGGERLONG TROY47111FSHB J Field (East Gresford)
4WOODEN HEART2223123.40W C Slade (Beresfield)
5GOODWIN DRAGONS2122.90G L Greene (Kearsley)
6RUNAWAY CROW71184NBTG J Phillips (Wyreema)
7CHARLIE WAFFLES1223.20T Ransom (Mallabula)
8TARAWI SHIRAZ211323.31R J Mansley (Blackhill)
9GOOD AS OSTI21822FSTDM D Shambler (Elrington)
10DUCHESS CANDY3663723.26C L Howard (Millfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments