Friday, 16 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 16 October 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden3:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNJULUNG BOY2NBTJohn Edwards
2LIMITED AGAIN353423.11Bradley Canty
3RAGLAN KID2437NBTKayla Ollerton
4ORIGINAL NUGGET624523.29David Crowfoot
5LADY KEREB538424.06Helen Hanson
6HEART’S SPARK3623.58Garry Kedwell
7SPRITELY MANNER835323.37Wendy Brown
8SHEZA LUPIE ONE524222.98Nathan Goodwin
9EXPLOSIVE WEAR783NBTDale Tolmie
10JAY BEENBTWendy Brown
Race No. 2 Hotel Stakes3:37 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEE ONYX653723.02Susan Mccann
2MAKE MAGIC751622.73Diane Skinner
3LONGNECK111723.29
4MY MATE RAT446322.91Shane Hill
5AEROPLANE BLAZER123122.66Tracey Bruce
6TIGRESS ALLY566522.61Helen Hanson
7BUGATTI EAGLE235822.63Raymond Morris
8ABBEY’S FURY638522.99Raymond Atkins
9SILKY BROOKE564423.19Peter Cassar
Race No. 3Kade Snowden Bucks Show Stks3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED KID332523.11
2MASTER LAGOON231322.70James Mcglinn
3THREE GRANDSONS244422.80Terry Callen
4WILDSIDE LASS616422.99Gavin Howard
5BE FOR BUSTER585323.10Mervyn Skinner
6PRANCING TIGER6133NBTScott Tyson
7LITTLE OSCA276122.93Louise Mcgee
8HOPPY ROGAN741423.23Ron Herbert
9THUNDER OPAL288623.10Leslie Hudson
10ALLEGRO PICCOLO264123.24Vincent Cassar
Race No. 4Cardiff Social Club Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME 85730.99Anthony Callaghan
2RING IN5230.36Bradley Canty
3SILLA’S GIFT325730.43Paul Dalton
4NAT MAN4666NBTKayla Ollerton
5CRYSTAL TIARA832230.87Larry Croker
6SECOND SERVE885NBTChristopher Kedwell
7BLACK VIERI6246NBTNeville Broadbent
8BUTTERWICK ROAD56NBTGrant Dunphy
Race No. 5Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stakes4:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME HUGHIE682722.79Peter Keegan
2MAJOR POWER814722.67Betty Keene
3 POST744823.12Rita Nicolaou
4GRIN TO WIN422223.50Rita Nicolaou
5KISS ME MARLOW633622.66Peter Keegan
6MARLOW ZESTA281422.73Geoffrey Grimwood
7FREDYS FLASH678722.77Ian Betts
8KISS ME JUNIOR521822.82Peter Keegan
9TRACK MASTER3678NBTRita Nicolaou
10SECRET TOUCH462722.90Jeanette Roche
Race No. 6Brodie Wells Electrical Stks4:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BUZZ3373NBTWilliam Christie
2DIDDY CHICK526635.87Colin Kneeshaw
3BIG FOOT452535.61Ian Betts
4AVATAR BECKER6177NBTEmanuel Borg
5MISS TALLADEGA4556NBTWilliam Davies
6BOGIE BENNETT2751NBTMark Beagan
7MY MISS UNO278536.23John James
8BLIPPLE841434.74Bradley Canty
Race No. 7 Final Dunca…5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $500 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS TERROR733223.47Kayla Ollerton
2US AGAIN231122.82Peter Honnery
3DIABLO’S SECRET637122.74Henry Norman
4GAMBLER’S NOTE233223.07Mark Davidson
5OUR MISS MAUDIE51222.87Nathan Goodwin
6KELLY PHONICS266122.91Sharon Mitchell
7COURT ZESTA224223.08Geoffrey Grimwood
8MAGIC ZESTA232123.00Geoffrey Grimwood
9MR. SCOOTX12322.66Ronald Bell
10SCHUSTA312322.99Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:37 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAE HEART816730.10Mark Davidson
2BIG GEE EYE463630.47Terrence Marsh
3ATRAX ROBUSTUS515529.63Peter Honnery
4TIME IS PRECIOUS152229.94Bob Groizard
5SWEET ODESSA457829.83Natasha Benhard
6EMISSION CONTROL333130.35Brian Barrington
7FAB SURFY114329.69Peter Neilson
8JOHN’S MAGIC464430.07Scott Gunning
9CAPTAIN JESS882629.62Louise Mcgee
10LEN’S HONOUR637829.79Ronald Lambert
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Stks5:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNA ANN746330.10Ronald Bell
2LONE SENTINEL7256NBTArthur Armstrong
3RAGNA273530.24Arthur Armstrong
4CALOOLA REBEL471129.99Steven Carr
5STATUS SEEKER21X630.08Brian Barrington
6CUNDLE GIRL167129.77Ronald Wright
7LITTLE RAMONA171830.14Mark Davidson
8LOLA’S THUNDER123430.12Dianne Craig
9KISS ME MOOLA432730.03Peter Keegan
10MISS PAYMASTER416629.99Bradley Canty
Race No. 10Millers Metal Recycling Stks6:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF GUNLAW362422.85Wendy Ison
2GRACIE SEE MORE634323.42Neville Stokes
3DUCK’S LUCK156722.82Raymond Morris
4BLUEY’S BREEZE785722.88Janine Gorton
5ZEALOUS REVENGE268222.89Gavin Howard
6CHLOE’S BABE373222.84Louise Mcgee
7BUSH WHACKER131222.97Lisa Hutton
8ZED’S HONOUR618823.44Ronald Lambert
9MOON FLASH641722.97James York
10COLORADO ROSE4X6423.14Jeanette Roche
Race No. 11B & B Total Supplies Stks6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLEEANN ROBBO148523.11Eileen Robertson
2SHAHARAMA133323.28Marilyn Turner
3MR. SCOOTX12322.66Ronald Bell
4JACK BAUER252622.96Mark Davidson
5TWO STEPS AHEAD2616NBTHenry Norman
6COSMIC SOOTIE632122.79Denis Berwick
7EYE AM SWEET611723.06Helen Hanson
8MR. MIDNIGHT823322.97Terry Callen
9GAV THE MILLER125323.29Ian Rose
10COSMIC JACKPOT5816NBTChristopher Kedwell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments