Friday, 16 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 16 December 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:06 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA AGAINST ME37NBTAllan Buman
2COSMIC PETERNBTMaureen West
3PURE KARMAX2530.34Ronald Bell
4GREEN CORN2330.21Brett Tooth
5SHAKYSU428X30.51Francis Noone
6ARNA WINSLOW336730.43Robert Proctor
7LIKE DA CLAPPERS473630.55Allan Woods
8OLIVIA MARY827330.64Adam Ramage
9BLACK OPS VERA256731.12Grant Dunphy
10DON’T KNOCK PAT576430.77Bob Groizard
Race No. 2Bishop Collins Maiden Final Maid…3:28 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER DAISY130.12Ronald Asquith
2BULA TOP SHELF53230.41Jamie Saunders
3OUR CHINA MISS76230.35David Greenwood
4ARLO MARLO785330.44Morgan Fenwick-benjes
5CHASE THE DREAM275330.54Mark Tailby
6ASMODEUS7130.10Martin Sinclair
7HOT FANCY3130.26Stephen Howarth
8ZIPPING BIDDY230.29William Bright
9OLIVIA MARY827330.64Adam Ramage
10DON’T KNOCK PAT576430.77Bob Groizard
Race No. 3Christmas At The Gardens Mdn3:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY’S GIRL728523.58Phillip Carrall
2GHOST PEPPER533523.55Warwick Brown
3DARE EYE376323.35Helen Hanson
4TURBO DIDDLE32223.33Robert Groizard Jnr
5BUDDY TOKAAMNBTRobert Sabotic
6WICKED THIS WAYNBTEdan Price
7LIMEBURNER DIXI323.89Wendy Ison
8OUR PIGGY BANK527223.28Michael Manuel
9KRYPTONITE JAKENBTKerry Schmitzer
10REGGIE MULWEENBTGary Robertson
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks4:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CALL446723.31Tom Halley
2COOKIE CUTTER631623.67Phillip Carrall
3JUST A LIMERICK264223.04Michael Manuel
4MALAKI BUZZARDX72123.20Benjamin Sweetman
5ITS A SKINNER243123.39Susan Smith
6POW BABY123.05Cheryl Murray
7GILLIESTON GIRL555223.05Rex Jones
8KIARNI AL365223.33Thomas Roche
9JOSIE TOKAAM2417NBTFrank Cini
10DYNAMIC GOODWIN165422.91Bryan Young
Race No. 5Instalair’s Xmas Bash Stakes4:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK’S LUCK157729.97Raymond Morris
2GOODWIN TERRY355629.52Bryan Young
3KISSING CARTER531429.82Kenneth Cheetham
4GOODWIN REDDY543529.83Bryan Young
5SOKYO5164NBTMichelle Shambler
6WARRIOR PRINCESS341829.76Allan Woods
7FLUME411729.65Gary Brown
8AWESOME DYNAMO678829.87Christopher Lipinski
9LIL’ BLACK MISS527629.96Maureen West
10LAST LINE677629.93Louise Mcgee
Race No. 6The Beltmans Bash Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLUKAL366129.85William Davidson
2ARCHIE WAH WAH1317NBTCheryl Murray
3BADLANDS843130.36Ivan Hanna
4PISTOL AND BOO112530.23Michelle Shambler
5ZIPPER IT PATSY1675NBTWendy Brown
6HALF CHAIN ROAD446730.02Darren Mcgeachie
7PAMELA858430.10Ronald Bell
8FANCY JACKSON277X29.87Warren Slade
9TEE TANGA388429.96Maureen Sharman
10BARB’S BLOSS451630.36Warren Kelly
Race No. 7Greyhound-data.com Stakes5:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKY ZIPPER357730.13Wendy Brown
2BIT PUSHY2345NBTJohn Miles
3MAGIC CHERIE361530.23Stephen Howarth
4EZY MOVER155230.29Kenneth Cheetham
5LOLA’S THUNDER633630.12Dianne Craig
6SERENGETI STORM5129.96Stephen Keith
7STANLEY’S BEST337530.70Daniel White
8KIARNI ROSE614430.54Thomas Roche
9FIREFLY NUTS44130.15Shannon Boyd
10HOT AND SWIFT41730.26Stephen Howarth
Race No. 8Newcastle Cup Stakes5:22 PM
NG event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBBY RIPPER5111NBTMichael Eberand
2MISS FOXY LEE8218NBTDean Swain
3MADLIENA GIRL7744NBTJoseph Satti
4LIONESS LULU6251NBTMark Giddings
5GUNNADOO COVE1123NBTJohn Heard
6OBI KENOBI5144NBTGlenn Campbell
7MELISSA’S PRIDE662142.08Michelle Shambler
8SMOOTH NUMBER2642NBTAllen Hansen
9WING FAN5112NBTMark Smith
10STARGATE SYSTEMX844NBTStephen Bell
Race No. 9Social Club Xmas Gift Final Chri…5:43 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGLAN GUN458223.04Alexander Verhagen
2BLACK VIERI237123.03Neville Broadbent
3MAXIMUM ENTROPY632122.94Christopher Kedwell
4RICH TOM168122.67Karen Sanderson
5TINY ZESTA112122.77Geoffrey Grimwood
6HANSOME CATCH713223.10David Wilkie
7OUR COBBER737222.67Ronald Bell
8SILVER GRACE145223.11Frank Cini
9GILLIESTON MARLO412323.06Leann Masterson
10AZEEM KAOS155322.74Natasha Benhard
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes6:03 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLIDAY PARTY214435.32Kenneth Cheetham
2SHEZA MARVEL257535.06James York
3ROC RAIDA214234.85Steven Burgis
4MIDNITE PARTY252334.57Kenneth Cheetham
6DIDDY CHICK556734.99Colin Kneeshaw
7SUPASONIC SAMX536NBTGrant Dunphy
8LORNA BELLE312834.55Ronald Bell
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAS TANGA51X523.37Eric Sharman
2MIDNIGHT FURIA423122.93Gary Robertson
3BIG HARRY583223.57Phillip Cowling
4TAHNEE’S RASCAL157223.09Shannon Boyd
5OPAL TIARA147122.91Dianne Craig
6JACK BAUER633322.96Darren Mcgeachie
7BARB’S GLORY878223.07Warren Kelly
8EYE AM SWEET718123.06Helen Hanson
9MISS RAMJET422722.82Benjamin Sweetman
10TANGA TOKAAM481822.95Maureen Sharman