Saturday, 17 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gardens C – Saturday, 17 October 2015

Race No. 1Unibet 1-3win Heat 1-3 Wins H6:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN EFFECTIVE3767NBTNathan Auld
2TINY ZESTA4448NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
3INDY’S CHANT152830.11Mark Davidson
4HOSSEINI144430.57Ronald Bell
5OAKLAND RAIDER3164NBTBeau Hedley
6MISS RELIANCE157830.05Gary Stewart
7HOT LACH532630.15Thomas Campbell
8STARBURST LUCKY436430.03Darren Sultana
9ON THE ROAD1X68NBTLena Sweetman
10LAST LINE5687NBT
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Mdn6:42 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGALICIOUSNBTRobert Browne
2SMART LIZZY673830.82William Davies
3SANDILAND7765NBT
4AT THE READYNBTDarren Sultana
5PRINCE OF MAGIC576531.03Robert Browne
6RECKLESS LOAD7567NBTLeonard Absalom
7BLAME ROSTERS36NBTMark Beagan
8RETURN TO EDEN227230.41John Skelton
9MARLOW’S HEART884630.85Craig Benjamin
Race No. 3Awesome Project @ Stud Mdn7:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBNBTMark Davidson
2ROBBIE SPECIALNBTLeann Masterson
3DAZZLING DIVANBTRonald Asquith
4PRINCE RAKEEM536723.38Warwick Brown
5PRINCESS ABBEY757323.28Deborah Roach
6MAGIC SUNRISENBTCharmaine Field
7BORN TO CRUISENBTTony Mason
8CASABLANCANBTHelen Hanson
9WONDERSTONENBTDarren Sultana
10SUSAN SPARKLES4NBTSusan Mccann
Race No. 4Steve Whalland Race Images Mdn7:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL SAMBIA8223.36Benjamin Sweetman
2JETHROWTULL442523.32Warwick Brown
3MARLOW’S GAL83NBTShane Pearce
4GORGEOUS SUNRISENBTCharmaine Field
5MINALICIOUSNBTRobert Browne
6JESSE SUNRISENBTCharmaine Field
7BURNT EMBER37NBTMichael Wood
8SHEOAK CHEVYNBTMichael Manuel
9VENETIAN MASKNBTMark Davidson
10HAZARD AHEAD4NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
Race No. 5Rapidvite Stakes7:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KITTY664422.88Phillip Van Haren
2SCREAMING EL165622.90Keith Jarvis
3DOMENIC GOGOLAC651622.90Liano Rendina
4GEE FOR GINGER478522.97Mervyn Skinner
5COREENA’S CHOICE141323.30Rex Jones
6MAPLE VORTEX257622.97Benjamin Sweetman
7BONNO CYRUS127122.99Charles Fazzino
8EXPECTIN’ TO FLY828223.18Tyler Fleming
9IN THE VAULT566724.17Christopher Kedwell
10KIM CAN DASHIAN875723.22Warwick Brown
Race No. 6 Hotel Stakes8:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKALO GEM1511NBTJamie Bush
2CAPRICORN DANCER785523.32Garry Streatfield
3MAY EYE11NBTHelen Hanson
4OFF THE BOIL563423.01Phillip Van Haren
5NITROUS ZUES3252NBTNathan Auld
6CHALK845522.71David Howarth
7ZACK’S CANDY772423.52Mark Beagan
8CLEM’S GIRL1537NBTMatthew Roods
9FROM ABOVE288723.23Mark Davidson
10MAGIC HOWE8655NBTStephen Howarth
Race No. 7Millers Metal Recycling 1-3win H…8:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLSEYE7374NBTWilliam Dance
2ADVENTURE TIME3534NBTGarry Streatfield
3WISE PRINCE18NBTGraeme Duggan
4MIDNIGHT FURIA132731.54Gary Robertson
5WHERE’S SERENA5626NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
6MISS MYRA5257NBTAndrew Crouch
7PEEKS NIGHTMARE113430.38Darren Sultana
8REDNECK CRAZY1123NBTBeau Hedley
9SHE’S ROMAN486530.07Michael Mabbott
10BEKIM BRADY1454NBTTyler Fleming
Race No. 8B&b Total Supplies Stakes8:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXX’S LAD275822.83Christopher Kedwell
2BLUE OUTLAW7545NBTBrendan Sheen
3JOHNNY JUNIOR254523.03Trevor Hagney
4PEDRO ON TAP156722.84Richard Stock
5ALL MY HOPES732423.07Michael Wood
6WINNIE LOTTO3445NBTGarry Streatfield
7ROOS AHEAD352423.13George Brodie
8WALLAMBA NUGGET475322.86Robert Glover
9KATIE’S BREEZE765623.76Brian Gorton
10DIVERS FREEWILLY584822.99Darryl Diver
Race No. 9Greyhounddata.com 1-3win Ht 1-3 …9:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TYSON4647NBTAndrew Crouch
2LEGS LIKE ELLE128830.07Ronald Bell
3SATIN SHOES442530.19Phillip Van Haren
4ONE TREE VOGUE125629.99
5UNCOMPLICATED14NBTDarren Sultana
6EAT SOME CAKE326529.93Benjamin Sweetman
7RAPID DOMINANCE1129.93Mark Davidson
8GENTLE BOB4145NBTGarry Streatfield
9BEKIM BRADY1454NBTTyler Fleming
10ALWAYS A STING378630.18Jason Laurence
Race No. 10Brodie Wells Electrical Stks9:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SULL773X23.18Gregory Shepheard
2LOLLIPOP POP3123.13Sarah O’sullivan
3COSMIC GEE GEE4X1223.47Ian Darcey
4BLACK EVA12NBTDavid Burgess
5DORADO166523.02Wendy Brown
6POLITENESS2321NBTJamie Bush
7TIMMA TURTLE31X223.08Charlie Lamb
8DEVINE REWARD676523.57Rodney Teasdale
9TRACY’S ROSE6535NBTMatthew Roods
10COSMIC COAL888423.55Michael Wood
Race No. 11Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes9:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERGEANT SAM14NBTIrene Wales
2NEW DIRECTION251423.22Thomas Wilson
3TAKALO GIRL61NBTGlenda Bush
4CONTROL FREAK652723.18Peter Honnery
5BALLOCCO8153NBTCharles Fazzino
6TANAYAH BAZ441223.83John Collison
7HIGH PERCENTAGE864723.83Darren Sultana
8HONOUR PROMISE1822.78Benjamin Sweetman
9JACK’S BIM575323.51Stephen Howarth
10SAM GOGOLAC677522.77Liano Rendina
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments