Friday 1st June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 1st June 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake03:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS WILSON2841423.01T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2SIENNA’S MELODY35312FSTDT Vella (Blacktown)
3WIL CURRY33311FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4BILOXI BLUE2432222.66D K Skinner (Abermain)
5HAIL QUEENIE4673722.39F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6LUCY TOKAAM6211122.67H M Pullman (Keinbah)
7PRANK CALL3631122.72T Marsh (Coal Point)
8SINS SISTER1141622.81J Crossley (Cessnock)
9BELL BAILEY6732522.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
10TAILSPIN62212FSHJ Shanley (Tamworth)
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden04:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAT’S DIAMOND8763NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
2OUR BONESFSHM K Field (Jilliby)
3GRAND RETURN23FSHR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
4SMILING STARFSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
5NOTHINGS TO GOOD2FSHL Croker (Lansdowne)
6CHEROKEE MAIDEN75722NBTC L Howard (Millfield)
7MEDIUM TO LARGE56276NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
8DECLAN TOKAAM55637NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
9CARBON CURRENCYFSHJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
10TRUMPETEFSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY TOKAAM47711NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
2GENISTA COSMIC123.25S M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
3VOTE FOR FREDDY62833NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
4KIOWA TRICKS3112123.13G M Broadrick (Underwood)
5FIRE MULDOON645F822.97J G Edwards (Paxton)
6FANCY CRUISER13855FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7WELSH LASS1276123.17S C Atkins (Maryland)
8PEARL’S PICK131F222.74R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9CHEVY DIAMOND123.13H G Norman (Wallsend)
10WOODEN HEART3524623.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 4Hardy’s Precision Excavations04:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAAWY NAAWY22325NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2DANNY’S GIRL5314122.75G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3ALL TOMMIE1311122.36J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
4BARB’S GAMBLE3444423.00W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5SNOW WHITE OPAL3585422.84C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
6DOOKIE DOO1187222.59D O Wilson (Abermain)
7APRIL’S LEGACY4211222.68K Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
8MCSLOK1416322.79G Robertson (Williamtown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Unibet Challenge Final05:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAR36232NBTB J Canty (Rutherford)
2CHOCOLATE SPIDER64563NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
3TILLY LOU53453NBTJ Heard (The Entrance No)
4MONTANUS71654NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
5CHEVY MALIBU45414NBTM P Manuel (North Rothbury)
6CARBICIDE4334235.10N L Howard (Greta)
7NUMBER KRUNCH2424135.43D Sultana (Londonderry)
8JAYLA ROGUE5423135.15G J Case (Rankin Park)
9EVIE SHIRAZ36465NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
10VERIDIAN JACK78665NBTC J Cameron (Gunnedah)
Race No. 6All-pro Hospitality Stakes05:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG CLIFFY1716229.71P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
2NAT’S THE ONE2552829.60S A Sing (Monterey)
3AWESOME KEITH6533729.97K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4I’M A PLAYER4735530.07F Goodall (Cessnock)
5SHY DASHA4232130.02S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
6VANDRIDGE7274629.97D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7TEEVEE KIAREMA1551529.86T V Gaunt (Morisset)
8AFTER EL7343529.72K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9JAYDEE5151629.86L Watts (Paxton)
10ROCKET POINT4624429.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Stakes06:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBBLE CRISIS1553134.81D Sultana (Londonderry)
2RITZY JIGGLES6354334.94A A Foukkare (Wyong)
3TRIXIE LIDCOMBE5565534.96G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
4BLACK ASTRO BOY72315NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5RYBENBROOK BRITT25783FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6LILLEY’S LOCK5746735.24I J Betts (Thornton)
7PIPPA TANGA2175635.01M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8CRAZY DAVE2633434.95J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Multicam Stakes06:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COBRA2316229.87R B Campbell (Greta)
2THREDBO14175FSTDD John (Lower Belford)
3EBONITE4314330.18M A Skinner (Abermain)
4BRIMZ MATE2632729.91D A Roach (Lochinvar)
5ZA’MA FLYER3277330.10W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
6SEAFOOD BANQUET38832NBTM Anderson (Black Hill)
7TOUCH OF GOLD2552429.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
8COOL JANELLA42222NBTJ Shanley (Tamworth)
9FLYING BUSTER35142FSTDS A Sing (Monterey)
10SAVE FERRIS3444129.58I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Maiden06:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMBAT ACTION44354FSTDD M Barnett (Aberglasslyn)
2SOCIETY BOND46468NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
3PENETRATOR8FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4ROSE MULDOON55FSTDJ G Edwards (Paxton)
5KRUNCHY FELON64FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
6SEVEN BARNEYS43835NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7LIBERTY MOON22544FSTDB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
8RUSTY’S A PLAYER67842NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
9SURGEONS INTERN746NBT
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stakes06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW DASH2432629.73K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2PAPER TOWEL4643130.04R F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
3WONGAWILLI DEVIL23636NBTM Bashford (Greta)
4CYPRESS HILL48231NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
5STATE LEE52327NBTW J Deaman (Nulkaba)
6SONGAR SURPRISE3138729.99S M Greene (Kearsley)
7BLACKOUT SHELBY33351FSTDG J Robertson (Williamtown)
8MEAGAN ROBBO3321230.09E J Robertson (Williamtown)
9EDGE711529.51G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
10BECKY’S EXPRESS22278NBTP A Roderick (Weston)