Friday, 2 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 2 September 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:42 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEYSTA833430.20Lindsay Davis
2MELLENIA JO JO382430.55Jamie Saunders
3TARA’S HALO2622NBTRonald Bell
4ONE CALL AWAY647230.26James Porter
5DEEP CONVICTION436430.42Paul Abdallah
6MIAMI DRIVE27530.62George Brodie
7GEE RAFE326230.31Shane Hill
8STOFFBERG2NBTSharon Grey
9SHEZA ZIPPERNBTNancy Mcintosh
10VINNEY’S BRAE585530.25Shane Hill
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER IT PATSYNBTWendy Brown
2MISTER PURPLE3723.83Ian Betts
3BRANDY FLASHNBTIan Betts
4BLACK BUCKET BOYNBTRobbie Neville
5MUGURUZA4NBTRonald Bell
6LUCKY VALENTINE5NBTKim Bates
7ZEBEDEENBTPaul Abdallah
8DESPICABLE BLAKE355NBTArthur Langman
9SUGA BOOM BOOM623.90Sharon Grey
10MYSTIC THURSDAY586523.88Jeanette Roche
Race No. 3Bluegum Hills Mens Shed Mdn4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRONTONBTAllan Woods
2ZIPPING FLASHNBTMaureen West
3SISTER’S DOLLNBTTerry Callen
4BARB’S BLOSSNBTWarren Kelly
5FRANK’S JOKEN4NBTGary Robertson
6WARRIOR WILLNBTMichelle Shambler
7FLASH LOCK26423.45Ian Betts
8SUBMARINE7275NBTBrian Mitchell
9TYPHOON’S TARGET547623.47Jeanette Roche
10MARKWOOD DRIVEXNBTChad Garrard
Race No. 4Jenny Rodgers Appreciation Stks4:47 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SHARK7661NBTPeter Tobin
2WING FAN171834.87Mark Smith
3ZIPPING QUINSEE531234.79Jason Mackay
4FEATURES161134.64Scott Kelly
5ZIPPING ECHO7424NBTJason Mackay
6GRACIE SEE MORE244235.04Brian Smoothy
7FORCED EXIT223534.94Robert Mccolm
8CUNDLE NETTY116435.31Ronald Wright
9ZIPPING SILVA445435.01Jason Mackay
10ROC RAIDA7666NBTSteven Burgis
Race No. 5Gardens To Wenty Heat Gardens – …5:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH HILL343229.87Shane Hill
2PRINCE RAKEEM845230.14Warwick Brown
3HALF CHAIN ROAD766430.25Darren Mcgeachie
4LEN’S PICK115829.72Martin Bowe
5SCHUSTA623629.83Ronald Bell
6SMART IZZY473230.00William Davies
7BRUCEY MARLOW177730.27Simon Brown
8RUTLAND CHLOE115429.90Peter Neilson
9CUNDLE GIRL771829.77Ronald Wright
10LIL’ BLACK MISS745729.96Maureen West
Race No. 6Gardens To Wenty Heat Gardens – …5:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINE TREE533130.07Lisa Lamb
2TRUEX355429.92William Davies
3FREDYS FLASH444429.73Ian Betts
4JAY BEE572430.19Wendy Brown
5CRYSTAL TIARA512429.90Larry Croker
6PAMELA163630.10Ronald Bell
7SCARY MARY256830.54Robert Green
8ROAMING CREEK423630.17Brendan Behsman
9LIL’ BLACK MISS745729.96Maureen West
10SHE’S AN ACE766230.37Warwick Brown
Race No. 7Gardens To Wenty Heat Gardens – …5:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKER JAKE236629.79Ronald Bell
2FLYING POINT547129.71Geoffrey Sattler
3MYRNIONG ANGEL322329.92David Lewis
4THREE EX EL113530.12Sharon Grey
5BLUE MCQUEEN841830.08Shane Hill
6TIME TO DAZL3431NBTWalter Simmons
7JACK YA ZIPPER546430.14Chad Garrard
8JONO’S PENGALA762230.77Dominic Gatt
9SHE’S AN ACE766230.37Warwick Brown
10CUNDLE GIRL771829.77Ronald Wright
Race No. 8Gardens To Wenty Heat Gardens – …6:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUME812530.15Gary Brown
2GRABBO KNOWS472829.93Shane Hill
3KIAMA’S PEARL353330.03Charlie Lamb
4SINGLE TAX8311NBTPeter Spiteri
5LOUGAR577830.03Martin Sinclair
6OUR CLANCY JACK428832.02Donald Andrews
7SPRITELY MANNER447130.26Wendy Brown
8PORPHRY PEARL747330.39Ronald Bell
9SHE’S AN ACE766230.37Warwick Brown
10CUNDLE GIRL771829.77Ronald Wright
Race No. 9Gardens To Wenty Heat Gardens – …6:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALANCOURT175630.25Donald Andrews
2FIVE SAINTS428229.91Mark Davidson
3SMILEY SAM2636NBTRaelee Shearer
4NEAT POINT614629.96Geoffrey Sattler
5ZIPPING SPRING158129.87David Sanderson
6TIGER SWUFF257630.29Chad Garrard
7EL GRAND DEMON127830.14Warwick Brown
8REMA’S AMBER742329.88Edward Foyle
9CUNDLE GIRL771829.77Ronald Wright
10LIL’ BLACK MISS745729.96Maureen West
Race No. 10Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks6:43 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK BAUER776522.96Darren Mcgeachie
2OUR COBBER652722.67Corey Spliet
3GRIN DIDDLE835522.79Robert Groizard Jnr
4TARO TRON184122.83Garry Kedwell
6TINY ZESTA326222.94Geoffrey Grimwood
7KISS ME MARLOW263622.66Peter Keegan
8LIBERTY LEE154322.81Betty Keene
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BADLANDS367530.36Ivan Hanna
2MAX CADY225629.64Peter Tobin
3MACQUARIE MIST514630.10James Porter
4MAGIC MINNI617430.18Lorraine Watts
5SKY MAGIC627129.83Susan Mccann
6FREKEY824329.93Lindsay Davis
7JEDD TOKAAM483529.59Helen Pullman
8NITRO MONKEY326330.27Arthur Langman
9SILENT RIDDLE7155NBTBronwyn Bates
10DIXIE PRINCESS6130.11Arthur Langman