Friday 15th May 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.59
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 SOLO STAR M SUSAN SMITH
2 VALRIOS M HENRY NORMAN
3 GOLD PAW M RAYMOND SCULLY
4 CHARLI GIRL M RON BELL
5 CAPTAIN FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
6 LET ME CROW M STEPHEN ATKINS
7 BATLOW BOB M RICHARD RILEY
8 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN

Race 2 413m MX 16.19
MULTICAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN FINAL
1 FELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
2 EIFFELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
3 DARCHINIAN 5 HENRY NORMAN
4 RIPPLE AGOGO M RAYMOND LACAVA
5 SPECIAL DAYS 5 MERVYN BLACK
6 COOL BATISTE M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 DISPLAY HOPE 5 EVELYN HARRIS
8 YELTSIN’S KISS M STEPHEN WHALLAND
9 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
10 KAYUGA ROSE M GRAEME HENDERSON

Race 3 515m 5 16.39
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 GONE BIZARRE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 POLLY SANNETTE 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
3 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 CLOVER LIDCOMBE 5 KENNETH SUTTON
5 JOHN NUBOND 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 BARB’S LUCKY 5 BARBARA KELLY
7 GINGER ROGAN 5 RON HERBERT
8 FINAL NOTICE 5 GRAEME BARNETT
9 MINER BRUSHES 5 WENDY BROWN
10 SNOW BLIND 5 RICHARD RILEY

Race 4 515m M 16.59
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 DITZY M SUSAN SMITH
2 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
3 MAID LORIAN M KERRIE DAVIS
4 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 FREDDY TOKAAM M THOMAS PULLMAN
6 GRANDMA’S GIRL M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
7 INDIANA MIST M RAYMOND SCULLY
8 SURFSIDE LAD M RAYMOND ASLIN

Race 5 413m 5 17.16
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 MR. THREADS 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
2 COCKTAIL PUDDY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 VALERIUS 5 DAVID MATTS
4 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH
5 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
6 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 CASPER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 JESSICA ANN 5 FRANCIS MCFADYEN
9 RON’S COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
10 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.34
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES FINAL
1 FLASH AND GO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 JUNIOR GREY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
3 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
4 CHINKWAY CHENTO 5 RAELEE SHEARER
5 MISS SORT 4 GARY ROBERTSON
6 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD
7 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
8 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
9 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
10 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG

Race 7 515m 5 17.50
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 PREMIER TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
2 BANJO HOTTY 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
3 SONGAR REVIVAL 5 SONIA GREENE
4 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
5 LATERZ 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 ELUSIVE SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
7 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
8 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
9 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
10 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.10
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
2 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
3 MALLAWA MISS 4 BELINDA BLAKE
4 SURFIN BUDHA 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
8 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
9 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS

Race 9 413m 4/5 18.35
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 KAI LAGER 5 WALTER SIMMONS
2 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
3 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 SAINT DORA 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
6 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
7 WAX HEAD 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
8 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
9 RON’S COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
10 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 10 413m 5 18.58
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
2 STOIC 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
3 CLASS TO EXCEL 5 JAMIE BUSH
4 IT’S GO TIME 5 CHAD GARRARD
5 SONIC ROSACKY 5 TERRENCE MARSH
6 STROMBERG 5 KENNETH MACALPINE
7 RANGER THOMAS 5 PETER NEILSON
8 RATTLE AND ROLL 5 MERVYN SKINNER
9 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN
10 RON’S COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of