Friday, 16 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 16 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COVE ALIGHT4NBTPeter Honnery
2TREEREX347523.44Thomas Pullman
3HIGH SENSABILITY724.32Chad Garrard
4STRYKER PAT3NBTAnthony Pickles
5FAITH I’VE GOT534323.22Carly Brown
6RARE QUALITY7NBTWarren Slade
7HAVAGO DOLLS43223.09Melvyn Daley
8TRAVELLING TIGERNBTScott Tyson
9SARINA TOKAAM475523.13Helen Pullman
10SPANISH FLING648423.55Chad Garrard
Race No. 2The Gardens Social Club Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL HALO342823.09Bob Groizard
2MISS HUXTABLE273723.02Terry Priest
3BRANDEX418122.90Joanne Willis
4NIPPER’S BABE115322.83Louise Mcgee
5EYEFULL373522.56Helen Hanson
6MISS QUICK STIX524322.86Kenneth Barnden
7KISS ME WENCH826623.01Peter Keegan
8JACK FLASH254422.70Ian Betts
9EIFFEL IN LOVE845622.82Helen Hanson
10BUTTERFLY DREAM5122.87Susan Mcdermott
Race No. 3B&b Total Supply Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN FIFTY’S557422.73Warwick Brown
2ELITE ROBBO654123.13Eileen Robertson
3HAZEL ROBBO742322.95Eileen Robertson
4NANIERNA156623.48Chad Garrard
5REMARKABLE ALICE177823.14Bruce Caden
6FLYIN’ FINLEY112222.97Kevin Smith
7FOXX’S LAD253622.83Christopher Kedwell
8TAKE OVER JASMIN3483NBTTerry Priest
9MISS JAZAM554123.11David Wilkie
10LITTLE OSCA1623.18Louise Mcgee
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Stakes4:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER432122.89Brett Tooth
2HAPPY TOKAAM717722.57Thomas Pullman
3MAZOOMA313422.82Allan Woods
4BARB’S KIWI834822.63Warren Kelly
5KRAZY CAPER521722.85Timothy Murray
6GEE FOR GINGER582322.97Mervyn Skinner
7NINJA TURTLE512122.72Troy Donaldson
8LEAPING FLAME224322.73Brett Tooth
9MAJOR HISTORY563623.41Wayne Hogan
10ESS FOR SADIE577722.87Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCAR364634.88Bruce Caden
2LOCHINVAR IMPACT6317NBTRobert Smith
3NODDY HOLDER435535.84Mark Davidson
4BOCHINO APPEAL522735.27Bruce Caden
5QUEEN MARINA745734.62Noelene Holloway
6AVONDALE MAURICK152534.83Ronald Bell
7FREDYS FLASH116735.51Ian Betts
8MIGHTY QUOTED7323NBTIan Morgan
9WHITE FIN365635.24Peter Neilson
10LITTLE SURGEON554535.41Timothy Murray
Race No. 6Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD RAIN312329.84Betty Keene
2SIR REDMOND314429.37Brett May
3HAYDEN HAIR223629.96Bruce Caden
4SINGING SAMMY733729.69Ronald Bell
5SORRENTO MOON584129.84Ronald Bell
6SUPERSTAR MAGIC674730.22Bruce Caden
7BIG TEE SAL571830.18Kenneth Barnden
8GARRY’S DREAM377729.98Warren Slade
9LORELLA FIRE7X7129.76Troy Halligan
10RENAGAIDE ROBBO812630.00Eileen Robertson
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry 1-3 Wins H5:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAR STARS5127NBTKerry Mansley
2MAJESTIC QUALITY265230.89Warren Slade
3FIRST AID KIT7431NBTBrad Davis
4BLACK DIABLO624530.09John Lipinski
5BEST HONOUR834X30.38Ronald Lambert
6OLD MEXICO582130.00Tracey Bruce
7BIG FOOT345229.89Ian Betts
8CEE CEE QUOTED3263NBTIan Morgan
9GO YOU GOODWIN431430.36Bryan Young
10MISS ENCHANTED436630.26David Abbott
Race No. 8Newcastle Greyhounds 1-3 Wins H6:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY OAK612630.36Bruce Caden
2KENNY’S HONOUR753830.56Ronald Lambert
3POPPY’S JESS421629.87Mark Davidson
4DOWN TOWN GIRL344830.43Anthony Duggan
5ALMOST QUOTED8531NBTIan Morgan
6BRYDON BECCA4366NBTHenry Norman
7EXOTIC PEARL427330.72Ronald Bell
8KRACKEN BLACK837329.55Emanuel Borg
9THREE DAY SHADOW6165NBTRussell Mansley
10QUEEN’S BOSS481430.02Clifford Clark
Race No. 9Schweppes 1-3 Wins H6:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY KICKCHASE343630.40Christopher Eveleigh
2KATHERINE SKY245130.51Timothy Murray
3EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW4134NBTWendy Ison
4BELFAST BOY734529.81Garry Kedwell
5BALLISTIC TIP126330.33Tracey Bruce
6FAB SURFY1330.15Peter Neilson
7SURF COUNTY361530.18Mark Davidson
8NAVADA FLAME534830.22Gerald Lee
9CYBER DREAMING5427NBTKerry Mansley
10HOT LACH676430.37Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER UTAH257322.97Betty Keene
2WOKAROO1NBTEd Thompson
3EM FOR MELISSA747223.37Mervyn Skinner
4MISS PASCALEENA724423.00Terry Priest
5ARYA6213NBTWarren Harper
6CAPRICORN DANCER226323.32Brendan Allen
7DIZZY STATE1NBTScott Tyson
8RUN FOREST RUN122.87Kenneth Barnden
9MARKET MAKER144823.14Rex Jones
10BERNIN WILS818723.51Henry Norman