Friday 17th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 17th December 2010

Race No. 1Gardens Christmas Party Stake03:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLENARA SPIRIT82451A A Foukkare (Wyong)
2BRETT PEARL17141A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3BIT CRACKERS2381D Roach (Lochinvar)
4TREV’S SHED12113S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
5MADAM BEAR41341D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6POLE DANCER54431K Yates (Neath)
7EL TIGRE15413G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8BELLE’S MELODY51N K Algie (Clarence Town)
9ADAM MEWAY16113A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10TOBREN SPEED15412N A Falls (Backmede)
Race No. 2Christmas Cup Heat 104:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIPPLE AGOGO53654R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
2LOOKS LIKE LYN46178A Armstrong (New Lambton)
3KAPSALI22375T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
4EMMA ROBBO22451E J Robertson (Williamtown)
5SCIENCE LESSON67423J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
6EYE THIRTY24372T J Murray (Neath)
7JACKY MISTER18827D Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
8WONGAWILLIDOLF44546D B Werner (Beresfield)
9POPSIE’S PATTY56776J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
10BIANCO76676J Harris (Doyalson)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Final04:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARB’S GAMBLE14331W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2MISTY TOKAAM87341H M Pullman (Keinbah)
3BARB’S BANDIT15312B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
4HALF TRACK52122A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5TIRI TEDDY15161A Langman (Old Bar)
6BORALLINA22271T J Hong (Narara)
7MARA’S BOY22652P W Malone (Cardiff)
8TITANIC MISS53832W Slade (Beresfield)
9SPEED RACER84213T Anagnostopoulos (Croydon Park)
10TREV’S SHED12113S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
Race No. 4Nsw Nca Maiden Stake04:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOPER’S HAND424D R Dean (Nyora)
2CEDAR RAPIDS45453L M Coates (Byangum)
3TESS VELLA52J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
4MISS BEACHLEYM Davidson (Fletcher)
5COOL INTENTIONS8J Maher (Teralba)
6BARRINGTON FIRE44434T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
7BAD JUDGEM Davidson (Fletcher)
8TIDAL FLO437J R Roche (Kew)
9LAURA’S TIGER2446W M Dance (Somersby)
10LORIAN ANGEL22F45G Bush (Gunnedah)
Race No. 5Betchoice Stake05:06PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FELLA LEE41126T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
2HEAVENLY DOLL84121G L Borrow (Argenton)
3BOB’S MY UNCLE51126J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
4LIGHTNING POINT42475G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5LASANCE43513I B Rose (Old Bar)
6MISS MARINA LEE32232R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7TIP OFF51223G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8DIDDY ROSE51431C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9REDDY TO WHINEF6361J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
10LEANNE ROBBO11287E J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 6Christmas Cup Heat 205:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG DARKNESS88147R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2ELFORD52866L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
3DUTCH DANIEL67111J W Sweet (Holmesville)
4LITTLE MISS DIVA23424G Robinson (Greta)
5CRAZY DAVE55145J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
6EASTLEY DRIVE24776R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
7ELLE’S GAL12118W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
8KISS ME DECLAN85453K H Keegan (Greta)
9BIANCO76676J Harris (Doyalson)
10POPSIE’S PATTY56776J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Stake05:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMB28343A Foley (Maitland)
2SHEZA SURFY48561D Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
3HAWK ROGAN45145L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
4I’M STEPPING OUT26753A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5OCTANE DRIVE34367J W Sweet (Holmesville)
6DIOR DANCER74846J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
7CYPRESS MISS23233W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
8HIGH BALL6F237K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Christmas Cup Heat 306:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANDEE56436K R Sutton (Butterwick)
2BOSSMAN JACK13418J W Sweet (Holmesville)
3RECKLING11A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4EXPRESSO25423S C Atkins (Maryland)
5ALL DEBREE28757J L Harris (Doyalson)
6EAGLE ROCK FLO67466J R Roche (Kew)
7TEE REX31362R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8HOLY TOLLY85331J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
9POPSIE’S PATTY56776J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
10BIANCO76676J Harris (Doyalson)
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Maiden Stake06:23PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S A DRINKER22346B K Sweeney (Booragul)
2JENSONT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
3GENISTA GYPSY33342D Roach (Lochinvar)
4ROCKET POINT7G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5AS ISJ Maher (Teralba)
6BEUDAN7S C Atkins (Maryland)
7FARMERAMA MISS3A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
8WARRIOR’S HEART635B Hedley (Cooranbong)
9KNOCK KNOCKT J Murray (Neath)
10TOMMY RIP4G T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
Race No. 10Christmas Cup Heat 406:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL THE SMARTIES15356A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2NOW QUOTED55577J Mooney (Green Point)
3MY BLACK BESS54424H L Hanson (Nabiac)
4SHY FLYER41314I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
5GONE SURFIN’55413B Tooth (Clarence Town)
6SISTER PING11255G T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
7BOSSA NOVA BABY63384D Clive (Weston)
8OH SNAP25442W J Harper (Wyee)
9BIANCO76676J Harris (Doyalson)
10POPSIE’S PATTY56776J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)