Friday, 9 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 9 September 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CALL AWAY472830.26James Porter
2GEE RAFE262330.31Shane Hill
3KEYSTA334230.20Lindsay Davis
4NILE QUEEN2254NBTBarry Howell
5BRASCO FLYER443430.36Grant Dunphy
6BULA BIG AL25730.17Jamie Saunders
7TARA’S HALO622732.25Ronald Bell
8STOFFBERG2431.97Sharon Grey
9SHEZA ZIPPERNBTNancy Mcintosh
10EGYPTIAN DIVANBTBarry Howell
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY ZIPPERNBTWendy Brown
2ZSARFONICNBTKane Heuston
3DESPICABLE BLAKE355224.04Arthur Langman
4CODE’S HERE236323.19Mark Davidson
5BARB’S PIXIENBTWarren Kelly
6NATE REVENGE363823.56Gavin Howard
7ZOOM RAHNBTGarry Kedwell
8GOODWIN RODGERS5364NBTBryan Young
9MARKWOOD DRIVEXNBTChad Garrard
10MYSTIC THURSDAY586523.88Jeanette Roche
Race No. 3Peter Yore Maiden4:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BUCKET BOY324.42Robbie Neville
2SWAGGER’S ANGELNBTKane Heuston
3FLASH LOCK264323.45Ian Betts
4BARB’S BLOSS224.19Warren Kelly
5LESS THEN JAKE346223.47Gary Robertson
6RAFFIN TYNE427824.18Kane Heuston
7HIS THE BOSSNBTMark Davidson
8STICKY ZIPPERNBTWendy Brown
9TYPHOON’S TARGET547623.47Jeanette Roche
10PRONTO424.26Allan Woods
Race No. 4Support Our Industry 1win Stks4:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S CHANCE14NBTAnthony Pickles
2LACES OUT417430.49Barry Howell
3LEKEY373129.71Henry Norman
4NITRO MONKEY263230.27Arthur Langman
5FREKEY243329.93Lindsay Davis
6BADLANDS675430.36Ivan Hanna
7COP THAT BARTLEY632430.39Gary Brown
8CRAZY COOTER563430.74Brett Tooth
9VINNIE BOY378630.46Ronald Bell
10GOODWIN REDDY5648NBTBryan Young
Race No. 5Save Nsw Greyhounds Stakes5:10 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR COBBER527122.67Corey Spliet
2EUCHRE BOY168822.98Helen Pullman
3DYNAMIC GOODWIN636722.99Bryan Young
4SURVIVOR’S GIRL865122.96Peter Johnston
5MYSTIC QUALITY116622.89Rick Burke
6AZEEM KAOS3X1522.74Natasha Benhard
7KISS ME MARLOW636722.66Peter Keegan
8TINY ZESTA262222.94Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 6Angsara Wok Appreciation Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDYS FLASH444329.73Ian Betts
2TYPHOON KEV8135NBTKevin Sills
3RANGOON8228NBTGary Wilton
4BENT POPPY788630.45Frank Cini
5SCARY MARY568530.54Robert Green
6PAMELA636430.10Ronald Bell
7BLACK VIERI435330.06Neville Broadbent
8HE’S A GUNNA881830.70Raymond White
9ZED’S HONOUR475530.01Ronald Lambert
10DOCK MASTER888529.89Grant Dunphy
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks5:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY MANNER471530.26Wendy Brown
2FLYING POINT471429.71Geoffrey Sattler
3RAGNAR WILSON1562NBTMark Davidson
4RIKASSO LILLY2847NBTMichelle Shambler
5THREE EX EL135830.12Sharon Grey
6OUR CLANCY JACK288231.61Donald Andrews
7KIAMA’S PEARL533430.03Charlie Lamb
8PORPHRY PEARL733730.39Ronald Bell
9GRABBO KNOWS728829.93Shane Hill
10LAST LINE845629.93Louise Mcgee
Race No. 8Kick For Touch Stakes6:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENA KEROMA1836NBTAnthony Callaghan
2LOUGAR778330.03Martin Sinclair
3CARLUKAL861330.00William Davidson
4ALANCOURT756330.25Donald Andrews
5FLUME125630.15Gary Brown
6ALLAWAY676130.34Lisa Lamb
7BELMONT BELLE334330.14Joseph Mcfadyen
8HOLLAND PARK125629.93Ronald Bell
9RARE DUCHESS457830.07Corey Spliet
10PRECIOUS QUALITY475730.11Rick Burke
Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Farm 1win Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO BLUE615729.99Charlie Lamb
2MOLLY WAFFLE17NBTAllan Woods
3STORMY GALLON844430.90Barry Howell
4IN THE BAG841730.11Henry Norman
5DIXIE PRINCESS6130.11Arthur Langman
6MACQUARIE MIST146630.10James Porter
7RIVERVIEW ROGUE725830.49Brett Tooth
8MELLENIA JO JO824130.55Jamie Saunders
9SPIRITED QUALITY578629.83Rick Burke
10DJANGO’S MATE5675NBTJonny Sledzianowski
Race No. 10Www.greyhound-data.com Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE153423.06Robert Groizard Jnr
2MR. RILEY76X322.86Kevin Sills
3KISS ME JUNIOR172722.82Peter Keegan
4BARB’S GLORY166523.09Warren Kelly
5GRIN DIDDLE355522.79Robert Groizard Jnr
6ALL A MISS3236NBTFrank Cini
7HURRY MCCURRY442322.92James Porter
8MACOREKA313322.55Corey Spliet
9SECRET TOUCH373822.90Jeanette Roche
10SAVVY GIRL718422.85Raymond Scully
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MAGIC524322.84William Davidson
2WARRIOR WILL123.96Michelle Shambler
3MINI LOAD252722.95Leonard Absalom
4SERGEANT SAM432123.03Neville Stokes
5SHEZA DUCK418722.87Bruce Mcintosh
6ZIPPER IT PATSY123.66Wendy Brown
7THOR’S MISTRESS7188NBTAllan Ivers
8HIGH BALLING2112NBTFrank Cini
9ICE DREAM553622.91Kevin Sills
10BONANZA GOLD653723.21Gavin Howard