Friday, 19 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 19 July 2013

Race No. 1Greyhound Recorder Stayer Series…3:37 PM
5 event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON CINDY676442.57Troy Halligan
2BRAIN IN NEUTRAL6123NBTAndrew Gavenlock
4UNPROFESSIONALX148NBTBradley Canty
5CAWBOURNE LOONEY4612NBTJodie Lord
7SMOKE3714NBTRonald Bell
8RITZY JIGGLES266642.53Andrew Foukkare
Race No. 2Multicam Systems Maiden B Divisi…3:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOO JIMMY GOO232230.04Helen Rimmer
2SIR PETE864330.38Kenneth Sutton
3COSMIC CRUISE7426NBTGrant Dunphy
4NEVEAH BLU685XNBTEdward Trenholme
5ELITE PHYSIQUEX436NBTEdward Trenholme
6GLOWING OPALNBTCarol Hudson
7HIP SHOT5562NBTTerry Priest
8LITTLE CHADDYNBTBarry Evans
9KOOL CAPPUCCINO3X7530.19Gregory Smith
10NAVADA’S CHILD87530.96Thomas Pullman
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Stayers Serie…4:17 PM
5 event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JOKING734642.97George Zahra
2PROVEN DAISY4743NBTJodie Lord
4DIBABA6517NBTRonald Lambert
5MEAGAN ROBBO3467NBTEileen Robertson
7DUSTY DAVE453242.39Jimmy Magnisalis
8DIAMOND LUCY878142.21Ronald Bell
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden B Division14:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYLVIE6223.40Beverley Sloan
2SLICK STICKA2423.36Raymond Hindmarsh
3GUNDAL HOPE423223.35Denis Berwick
4ESS FOR SADIE23323.29Mervyn Skinner
5DIAMOND PUZZLE832323.45Dale Tolmie
6CARBON CURRENCY252323.10James Mcglinn
7FIRE ELUSIVE3X5NBTMark Moroney
8CHLOE’S WONDER3753NBTBarry Harmey
9LAVA PRINCESS66223.55Beverley Sweeney
10BEROWRA ICE474323.46Barry Harmey
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Novice Final …4:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE AMOR132129.85Ronald Bell
2SONGAR SURPRISE443129.89Sonia Greene
3YELLOW FEVER428229.96Ronald Bell
4RUBY DANCER173129.75Christopher Eveleigh
5ASHA TANGA252730.04Maureen Sharman
6NINJAGO211129.96Darren Sultana
7STRATAVON PAT212230.03Christine Kay
8AVONDALE MAURICK711129.66Ronald Bell
9READY TO RIOT114229.83Jimmy Magnisalis
10IN A NUTSHELL532230.21Stephen Bell
Race No. 6Newcastle Herald Stakes B Divisi…5:23 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAGINI2112NBTRonald Bell
2GIRL STEPHANIE444230.25Terry Callen
3CHARMED ASSASSIN1556NBTJane Carruthers
4SHEEZA SMARTY345230.01Robert Browne
5MAXEEN ROBBO256330.09Eileen Robertson
6GLIDING GEM442229.99Mark Moroney
7CLOCKWISE2417NBTJane Carruthers
8LIBERTY MOON716429.93Betty Keene
9ROSE BAY ROXY347630.45Mark Donohue
10RUSTEZE565229.91Mathew Egge
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes B Division16:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S MAGIC2214NBTJane Carruthers
2SANDS A FLYIN’744523.01Sandra Brown
3FERLY MAGIC226122.87Graeme Henderson
4MAKE MAGIC525422.73Diane Skinner
5MR. DONALDSON234822.82Troy Donaldson
6BIG RAVE324322.90Edward Kelly
7TWO ELLS826722.83Mervyn Skinner
8ZIPPER141122.85Natina Howard
9MRS WILSON813522.95Terry Priest
10REMA’S TREASURE171123.90Larry Croker
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavations B …6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY CAPER123.10Ronald Bell
2EDDIE STINSON781623.58Toni Northfield
3PLEASANTRYX122.93Beverley Sweeney
4SONGAR RUBBLE513322.74Sonia Greene
5YOU CAN’T CHEW114223.38Andrew Gavenlock
6MUM’S A NUTTA847223.04Wendy Ison
7TRUE BLUE AUSSIE467122.79Mark Moroney
8NAVIGATOR553323.03Denis Anderson
9TYPHOON TIGER154622.86Steven Carr
10MONTANA CURRENCY423323.14James Mcglinn