Friday 1st October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 1st October 2010

Race No. 1Bacardi Stake12:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIPPLE AGOGO58635R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
2KEY RAIL41524K R Lean (East )
3HENRY TANGA42382M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4TANGA LYN32152M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5SEAN’S PET38618M D Shambler (Elrington)
6EMMA ROBBO61653E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7BALIKU STAR65531B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8EXTREME IMPACT38137N J Broadbent (Cessnock)
9IMA BEAN63475R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10WALK THE LINE44562J Cassar (Merrylands)
Race No. 2Jeffkins Stake12:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIOLET BELLE75137D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
2DEVIL FELLA35742R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3THUNDER DRUM3621J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4LIZZY BANKS21P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5COUNTRY LEGEND41313G Bush ()
6VEE MANS GIRL21L Watts (Paxton)
7DELIRIUM35163J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
8ELEVEN SEVEN37611W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
9GIFT TO US21864C E Stuart ()
10VALLEY MIST75251D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
Race No. 3Forsythes Stake12:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M A TEASER16656D C Brown (Frederickton)
2SHANDEE52564K R Sutton (Butterwick)
3GROOM LAKE33543D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
4JUMP RUN COMMIT65483W J Lusty (Branxton)
5PURE AS22114B Hedley (Cooranbong)
6PRICE OF FAME12441M P Morgan (Windale)
7BLAZING COMET3116FJ M Barnett (Singleton)
8JOHN BOOTH13521M P Morgan (Windale)
9OUR SUNAMI54376L B Richardson (Warnervale)
10SIR CHIVERS45654P J Maytom (Dungog)
Race No. 4Nsw Maiden Stake01:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S HERMAN62563R J Mansley (Black Hill)
2UNO SOLDIERT Soprano (Londonderry)
3CEDAR RAPIDS72275L M Coates (Byangum)
4BOMBSHELL38488K A Mansley (Black Hill)
5DEVINE STUNON43344D M Hampson (Greta)
6BAMBI’S SOLDIER723T Soprano (Londonderry)
7SECONDS OUT23276J L Stewart (Woodberry)
8IMA SOOKY BOY542W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
9ULTIMATE STATE5586K A Mansley (Black Hill)
10LILLEY’S LOCK74I J Betts (Thornton)
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au01:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIFT PACK67641S Smith (Branxton)
2PIGEON FLYER41627P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
3BAD STATE31134J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4JAI ALATIONF8326J L Harris (Doyalson)
5BOB’S MY UNCLE14541J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
6OPAL JACK87126L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
7BIG BUNGA71121J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8MARINAS LIMERICK1475FJ Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
9JUMPING JOLA64743R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10JUST TOO GOOD48833M Coady (Cooranbong)
Race No. 6Schweppes Stake01:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANK SANNETTE52526J L Harris (Doyalson)
2GLITZY RASCAL35453S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
3SHIZZLE APPEAL55584M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
4JANE REACTION41328L C Akers (West Gosford)
5FLASH KESTRAL74155D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
6BLACK WASH26177M M West (Beechwood)
7WOODBERRY SPIRIT37255J L Stewart (Woodberry)
8GRIP AND RIP65327R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9ALL THE MAGIC54546R W Green (Warners Bay)
10RYES MERMAID74665B K Yates (Cessnock)
Race No. 7Multicam Novice Series Final02:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF ZSA66563B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
2RING BARKF7384P J Knight (Edgeworth)
3POPSIE’S PATTY28131J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4MYTHICAL EAGLE23111A Meredith (Niagara Park)
5VANE LEGENDF6752R W King (Branxton)
6CLEAR CHOICE72863G Prisk (Heddon Greta)
7VANE UNO24772R W King (Branxton)
8PURE RAGE82784R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
9SNOWY RIVER MAN26765G A Targett (Wyee)
10JUST LIKA WOMAN47675S Smith (Branxton)
Race No. 8All-pro Supplies Stake02:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEEVEE PHOENIX52354T V Gaunt (Morisset)
2TYPHOON FIRE74671T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3MALLAIG MYSTERY32247G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
4SPECIALTY WASH82474L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5TRUE BLUE MATE13362M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6SIMPLY EXCELLENT68155L C Akers (West Gosford)
7SUPERCOOL MEL1216A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
8EUKEY GIRL48526J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9SUPERIOR SHIRL16774A M Callaghan (Kearsley)
10NEVER SCARED54546P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Maiden Stake02:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL CITY ROLLER56573K A Mansley (Black Hill)
2SHE’S MALDINI3W J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
3REBEL SOLDIERT Soprano (Londonderry)
4OUR HONEY BEAR432T Ransom (Mallabula)
5SOLDIER’S ARROWT Soprano (Londonderry)
6COLOSSUS SKILOS326L Watts (Paxton)
7MADAM BEAR2D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8DIDDY ASSET3C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9BARB’S BANDIT8B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
10TREV’S SHED23744S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake03:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUFF TARTAN46334J Walton (Dunns Creek)
2ACCLAIM OSTI35382M M West (Beechwood)
3WHERE NEXT31643M Coady (Cooranbong)
4ALBERT’S RETURN54772A G Newstead (Wallsend)
5ANJA TANGA55153P L Akers (Rutherford)
6SILVER HURDLER66326T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7SHARPE APOLLO11725J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
8GLENMORGAN GIRL85612B Phillips (Gunnedah)
9 ‘EM GRACE16551M J Wicks (Taree)
10STEALTH LIKE46428W J Lusty (Branxton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments