Saturday 15th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 15th October 2011

Race No. 1Lochinvar Marlow Mdn Series H105:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMING HALTFSHW J Bright (Wamberal)
2LITTLE ZIN ZIN85545NBTD J Cullen (Gwandalan)
3OPALISED SHELBY324FSTDG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4STEVEDAWFSHR Castle (Toukley)
5GENISTA GYPSY53853NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
6STIKS AND STONES4FSTDW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
7HONEY MUFFIN7FSTDJ Jago (Gorokan)
8GET WET577FSTDM J Donohue (Medowie)
Race No. 2Betchoice Gardens Stakes06:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTERSONS CURSE23416FSTDH Tyndall (Berkeley Vale)
2OUR ANNIE JEAN34284NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
3MAJIC TYNE162FSTDG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4PIRATE’S DASH86558NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
5STUFFED WISHES5387730.54B L Clive (Weston)
6LACHLAN’S CASH5715429.87M Moran (Merewether)
7HOUDINI SCHEEMER75555FSTDD W Greenwood (Toronto)
8WAX IT23884NBTA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
Race No. 3Newcastle Herald Stakes06:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN LIL3412723.19G Henderson (Maryland)
2DIVER’S SUN287123.50D Diver (Medowie)
3THAT’S A MIRACLE512NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
4CYCLONE LOUIE2276523.80S E Mccann (Warabrook)
5SWALE21FSHA Coyte (Orange)
6KACHINA13FSHM Hodges (Coonamble)
7TWO LARRIKINS18484FSHD W Greenwood (Toronto)
8KABELLA42425NBTL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
9GIFT TO US36674NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
10TOP HEAVY8484623.42H G Norman (Wallsend)
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow Mdn Series H206:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINISH IT26855FSTDA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
2AL BROOK GIRL56566NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
3LORD FLOOD77FSHC Garrard (Maryland)
4MAKE MINE MAGIC7FSTDW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
5FLAMIN’ GROOVEY565FSTDE T Jago (Gorokan)
6TIGGERLONG MAC388FSTDM J Donohue (Medowie)
7BESSIE MARIE7FSTDR Bell (Blacksmiths)
8VELOCITY PULSE343FSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Stakes07:03PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MEDUSA27646NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
2COOLEM GAIN88875FSTDT F Callen (Argenton)
3GOMMEROI2631723.20G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4DARK MADNESS55168FSHK Brown (Bligh Park)
5MADE A MISTAKE6667322.73M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6DIXIE DANDY5553623.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
7RATTLE AND ROLL7785423.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
8WONGAWILLIDOLF7754523.31D B Werner (Beresfield)
9CHAMPAGNE BLITZ6675523.42G F Brown (Karuah)
10GO WILD JAN8867623.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
Race No. 6Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes07:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LUKE4258130.32R B Campbell (Greta)
2BLUE COPPER35456FSHB F Spence (West Tamworth)
3LIGHTNING SHOT76877NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
4GREAT MEMORIES68578FSHG B Lee (Wyee)
6DARK AND STORMY1687730.02E Harris (Wyong)
7BIG BONUS75355NBTE Harris (Wyong)
8GOLD COBRA71345FSTDR B Campbell (Greta)
Race No. 7Tooheys New Stakes07:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVER’S GOT ONE7572423.17D C Diver (Medowie)
2THUNDER WEST3857623.18C Howard (Millfield)
3RULLA TRURAD63554NBTG Wilson (Medowie)
4FRENCH CUISINE1347423.05M Anderson (Black Hill)
5THREEPENCE5362723.08R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
6OSTI’S ALIBI5364622.99M D Shambler (Elrington)
7MAUI GAIN4F47123.39S C Atkins (Maryland)
8JOAN JETT3847123.95T F Callen (Argenton)
9TURBO TILLY7474523.23A R Boswell (Wallsend)
10COLLISION SIGN8542423.34M D Wilkie (Beresfield)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Stakes08:01PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHEVAL7717822.95B K Sweeney (Booragul)
2OCTANE PATCH6581623.04N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
3DR. WOWZER76561FSHB F Spence (West Tamworth)
4PIRATE TOKAAM7564623.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5STRYKING SARAH7786823.06K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
6PENNY TOKAAM8665223.19T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7BREAD AND BUTTER45687NBTE Harris (Wyong)
8GIFT PACK7744423.08S Smith (Branxton)
Race No. 9Wag Pet Foods Stakes08:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTO’S CHOICE35248NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
2GREEN LIGHT831FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
3BLACK RATTLE7613823.04M A Turner (Taree)
4PREZBO1723.59M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
5DIVER’S KIKI71674NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
6WELL UNO1623.64R K Asquith (Fern Bay)
7REDROCK NEVADA5344523.52S Brown (Abermain)
8LOVE THE LOHAN88734NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
9TOP HEAVY8484623.42H G Norman (Wallsend)
10GIFT TO US36674NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN AKAROA7658323.30F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
2FASTBACK SHELBY2654623.50D C Diver (Medowie)
3SEAFOOD BANQUET7451523.31M Anderson (Black Hill)
4OUR HONEY BEAR18854NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
5BURRAGORANG GIRL5652522.97B K Sweeney (Booragul)
6AMERICAN IDIOT5375623.43T F Callen (Argenton)
7WOLFMAN WILLIAMS2542323.01H M Pullman (Keinbah)
8SPIRIT6284823.47B R Young (Kearsley)
9COLLISION SIGN8542423.34M D Wilkie (Beresfield)
10CHAMPAGNE BLITZ6675523.42G F Brown (Karuah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments