Saturday 2nd June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 2nd June 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake04:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAY BACK31137NBTC Hardie-Vincent (Lemon Tree Passage)
2TALEEDY TERROR8456430.21R L Crawley (Swansea)
3MISS MANALISHI24763NBTP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
4PURE CARBON81427FSTDP W Tobin (Toronto)
5LOVE THE LOHAN42138FSTDC Garrard (Maryland)
6KADOTTIE DANCER2443530.13G J Case (Rankin Park)
7SWARTE PETE32538NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
8HARRY HIGH PANTS5258430.04P L Akers (Rutherford)
9DRINKIN’ SILVER38717FSTDW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
10WAIMEA GAIN21658NBTG G Brodie (Abernethy)
Race No. 2Blue Paws Maiden Series Final04:59PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELICATE DOLLY2582NBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
2BEST IN SHOW62683NBTR J Tredway (Keinbah)
3MEANS MISCHIEF2NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
4FUSCHIA MULDOON3252123.10J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
5ALABAMA FIRE3NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
6BROJO’S MOJO245123.11S M Richardson (Waratah)
7ARCHIE’S FLASH77123.28M Mowle (Gateshead)
8IMPERIAL BUNNY422NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9CON CARNE3NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
10HYPO4874NBTM Morgan (Windale)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stake05:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY ROBBO6441530.05D K Skinner (Abermain)
2JACKSON TYNE5752229.81G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3MORNINGTOWN RIDE31362FSHC A Garrard (Maryland)
4CAWBOURNE EMMA61657FSTDB K Sweeney (Booragul)
5GENUINE TEARS6315530.27F E Power (Noraville)
6MYSTICAL MAGIC24525NBTM A Davidson (Fletcher)
7LEONNESS3436330.30W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8LAGOON HURLEY57555FSHJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
9FLYING NIKI35626NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
10VELOCITY RUFFY1554FFSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
Race No. 4Multicam Stake05:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME JOURNEY3535622.94J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
2BARB’S BANDIT5435623.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
3COOL ROOKIE76463NBTN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
4RATTLE AND ROLL6746722.95M A Skinner (Abermain)
5STRIKING STORM3578522.98R M Stewart (Cessnock)
6CASH OR CREDIT1818623.05J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MADE TO RUNF526122.89S R Bennison (Keinbah)
8LEKTRA RICE4262822.97T J Hong (Kearsley)
9SAVANT4776522.92K Yates (Neath)
10FIRE OZ8748422.76M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Stake05:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE DANDY3586823.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
2ON SHOT4147622.88T S Mason (Cardiff)
3BEHATI BABE7438422.98T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4REMEMBER LILLEY2561522.91G L Greene (Kearsley)
5CHEEKY AGOGO37863NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
6BUTTERFLY LADY7656423.26N York (Abermain)
7KEVIE CRUNCHER6413422.85J Laurence (Castlereagh)
8MAT’S GIRL4173623.19M D Wilkie (Beresfield)
9AMERICAN IDIOT8545622.93T F Callen (Argenton)
10SAVANT4776522.92K Yates (Neath)
Race No. 6All Pro Hospitality Stake06:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH IN MARY8481823.39L Rendina (New Lambton)
2GOODWIN BILLSKY2733822.93K Yates (Neath)
3PAPER MAN6873622.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4HAPPY FLAME8521223.16W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5THIS IS SWIP15722FSHP C Wall (Lake Haven)
6JANIC JONES2577523.11T F Callen (Argenton)
7STORM KING4456422.96B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
8ELITE TARAWI2377522.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
9NICK OF TIME64645NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
10TUCK SHOP4468422.92R L Roderick (Toronto West)
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Stake06:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE FOR TILLY8464222.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
2PRESS STATEMENT12227NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
3EMMA ROBBO6664822.61E J Robertson (Williamtown)
4BIG TOMMIE3636622.72S Smith (Branxton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TIME MARCHES ONF873222.95C L Howard (Millfield)
7WHERES MY DOLLAR8611722.81G G Wilson (Medowie)
8MISTY TOKAAM5775822.83H M Pullman (Keinbah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tooheys New Stake06:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE LOUIE6547423.80S E Mccann (Warabrook)
2SNEAKY’S SHADOW1575823.32T F Callen (Argenton)
3SMALL VICTORY78423NBTD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
4HANSOME CHARMER13328NBTD G Wilkie (Beresfield)
5CHER ARELEM7615623.12T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6JAZZINATOR71267NBTT Marsh (Coal Point)
7MY GIRL TANA317523.28G G Brodie (Abernethy)
8MCKADE58837NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
9ROCKING HORSEF564423.21D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
10SHE’S FLASH4576423.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden07:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CON CARNE3NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
2LIZZY CRUISE33688NBTT M Grazules (Glenroy)
3TEDDY BOLT33FSHA Janissen (Woodberry)
4BIT ONEK63525NBTD W Greenwood (Toronto)
5EL BALA23745NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
6SLOW TWITCH373NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7OUR NONAME8354NBTM K Field (Jilliby)
8BIG NOSE BOY54576NBTM J Bowe (Medowie)
9HYPO4874NBTM Morgan (Windale)
10WU ZETIAN4876FSTDJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Maiden07:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOOMERANGFSHN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
2CHANGE OF MIND8FSHA Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
3FASHION COURTFSHB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
4BLACK STUMPY7NBTL M M Gee (Lochinvar)
5DREAM REPEATSFSHT Pullman (Keinbah)
6ANNA’S CHOICEFSHA R Boswell (Wallsend)
7RAMBO’S REVENGE54856NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
8RUN THE NIGHTFSHM Morgan (Windale)
9SIOUX PA SURFIE458NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
10MICKEY ONEK56FSHD W Greenwood (Toronto)