Saturday, 10 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 10 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY DOO652522.68Darryl Wilson
2EYEFULL737322.56Helen Hanson
3NIPPER’S BABE311522.83Louise Mcgee
4ANDO’S LADY758123.06Ian Darcey
5SENORITA PEARL138722.93Ronald Bell
6EIFFEL IN LOVE284522.82Helen Hanson
7CUNDLE JACK211622.62Ronald Wright
8BUSH WHACKER147123.22Lisa Hutton
9CRASH BANG BOOM676624.01Tracey Leece
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden5:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON CHARLES33NBTCarl Stackman
2ERICA ENLIM234NBTScott Farley
3JACKAL HAT43523.73Warwick Brown
4REMEMBER DORA227NBTLloyd Rock
5ATOM ANT527423.17Deborah Roach
6CONNOR LANE2323.59Tamara Ball
7BOBBY IN MOTION3NBTKane Heuston
8MANA33NBTPaul Roderick
9ASHCINDER8467NBTLeonard Absalom
10RORIKA8824.17Peter Akers
Race No. 3The Gardens Social Club Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA SPIRITOSA7164NBTTracey Leece
2FREAK SHOW878623.63Terry Callen
3SUMMER LANE876723.44Robert White
4GOTTA CATCH ME742423.59Douglas Bice
5PARISIAN DIVA431423.47Shane Hill
6SPECIAL SENOR465523.02Beverley Sweeney
7BULA BELLE624523.15Lisa Hutton
8FAST DREAMER281524.08Kane Heuston
9DEE VEE DEE4X7623.24Irene Wales
10AINSLEY LAD8475NBTKevin Sills
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden6:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AIR54NBTLeonard Absalom
2MAGIC MAN6NBTKaren Bice
3COSMIC GEE GEENBTIan Darcey
4MISS SUIAKINBTRobert Newstead
5PRINCE DONNBTGregory Paget
6DORA’S WISH645NBTRobert Munn
7GUS’S GIFT38624.25Beverley Sweeney
8HYPERSONIC56NBTKane Heuston
9RORIKA8824.17Peter Akers
10ASHCINDER8467NBTLeonard Absalom
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT ROCK4135NBTLloyd Rock
2SNAKE BLOOD756223.37Terry Callen
3GO GIRLFRIEND GO154623.59Paul Mccusker
4BULA BLUE786723.16Robert White
5IMPULSE DIVA411723.40Tamara Ball
6MINI LOAD213223.13Leonard Absalom
7DENALI ROYALE138823.69Robert White
8HERBIE VALLEY2241NBTBenjamin Spence
9AINSLEY LAD8475NBTKevin Sills
10MAGIC DENALI858823.53Lisa Hutton
Race No. 6B&b Total Supply Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR PEARL584422.88Ronald Bell
2MISS DIDDLE461723.01Robert Groizard Jnr
3SLIM’S CRUISER473522.84Nancy Mcintosh
4MR. RILEY1111NBTKevin Sills
5RUBY DIAMOND2312NBTLionel Worth
6MISS KHLOE318623.05Darryl Wilson
7SMOKEY TOUCH286723.00Helen Hanson
8MISS JAZAM555423.11David Wilkie
9POP’S BOYS677523.38Robert White
10BULL BLASTER475423.35David Wilkie
Race No. 7The Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN FIFTY’S655722.73Warwick Brown
2LEN AND CAROL571123.78Phillip Morgan
3MANGO CRUSH623723.48Tamara Ball
4JOLLY JILL275623.61Beverley Sweeney
5DOLLARBIRD LANE12NBTBenjamin Spence
6FOXZAMI FIRE887322.92Kenneth Catford
7CUNDLE GIRL6372NBTRonald Wright
8LUCY LOCHWAT188423.22Raelee Shearer
9BULL BLASTER475423.35David Wilkie
10POP’S BOYS677523.38Robert White
Race No. 8The Schweppes Stakes7:54 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORELLA FIRE47X729.78Troy Halligan
2STEEL SPIRIT677830.36Tamara Ball
3BIG ALERT448330.43Kane Heuston
4MAMZELLE PENNY471730.11Helen Hanson
5MISSY BOO7731NBTSally-anne Pepperell
6WOT A HOTTIE374230.41Tamara Ball
7SHIMMY SHIM SHAM344630.68Michael Wicks
8BUGLE BONANZA354630.49Mark Beagan
9BANDIT’S BOY575430.56Scott Farley
10JAMOOS RAYNE674731.05Rex Jones
Race No. 9Central Security Services Stakes8:14 PM
M2 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCSLOK724422.79Kane Heuston
2LAGOON EASTWOOD323722.78Terry Callen
3CAWBOURNE HAWK612122.73Tracey Bruce
4JOE HANLEY133122.40Ronald Bell
6FEAR ZA OYSTER437522.66George Brown
7WHITE MASCARA343422.73Nancy Mcintosh
8MAKE A FIFTY718522.76Simon Ma
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:35 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER143222.89Brett Tooth
2BIG TEE ONYX134523.09Susan Mccann
3BILLABONG GROVE8856NBTJohn Stewart
4COFFEE SHOP STOP765322.70Benjamin Spence
5EVER SO SWEET4143NBTKane Heuston
6CYCLONE KARMAN465522.72Helen Rimmer
7BILLY’S SHELBY443822.95Gary Robertson
8MASII556722.77Warwick Brown