Friday, 2 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 2 May 2014

Race No. 1Sires On Ice Maiden Series H3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDCHEATERNBTPeter Lagogiane
2SUPER SNOZZ824.16Cassara Hardie-vincent
3LADY RIDGE54624.15David Wilkie
4REBEL JETEYE824.59Stevan Vas
5BLESS THIS MESS44824.39Raymond Bourke
6ROCKY TOKAAM456323.30
7BARBARA’S GOLD423.50
8WHERE NANNY GONE645523.45
9MY MATE FRANK7523.84Raymond Mckiernan
10BARB’S LIGHTNING787723.91Warren Kelly
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Maiden Series H4:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA KAHNNBTPeter Lagogiane
2BULL BLASTER642323.44David Wilkie
3BERNIN WILSNBTHenry Norman
4MASTER UTAH834222.97Betty Keene
5KEELIAH CANNON4223.07Walter Simmons
6UNRULY LAD67323.26Raymond Bourke
7POCKET MONEYGIRL774523.55Kenneth Barnden
8ANDO’S LADY223.13Ian Darcey
9MAGIC DENALI458NBTTamara Ball
10SWEET ODESSA677NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 3Schweppes Gardens – Wenty H4:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BUT CENTRE186429.86
2JUST RUN IT144230.55Maureen Sharman
3BILLY’S SHELBY2X6429.89Gary Robertson
4HECTOR KAHN1354NBTPeter Lagogiane
5KNOCKA DIOR412229.84Wendy Brown
6SKYELA TOKAAM142429.86Helen Pullman
7WAY TO GO1129.72Troy Halligan
8FEAR ZA OYSTER1422NBTGeorge Brown
9RUSTY GOODVIBES357432.22Bruce Caden
10EGA NINJA767430.36Natasha Benhard
Race No. 4Unibet 0-2 Win Stakes4:42 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE STAR116NBTDawn Garrett
2MAMA’S PEARL5474NBTGlenn Powell
3MAJESTIC ODESSA257735.22Natasha Benhard
4FIRST CLASS8525NBTRobert Barnden
5BUGLE BONANZA524235.40
6KAPTAIN TYNE423134.99Gary Robertson
7GOTTA WANT IT688635.38Raymond Hindmarsh
8SPANISH SENORITA735635.29Troy Halligan
9CHAMPAGNE MOLLY774535.71George Brown
10LOCHINVAR AKIRA24NBTRobert Smith
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Distance Challen…5:06 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE SIMONE155134.59
2ALBERT KNOWS233235.14Shane Hill
3SHEZA HOT SORT358435.34Kevin Crowfoot
4COLD FICTION352335.08Ronald Lambert
5DEE GETTA363435.59Shane Hill
6LITTLE SURGEON574335.53George Brodie
7WINGIN’ PRAYER333235.15Ronald Bell
8VALENTINE GOODS737135.02Michelle Shambler
9SANJUAN SLIM815535.63Daniel Flanagan
10LADY ANGELA745535.20Paul Abdallah
Race No. 6Schweppes Gardens – Wenty H5:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON EYES214530.58Peter Quinton
2FREDYS FLASH5462NBTIan Betts
3INTERROGATED8315NBTMichelle Shambler
4MAZZY STAR273730.02Ronald Bell
5JEDD TOKAAM145129.83Helen Pullman
6LAST STAND358531.45Karen Bice
7MAKE MAGIC272329.74Diane Skinner
8MY MATE RAT172329.83Shane Hill
9EGA NINJA767430.36Natasha Benhard
10RUSTY GOODVIBES357432.22Bruce Caden
Race No. 7Unibet Sprint Series F5:48 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HIMM624230.04Jason Laurence
2ZIPPING WESTON122129.50Jason Mackay
3BLACK BRAVO187229.98Jason Laurence
4PRECIOUS LULU241129.77Robert Campbell
5PAD BURNER136129.68Ryan Tredway
6BLACK CRYSTAL422229.87Karl Miller
7PERCY CLUMP282129.92Michael Bonser
8WHERE’S FINA823229.79Geoffrey Sattler
9TORNADO GROVE464329.85John Stewart
10DEVONSHIRE FLYER5X4330.25Geoffrey Sattler
Race No. 8Unibet Gardens Social Club Stake…6:07 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE ZENA138129.64Ronald Bell
2LADY IN BLACK636629.85Mervyn Skinner
3LORD RAIN213229.85Betty Keene
4LUCY LIPS716529.64Susan Smith
5SANJUAN SLIM815529.65Daniel Flanagan
6BROCK THE ROCK215629.76Brett May
7AVONDALE CHARM113729.43Ronald Bell
8KOBI JAY462429.47Ronald Bell
9NOTSO SWEET7286NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 9Unibet Stakes6:27 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY TOO MUCH245222.67Terry Priest
2HUNTER HUMMER312122.46
3YO COOL MAXIE341322.74Barry Evans
4JOE HANLEY341422.40Ronald Bell
5SO SEDATE537322.82Ivan Hanna
6WHITE MASCARA751122.73Nancy Mcintosh
7FASCINATE MARY324622.59Joan Singline
8ALAN’S KIDZ126322.76Robert Barnden
Race No. 10All Pro Hospitality Stakes6:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDE AND JASE277722.80Peter Quinton
2RICKY TANGA236322.79Eric Sharman
3NAGINI231622.75Ronald Bell
4LEMON TREE FOX322222.86Cassara Hardie-vincent
5MUSCLE UP KAOS251822.93Natasha Benhard
6MAGIC CHICKEN123122.68Beverley Sweeney
7BUDDY BLAKE416222.81Betty Keene
8ALMUNRO413122.71Corey Spliet
9KRAZY CAPER687322.88Ronald Bell
10MAGIC GLOW584222.91Wendy Brown
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments