Friday 17th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 17th June 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md03:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S ALIBI5156NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
2GUN SHOW4433NBTG E Allerton (Greta)
3SERIOUS GAIN3FSHN Gray (Allworth)
4MEGUNDA35NBTJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
5RUBY WEDNESDAY75FSTDT R Marsh (Coal Point)
6CHILL AWAY1847FSHW Slade (Beresfield)
7TOMMY RIP43432NBTN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
8MASTER MODNOC727FSTDC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
Race No. 2Tooheys New Stakes04:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S DIAMOND22376NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2KOOL KANGA8128330.02W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
3DIGGER’S COIN62263FSTDB S Gorton (Abermain)
4LILLEY’S FLASH6566430.10I J Betts (Thornton)
5LITTLE MISS DIVA27743NBTG Robinson (Greta)
6LIGHTNING LUEGO44332NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
7RUBY ROBBO4233330.38E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8SPLASH ABOUT147130.17P A Roderick (Weston)
9TIME TO CHILL51627FSHL T Procopio (Riverstone)
10OUR HONEY BEAR4247130.52T Ransom (Mallabula)
Race No. 3 Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT TREATED7245630.20H T Wilson (Fassifern)
2OH OLIVIA88867NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
3NO DINGO44353NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
4CHIEF ZSA4476730.40G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
6SUDDEN SPLASH4111629.69B Tuft (Rutherford)
7MARQUIS MISS4416429.70M D Shambler (Elrington)
8OWN IT56738NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 4 Maiden04:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMANO WARRIOR32NBTB Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
2COOL REFLECTION6775NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
3FIVE STAR PLUS33253NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
4MY SKILA327NBTB L Horton ()
5SMALL GYPSY ROSE2F283NBTR M Patterson (Taree South)
6SHEZA LUCY BLUE42265NBTS E Mccann (Warabrook)
7WHITE KNOCKA43285NBTN Gray (Allworth)
8SUPER LUKE35262NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
9PRETTY BOY FLOYD37FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
10MAKE A SPLASH78828NBTF E Power (Noraville)
Race No. 5Schweppes Novice Series Final05:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOM LAKE7438230.00D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
2FIRE WITH ME1213130.24M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3NIGHT CLUBBING55332NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
4SISTER PING5535130.01G T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
5BERTA4186229.92W J Harper (Wyee)
6CHICKIE BABE2321130.10B W Wakem (Scone)
7IMA SOOKY BOY6354129.76W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
8BRIMZ MATE6754230.38D Roach (Lochinvar)
9RUBY ROBBO4233330.38E J Robertson (Williamtown)
10NO SHOW RAY2756330.12P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stakes05:33PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHEVAL5784622.95B K (Booragul)
2PRISTINE GAIN2716722.87N Gray (Allworth)
3KOTARA BEAR7566122.85R A Lee (Lochinvar)
4SHANE FALCO5641422.79W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
5MYRON’S ANGEL32453NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
6WICK’S DECISION3224422.94M J Wicks (Taree)
7EMMA ROBBO1521622.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8SON OF VEE2464722.80L Watts (Paxton)
Race No. 7Forsythes Stakes05:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CES’S HONOUR4586423.25P J V Haren (South )
2CRAZY PAT1111122.99B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
3OXLEY QUEEN1536123.17B E Coombes (Wauchope)
4QUICK STATE31661FSTDI R Hoggan ()
5BOW TANGA62465NBTM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6WALK THE LINE7321323.19J Cassar (Merrylands)
7BIG TOMMIE2117222.84J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
8SEAN’S PET1168522.96M D Shambler (Elrington)
9AVERAGE GIRL8312423.19R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10HEART OF FASHION6253322.96A Armstrong (New Lambton)
Race No. 8All-pro Hospitality Supplies St06:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE AS5427229.63B Hedley (Cooranbong)
2GREENDALE34233NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
3SOLRAY’S DELIGHT4651830.17N Gray (Allworth)
4DANNY’S GIRL1272129.98G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5FELLA LEE3415429.96T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
6ELLE’S GAL2866529.95W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
7NO SHOW RAY2756330.12P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
8BALI BLUE3336430.16B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
9BRISK MISS53527NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
10ZARINA LEE32648FSTDR Lee ()
Race No. 9Www.betchoice.com.au Stake06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SKIPPY6838123.28T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
2VERY SPECIAL61222.94I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
3GAVINATOR657123.42I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
4SHE’S A DRINKER2746323.06B K Sweeney (Booragul)
5STATE OF BEAUTY2272523.18D Cox (East Maitland)
6AVONDALE TWISTER31F85NBTR J Kemp (Cardiff)
7BLACK SAMBO1881323.29M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
8DUCHESS CANDY4623123.36C L Howard (Millfield)
9CASHMERE WHISPER15233NBTD Craig (Upper Lansdowne)
10BARB’S BANDIT2334423.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELBY DREAMIN’56673NBTW Simmons (Greta)
2POLLY’S DELIGHT7177830.07T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
3JACK’S BOY86546NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
4CARBICIDE3134430.21A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
5TITANIC MISS8213530.14W Slade (Beresfield)
6ICE EYES72453NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
7HOLLY’S DOLLY67418NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
8DARK AND STORMY68583NBTE Harris (Wyong)
9ACE ‘EM GRACE63612FSTDM J Wicks (Taree)
10HUNTA LEE11245NBTT Campbell (Greta)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments