Friday 18th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 18th November 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md03:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY LOVE42822NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
2SUGNA2FSHW G Davies (Holmesville)
3TUCK SHOP83625NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
4YOUNG MORIARTY354NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5NO ADDED SALT23FSHC J Hall (Singleton)
6SHE’S FLASH25632NBTM G (Bellbird)
7SEEDY SPECIAL46482NBTL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
8TIP THE BARMANFSHK Hillyard (Glendale)
9SAUCY SUSIE75883FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10ABBEY’S CHANTFSHN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
Race No. 2Wag Pet Foods Stakes04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANTED FELON64452NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
2TALEEDY TERROR36374NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
3ELIMINATION33661NBTJ D Lawson (Aberdeen)
4COSMIC KANE2344130.02H L Hanson (Nabiac)
5SAWTELL MICK71587NBTI J Absalom (Noraville)
6LOCHINVAR FOX4130.01W G Davies (Holmesville)
7RELAMPAGO243130.12J I Harper (Wyee)
8OPALISED SHELBY1172730.02G J Robertson (Williamtown)
9LOLITA JILL34424NBTV Cassar (Harrington)
10AT THE GRIND2581830.16B E Evans (Moonbi)
Race No. 3Www.betchoice.com. Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S GIRL42854FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2EL BONITO1581129.69J S Crawford (Llandilo)
3TIZ NOW1114229.69J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4MISS LOUISE18213NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5JACKY MISTER3454530.11D M Flanagan ()
6TESS VELLA2488629.97J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7LUCY FRUIT6511530.19A B Campton (Vineyard)
8GOODWIN DELL3147229.90R J Lambert (Kearsley)
9OUR HONEY BEAR4357230.52T Ransom (Mallabula)
10GOLD COBRA45375NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
Race No. 4 Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNPROFESSIONAL3FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2BINDA GRACE23654NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
3BAGS OF GOLD36323NBTD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
4SIDS PIDGEON3572FSTDD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
5PRAIRIE SUNRISE2F28FSTDD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
6PHIL THE DILL322FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7TALEEDY SIREN42653NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
8PERFECT SENSE77484NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
9ATE POWERFSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
10LIGHTNING DASH24588NBTD A Hoare (Shortland)
Race No. 5Schweppes Stakes05:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO MIDNIGHT5737323.02J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
2IDA ROSE35311NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
3DUCHESS CANDY3754223.26C L Howard (Millfield)
4RISING FIRE4241522.89J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5RATTLE AND ROLL4132723.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
6CHRONICLE CRACKA24174FSTDI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
7HOT IMAGING2212323.08M D Daley (Gateshead)
8MORE INTENSE25362NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
9GENISTA JESS65656FSTDS M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
10MAGIC MEDUSA1574223.15G Henderson (Maryland)
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder (1-3) Final05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ED5125129.64B E Evans (Moonbi)
2BRIMZ MATE3465129.97D A Roach (Lochinvar)
3GOOD AS OSTI18222NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
4LACHLAN’S CASH5411229.63M Moran (Merewether)
5NIL PAY7315230.28W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6MODERN IMAGE81132NBTS J Mcdermott (Lambton)
7TURBO FLAME15F1129.92W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8LILY APPEAL3675130.14E J Cuneo (Lake Munmorah)
9YO COOL 2136330.09B E Evans (Moonbi)
10C’MON CINDY2735330.14T J Halligan (Wallsend)
Race No. 7Multicam Systems Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S TICKO7613122.97B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
2BIT WASABIF171722.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
3ISLE OF TIME1511122.68B M Buman (New Lambton)
4BELLE’S MELODY1328F22.90N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
5FAILFORD FLASH1116722.95G R Mclean (Nabiac)
6MISTY TOKAAM6856822.83H M Pullman (Keinbah)
7GOMMEROI3152722.95G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8DOOKIE DOO5151222.59D O Wilson (Abermain)
Race No. 8All Pro Hospitality Stakes06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCE FOR US67866NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2CARBICIDE4735435.10A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
3MISS KIMBERLEY57174FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4SMART SAM21132NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5KRAZY FRAZ85435FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6RITZY JIGGLES55656FSTDA A Foukkare (Wyong)
7CASEY VELLA22285NBTJ Vanderbu (Londonderry)
8MISS DIRECTION75484FSTDP Constable (Aberdeen)
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Stakes06:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METHODICAL33233NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
2YO COOL MAXIE2136330.09B E Evans (Moonbi)
3MINZA RED ONE1512FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4MAJIC TYNE52311NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
5BONDY’S PRINCESS33268NBTA M Gowan (Beresfield)
6TARAWI SHIRAZ37546FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
7CHILLING AMY86263NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
8CHAMP KIND5172730.09R E Browne (Aberdare)
9SUPER LUKE8175430.32R B Campbell (Greta)
10TITANIC MISS4834830.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENARO4121322.87B Deguara (Lake Haven)
2SHE’S THE JAZZ6117123.04D John (Lower Belford)
3LUCY TOKAAM41222.67H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4APRIL’S LEGACY111122.68K Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
5LOVE THE LOHAN1622623.17C Garrard (Maryland)
6WELL DESIGNED11153FSHE Cameron (Mittagong)
7JOAN JETT3353B23.95T F Callen (Argenton)
8DELANTERO12284NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9SALLY VELLA5211422.90B K (Booragul)
10OFF TO GLEBE6253623.04P Constable (Aberdeen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments