Friday 1st May 2009


Race 1 413m M 16.02
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 TAINTED CARNAGE M TREVOR COOK
2 ULTIMEYES M STEVAN VAS
3 BIG SELL M RON BELL
4 SOUTHERN STATE M RAYMOND LEE
5 JETEYE JAI M C FRANKLAND-SHAMBLER
6 SPIRAL ROGUE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 CAPTAIN FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
8 LOCKY LAROO M GARRY LYNCH
9 TRAVISTY M RICHARD RILEY
10 MONAMOUR M JOHN BROWN

Race 2 413m MX 16.22
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY FINAL
1 RIPPLE ME SILLY M RAYMOND LACAVA
2 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
3 CLOVER LIDCOMBE 5 KENNETH SUTTON
4 FELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
5 EIFFELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
6 JEREMIAH BULFROG M RHONDA BERWICK
7 FEAR THIS FELLA M RAYMOND LACAVA
8 KARN THE FIZZ 5 FRED GOODALL
9 JUST ISABELLE M RONALD LONG
10 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER

Race 3 413m 4/5 16.42
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 PASCALEENA 5 TERRY PRIEST
2 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
5 FIGURE FOUR 5 DANIEL EVELEIGH
6 RIP JAWS 5 GARY MEAD
7 ELITE SUNRISE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
8 WAX HEAD 4 JEFFREY JAEGER
9 LITTLE JAMES 4 STEVE GYFTOS
10 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES

Race 4 515m M 17.02
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 DREAM SENSATION M WILLIAM BRIGHT
2 HE ROLLS M KARL MILLER
3 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
4 CYPRESS MISS M WAYNE DEAMAN
5 SURF’S OUT M GRAEME BARNETT
6 DEVINE SCAR M GREG ROBINSON
7 JAYDEN’S GEM M BRIAN MITCHELL
8 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS

Race 5 515m MX 17.20
RAPIDVITE MAIDEN TROPHY FINAL
1 CLASSY FORT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 JESSICA ANN 5 FRANCIS MCFADYEN
3 GRANDMA’S GIRL M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
4 PRAIRIE SUNSET M BRIAN MITCHELL
5 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 CAWBOURNE LIZZIE M DARREN FRENCH
7 NUNDLE BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
8 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
9 DEVINE SCAR M GREG ROBINSON
10 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 6 515m 5 17.39
DI-VETALACT MOTHERS DAY HT 1
1 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
2 HARBOUR GOLD 5 KARL MILLER
3 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
4 NAVEL JUICE 5 GLEN MCLEAN
5 NOBODY’S ANGEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 LEAD THE QUE 5 IAN DARCEY
7 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 MINT OCTANE 5 ROBERT SMITH

Race 7 515m 5 18.02
DI-VETALACT MOTHERS DAY HT 2
1 FLASH SELECTION 5 FRED GOODALL
2 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
3 GADAE MISS 5 GARY MEAD
4 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
5 CHINKWAY CHENTO 5 RAELEE SHEARER
6 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 8 515m 5 18.17
DI-VETALACT MOTHERS DAY HT 3
1 JUNIOR GREY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
2 TINY TALLULAH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
3 CRISTALLE 5 RON BELL
4 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
5 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
8 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON

Race 9 515m 3/4 18.37
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 SNOW BUNNY 4 SHANE WHEELER
2 WAVE TO MALO 4 TOM HALLEY
3 Vacant
4 MALLAWA MISS 4 BELINDA BLAKE
5 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER
6 Vacant
7 MILORD ADMIRAL 4 SANDRA BROWN
8 CASHMERE QUEEN 3 DIANNE CRAIG

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
DI-VETALACT MOTHERS DAY HT 4
1 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
2 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
3 LITTLE DADDY 5 KARL MILLER
4 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
5 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
6 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 US FIVE 5 PETER HONNERY
8 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments