Saturday 11th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 11th December 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens05:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALBE’S A MYSTERY43326B K Sweeney (Booragul)
2BRETT PEARL61714A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3BURRAGORANG GIRL14536B K Sweeney (Booragul)
4DIVER’S DALLWOOD47373D C Diver (Medowie)
5ONE EYED BIRD44131J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
6WASTAGE71464A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7WALK THE LINE26625J Cassar (Merrylands)
8GUS DO IT27725W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
9GIFT PACK76577S Smith (Branxton)
10DIXIE SHUFFLE42654M A Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Stakes05:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GATESHEAD GIRL72F42D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
2HILL OF GOLD58437R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3JOAN JETT2133FT F Callen (Argenton)
4HE’S JAY BOND34428S A Mehan (Beresfield)
5POLE DANCER45443K Yates (Neath)
6UPPER CLASS17633M G Bailey (Bellbird)
7BIG JIM FIRE25715T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
8THORPEDO FIRE31528R F Mckiernan (Marks Point)
9CHICKA BANG DASH41F78D A Hoare (Shortland)
10LIAR LIAR RUSSAN51667R W King (Branxton)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stakes06:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNAPPER23637A M Janissen (Woodberry)
2KAYLA LEE ROBBO53117E J Robertson (Williamtown)
3TRUE BLUE MATE45123M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4ZA’MA FLYER38551G R Freeman (East Branxton)
5MAGIC KEARVE21247K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6TINY TARNEY221R J Lambert (Kearsley)
7DUCHESS CANDY18554C L Howard (Millfield)
8TWINDALL55114T F Callen (Argenton)
9COOL JONTY66531D Diver (Medowie)
10MINIMUM FORCE517W J Lusty (Branxton)
Race No. 4Nsw Nca Maiden Stakes06:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACCESSORY68838S Smith (Branxton)
2BONNY LEGS357L M Henderson (Maryland)
3CHARLIE CHARGERR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4KOOL KANGAW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
5SALLY ACORNA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
6BOJO SNOWT Desira (San Remo)
7GLENARA SPIRIT68245A A Foukkare (Wyong)
8MULWEE BOYA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
9TILLIS TWIST TOP6T Ransom (Mallabula)
10ROCKET POINT7G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
Race No. 5Betchoice Stakes06:49PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RATTLE AND ROLL11615M A Skinner (Abermain)
2LIGHTNING POINT64247G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
3LUCY TANGA41424M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4FELLA LEE74112T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LEANNE ROBBO31128E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7DIDDY ROSE15143C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
8ELL FOR LUCY22215M A Skinner (Abermain)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6All-pro Newcastle Cup07:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 715 Metres at The gardens Of $25,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE LORIAN52424P R Whye (Narellan)
2BEWARE26231G J Bate (Lara)
3SLICK LEE32312K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4HANIFY’S BELLE31163M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
5JARVIS BALE32123G J Bate (Lara)
6CRISTALLE14211R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7DYNAMIC FROST13335B A Barrington (Berkshire Park)
8DASHING CORSAIR16521D M Lennon (Churchable)
9DEVINE NATION13153P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
10JAYDEN’S GEM18112F Cini (Mannering Park)
Race No. 7Tooheys Stakes07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALBERT’S RETURN35224A G Newstead (Wallsend)
2BOURNE NAPPING31317A S Jones (Metford)
3CHINA FELLA35242B W Batey (Greta)
4SAVANT54537R Vines (Londonderry)
5KEVIN’S PROBLEM23662K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
6VALLEY MIST12451D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
7FOXELLA42215R G J (Kearsley)
8UNO GARNER73124D J Smith (Lake Innes)
9NIKKI SIX44356T F Callen (Argenton)
10LOVE YA MOTHER41558R A Hindmarsh (South Weston)
Race No. 8Multicam Systems Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIMON BEAR83511R J Lambert (Kearsley)
2ELFORD65286L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
3SUNRISE GEM11232M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4SNOWY’S GIRL61547T R Witt (Clarence Town)
5WILD ILLUSION74333T W Brett (Grandchester)
6TEE REX23136R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7LAWMAN LASS21315D J Smith (Lake Innes)
8FINDING EVA85176J L Harris (Doyalson)
9JUMP RUN COMMIT45367W J Lusty (Branxton)
10TRACEY’S CHOICE61767P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Maiden Stake08:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,464 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE INVITATION47853J Chapman (Grafton)
2BARRINGTON FIRE6444T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3OCTANE KEV37624R Vines (Londonderry)
4SECONDS OUT34F25J L Stewart (Woodberry)
5SHARBIT26328B L Clive (Weston)
6TACO TACO23766G Henderson (Maryland)
7TORNADO FIRE83542T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
8EVIE SHIRAZ65652G R Freeman (East Branxton)
9DIVERSITY65757W Brown (Cessnock)
10SOCIETY BOND55878G Emerton (Fassifern)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stakes08:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMERAMA MISSA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
2DIXIE DANDY35365D K Skinner (Abermain)
3STUFFED WISHES52725B L Clive (Weston)
4MINOR TIMES23232I Wicks (Saratoga)
5ROSWILL TALKIN’37772W C Attwill (Abernethy)
6THUNDER WEST25662C Howard (Millfield)
7OCTANE PATCH345N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
8ZA’MA SOLO45822G R Freeman (East Branxton)
9TWO ME3K M Cotterill (Wyong)
10BEUDAN7S C Atkins (Maryland)