Friday, 15 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 15 April 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:44 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVE BOMBERX5NBTVincent Cassar
2FORESEEABLE5NBTRonald Lambert
3DISCO DUKOS652330.16Gary Robertson
4VINNEY’S BRAE442230.25Shane Hill
5FANCY JACKSON2822NBTWarren Slade
6KINLOCK MISS7673NBTJohn Mooney
7FORCED EXIT352229.80Robert Mccolm
8SPIRITED QUALITY363630.62Rick Burke
9SWIFT PIPER2X76NBTRussell Mansley
10DETROIT DRIVE66530.58Warren Slade
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LARRA223.90Ian Betts
2SHAMBLE’S MCGEE228423.89Michelle Shambler
3GO THE GORT322423.27Brian Gorton
4FAST MEL2NBTMarilyn Turner
5TEARS FOR ALEX3NBTJohn Mooney
6KNUCKLE SANDWICH3323.84Terry Priest
7MR. POPEYE467323.85Terry Priest
8BRINDLE SKY22X23.61Neil Docherty
9CHASING ACTION838723.28Douglas Bice
10ANOTHER GIRL37423.91Rex Jones
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks4:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMKEY244830.18Henry Norman
2ROAD TO LULU323130.14Dale Wright
3DEVINE REWARD668330.87Rodney Teasdale
4DIDDY CHICK474830.10Colin Kneeshaw
5BLACK ELLES142429.96Wendy Ison
6ROC RAIDA1223NBTSteven Burgis
7SPRITELY SONGAR533530.05Sonia Greene
8KITTY’S MACHINE124430.32Lorraine Watts
9HOLLAND PARK818529.93Ronald Bell
10LONE SNIPER654130.18Peter Akers
Race No. 4B&b Total Supplies Final 1-3 Win…4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORADO483223.02Wendy Brown
2MAGIC ON TAP523123.04Richard Stock
3OUR CLANCY JACK265123.18Donald Andrews
4BARB’S GLORY446223.24Warren Kelly
5OSTI’S THUNDER436123.16John Edwards
6JETHROWTULL345122.95Warwick Brown
7KATANGA143223.05Tony Mason
8YOU’RE THE MAN377222.99Tracey Bruce
9SPRITELY MANNERX32323.22Wendy Brown
10BELLY SHOTS358323.11Mark Beagan
Race No. 5Keybow @ Sires On Ice Best8 Stks5:14 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC GOODWIN176422.99Bryan Young
2WEEKEND WES168422.75Michael Smith
3CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE311122.83Denis Berwick
4SUGAR HIT MACEY583622.98Benjamin Sweetman
5AEROPLANE BLAZER251122.66Tracey Bruce
6OUR COBBER147522.67Corey Spliet
7REVLON BABE113222.48Louise Mcgee
8DOMINO PETACCHI762222.76Ronald Bell
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavat 1-3 St…5:34 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SAPPHIRE224434.96Maureen West
2WING FAN183835.19Mark Smith
3GRACIE WEBBA652634.89John Howson
4SATIN SHOES437335.24Phillip Van Haren
5EXTERMINATOR564234.96Beverley Sloan
6FAST AND LOUD4534NBTArthur Langman
7KINBRAE MILLIE3X33NBTStephen Bell
8MACK’S CHOICE5315NBTRex Jones
9JAY BEE5627NBTWendy Brown
Race No. 7Awesome Project @ Sires Stks5:57 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXOTIC PEARL882629.93John Lipinski
2SANDY FRECKLE444629.94Thomas Pullman
3JODY FLY647630.30Rex Jones
4RAPID DOMINANCE817229.88Mark Davidson
5SOMEONE GREAT335330.24Rex Jones
6ALTERED MIST537129.92Jonny Sledzianowski
7GOODWIN TERRYX56629.52Bryan Young
8FREDYS FLASH533329.73Ian Betts
9HURRICANE SLOY584430.61Vincent Cassar
10MRS. RIGHT688830.61Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Central Security Services Stks6:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE NURSE FRANK265530.57Nathan Goodwin
2PRINCE RAKEEM412430.74Warwick Brown
3MASHUP LAD755730.01Allan Woods
4WARRIOR PRINCESS832229.76Allan Woods
5BE MAGIC426430.12Maureen West
6BLACK EVA571129.76David Burgess
7OFF THE BOIL165630.23Phillip Van Haren
8BLACK DIABLO773530.01John Lipinski
9RAYLAN GIVENS546830.34Douglas Bice
10HURRICANE SLOY584430.61Vincent Cassar
Race No. 9Complete Plant Repairs Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING IZZY323230.10Maureen West
2TARTONG BOY6734NBTPeter Honnery
3SILKY JILL127229.76Mervyn Turner
4STEVIE’S TURBO332230.27Arthur Smith
5BOBBY TIGHTS331830.61Steven Mulholland
6SCHUSTA168229.86Ronald Bell
7BOMBER SLOY3252NBTVincent Cassar
8AMERICAN ROSE631130.37Ronald Lambert
9LONE SNIPER654130.18Peter Akers
10SONGAR DEGNER448830.15Sonia Greene
Race No. 10Brodie Well’s Electrical Stks6:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARY MARY124122.94Robert Green
2MACOREKA154722.55Corey Spliet
3ICE DREAM171222.91Kevin Sills
4KAYLA’S LAD1631NBTJeffrey Jaeger
5SHAHARAMA326122.94Marilyn Turner
6GOODWIN LUCY341123.16James York
7GAGAN283323.27Kenneth Cheetham
8MR. RILEY146322.86Kevin Sills
9DARCY DOO262122.68Darryl Wilson
10DIVERS FREEWILLY211822.99Darryl Diver
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED TETRODE4123.74Ronald Bell
2OH SO COSMIC178523.04Philip Munn
3GOODWIL KAI664323.11Steven Carr
4CUNNING KIT411323.04Larry Croker
5BLAZING ICE887323.36Maureen West
6KING RUBEN436123.35Thomas Pullman
7NAUGHTY KITTY51622.88Christopher Kedwell
8MARBEL ROSE141522.83Gary Greene
9MAZOOMA323422.82Allan Woods
10LIBERTY LEE121422.81Betty Keene