Saturday, 3 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 3 September 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks5:04 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAP TRAP311622.96Warren Jarvis
2THOR’S MISTRESS7188NBTAllan Ivers
3GAGAN444323.07Kenneth Cheetham
4LEGGY BLONDEX61822.85Peter Akers
5GRAND DIDDLE153423.06Robert Groizard Jnr
6BUNJULUNG BOY236422.91John Edwards
7MACOREKA313322.55Corey Spliet
8SILVER STEEL864522.79Louise Mcgee
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden5:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOUT KEV532323.22Kenneth Bell
2ONE MOORE PAGE6244NBTDarryl Chapman
3LOVER’S FURY26824.58John Howson
4MY BOY CHUBS334423.43Tamara Ball
5WET WEEKEND223.63Peter Akers
6FLYING MIDGET38423.48Phillip Van Haren
7GRIFFIN KING273223.43Phillip Van Haren
8BIG GINGER227323.54Leann Masterson
9CALL ME MISTYNBTDarren Hocroft
10DOUBLE HOPENBTAnnette Yarnold
Race No. 3Heddon Greta Hotel Maiden5:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRASCO FLYER443430.36Grant Dunphy
2FONICAZ LUCY5766NBTAdam Campton
3LA MONTENARA5NBTPeter Akers
4DOUBLE AYE7735NBTPeter Akers
5COSMIC AURORA485630.62Fay Trowbridge
6NO EYE QUE4757NBTVincent Cassar
7MAC MOLLYNBTPeter Akers
8GYPSY FLASH785530.39Ian Betts
9DASHING SPARKS557530.80Terry Priest
10GHOST PEPPER664830.45Warwick Brown
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies 0-2 Stk…6:09 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGGIE PAWS4722NBTDarryl Chapman
2GRACIE WEBBA835434.89John Howson
3LUCKY BILLY557235.72Christopher Kedwell
4MIDNITE PARTY64NBTKenneth Cheetham
5WONDERSTONE886536.39Peter Cassar
6WESTEND TOMMY364235.27John Heard
7GOODWIN FORTUNE77NBTBryan Young
8BLIND VISION755335.39Allan Ivers
Race No. 5Greyhound-data.com 0-2win Stks6:32 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXIT3371NBTRobert Mccolm
2DISENGAGE5358NBTKenneth Barnden
3BELENUS3127NBTSimon Ma
4RUNWAY REBEL243735.69Carol Stuart
5SPRITELY SONGAR366135.38Sonia Greene
6GUNNADOO COVE43135.03John Heard
7AVATAR TIGER731735.55Shane Thomson
8HANSOME JUNIOR6522NBTDavid Wilkie
Race No. 6Social Club Fathers Day Final 2-…6:50 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $450 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SLOYX33230.48Vincent Cassar
2BRONTE’S CHOICE161129.83Patrick Marley
3PRINCE ZESTA244229.92Geoffrey Grimwood
4JON JOHN JOHNNY123129.90Edward Kelly
5LUCK BOX JONO652430.24Peter Frendo
6AVID LAD574330.37Barry Evans
7BLACK VIERI435330.06Neville Broadbent
8TRUEX355429.92William Davies
9SRIXON241529.78Mark Beagan
10APPETIZER742531.11Peter Cassar
Race No. 7Awesome Project 1win Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUMPING BULLX68530.60Tamara Ball
2LEKEY373129.71Henry Norman
3COP THAT BARTLEY632430.39Gary Brown
4CAPTAIN CALL6564NBTTom Halley
5LARRIKIN’S HAT4742NBTSimon Ma
6INKJET KEROMA322130.66Dennis Stewart
7VELOCITY VAL2325NBTDarryl Chapman
8STANLEY’S BEST3255NBTDaniel White
9HOWARD’S ODYSSEY7614NBTEmanuel Borg
10SMOOTH MOMENTUM5816NBTDarryl Chapman
Race No. 8Rocky Ridge Farm 1win Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY COOTER563430.74Brett Tooth
2ELI377130.30John Lipinski
3BOGIE BENNETT423430.63Mark Beagan
4JETEYE’S GEM251630.50Stevan Vas
5NAUGHTY KITTY735730.88Christopher Kedwell
6SCHMICKEYDOO8822NBTRob Tyler
7HURUNUI ALYSSA416430.39Shane Thomson
8REMEMBER BRUTUS873830.31Frank Sanotti
9VINNIE BOY378630.46Ronald Bell
10HOWARD’S ODYSSEY7614NBTEmanuel Borg
Race No. 9Brodie Wells Electrical Stks7:42 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARTONG BOY117422.90Peter Honnery
2HURRICANE BELLA681423.12James Frendo
3UP ZARR DAISY883322.97Thomas Pullman
4COOLYN’S MAGIC7445NBTRaymond Thomas
5JOHNNY JUNIOR624623.03Trevor Hagney
6SAVVY GIRL718422.85Raymond Scully
7EUCHRE BOY168822.98Helen Pullman
8BROWN EARED GIRL887123.07Allan Woods
Race No. 10Sires On Ice 1win Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAN BABY618529.92Allan Woods
2ALLAWAY167630.34Lisa Lamb
3PETITE KAINANE743630.57Robert Delaney
4IN THE BAG841730.11Henry Norman
5ROB’S RETURN4754NBTFrederick Goodall
6ZEDSTAR4167NBTMark Beagan
7ZULU ACCLAIM666330.23Frank Sanotti
8RIVERVIEW ROGUE725830.49Brett Tooth
9COLD SPELL416531.52Christopher Kedwell
10MURIEL’S MEMORY718NBTFrank Anderson
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE READYX74623.45Peter Cassar
2BOBBY TIGHTS678623.63Steven Mulholland
3SUPERSONIC KAOS747723.12Natasha Benhard
4MENZIE’S SHYBOW764423.74Wayne Chandler
5KINLOCH LADDIE5576NBTNatasha Benhard
6FLYING KITTY676622.78Phillip Van Haren
7QUEEN ALICE627723.56Simon Brown
8ABDULLAH DIXIE447823.37Robbie Neville
9GILLIESTON GIRL3546NBTRex Jones
10LIZZIE KEEN571824.13Ian Darcey