Friday, 21 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 21 March 2014

Race No. 1 Gardens Opener3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROPER GLORY185122.84Michael Hodges
2KISS ME WENCH752623.01Peter Keegan
3RICKY TANGA346222.79Eric Sharman
4PRECIOUS LULU351622.83Robert Campbell
5BLOWIN’ NUMBERS21822.83Nathan Goodwin
6MAMA’S PEARL416522.95Glenn Powell
7FREDYS FLASH415423.02Ian Betts
8PLEASANTRY811522.57Beverley
9ALL MY HOPES561623.07Susan Smith
10ZIPPERCODE1723.20Susan Mcdermott
Race No. 2 @ Stud Maiden S…4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMUNRO255222.93
2COURT GENTRY546123.13Warwick Brown
3SORRENTO MOON532223.02Ronald Bell
4SOLILOQUY CRUISE4122.78Raymond Scully
5BUDDY BLAKE224222.95Betty Keene
6RHAEGO237122.93
7HOT LACH6122.77Christopher Kedwell
8TOUGH LINC5223.14Michael Hodges
9MASTER UTAH388322.97Betty Keene
10MAGIC UTAH665323.24Betty Keene
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Stakes4:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKER TANGA133422.95Eric Sharman
2KISS ME MARLOW671522.70Peter Keegan
3SONGAR RUBBLE617522.74Sonia Greene
4MR. ICE112822.98Ryan Freedman
5BUZZWORD423623.05Louise Mcgee
6CHASING DE MOOLA517122.66
7I’M COMING BRO737223.04Bruce Mackie
8MUSCLE UP KAOS516X22.93Natasha Benhard
9SONGAR SURPRISE446523.17Sonia Greene
10ELLA ISABELLA883823.05
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S SPECIAL35NBTJohn Miles
2ZIPPING SURINBTDaniel Flanagan
3LUAKI44NBTMichael Hodges
4GUZBY448NBTBridget Vanderburg
6SINGING SAMMY325229.69Ronald Bell
7ARMATREES COMET282430.13Michael Hodges
8COUNTRY SERENADE44230.11Tony Atkins
Race No. 5Schweppes Gardens – Wenty H5:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCSLOK513429.83Gary Robertson
2SKINNY REDINGO133429.79Brian Mitchell
3FAST KENNY288329.85Corey Spliet
4SHEZA HOT SORT344430.02Kevin Crowfoot
5WINGIN’ PRAYER224630.13Ronald Bell
6HURRICANE HANK445430.08Bradley Field
7ALDERLEY RIOT713529.91Ronald Bell
8COWBOY ED4214NBTEd Thompson
9PAPER MISS768730.45Gary Robertson
10SHIVERING MISS6758NBTCraig Jackson
Race No. 6Schweppes Gardens – Wenty H5:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRAVO664530.19Jason Laurence
2MURTAUGH211229.66Ryan Tredway
3HE’S A KNIGHT374730.13Geoffrey Sattler
4BILLY’S SHELBY322330.01Gary Robertson
5MY COSMIC ENCORE221229.95John James
6YELLOW FEVER124329.80Ronald Bell
7FREE FUTURE318630.09Karen Bice
8MAZZY STAR1814NBTRonald Bell
9PATTYKATE SUE536729.95Wendy Ison
10KEOKIA RHODE837530.14Ed Thompson
Race No. 7Newcastle Herald Stakes5:47 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA TANGA164522.48Maureen Sharman
2CROWN OF GLORY135722.76Jason Laurence
3SO SEDATE126222.82Ivan Hanna
4MELISSA’S MEMORY112622.70
6JASON EYES444622.76Peter Quinton
7MACOREKA224122.55Corey Spliet
8JOE HANLEY334122.40Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Of Tomorrow 1-5 1…6:10 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGLE BONANZA7667NBTBradley Field
2CALAMITY TRIGGER1428NBT
3LITTLE SATISFIES182335.90Ryan Tredway
4MICHELLE MY BELL1641NBTBrett May
5VALENTINE GOODS366735.13Michelle Shambler
6IBROX BLACKJACK7246NBTWilliam Dance
7LUCKY POINT4273NBTGeoffrey Sattler
8SEI BELLO3443NBTWalter Simmons
Race No. 9Allpro Hospitality Maiden6:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HANNAH583723.61Dennis Tuckwell
2WINFIELD WINTER222.98Neal Gray
3ICKLE PICKLE335323.45Nathan Goodwin
4LOLITA STARNBTDavid Burgess
5WHITE OCTANENBTNeil Docherty
6CERRONENBTRonald Bell
7PATTYKATE RUTH323.38Wendy Ison
8NIPPER’S BABE323.76Louise Mcgee
9MISTER UATE523.36Raymond Scully
10OH SO SORRY623.65Michelle Shambler
Race No. 10Woy Woy Poultry Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1422122.82Michael Hodges
2SECRET DIARY263123.27Barbara Rees
3REDNECK BOYD134822.99Nathan Goodwin
4MISS TANGLES634323.12Matthew Anderson
5SURF PARTY122.91Tracey Miller
6SENOR PETE553222.96Corey Spliet
7MISTER MARTIN551122.88Garry Kedwell
8SMASH THE CASH541222.93Beverley Sweeney
9COSMIC ROBE265823.24Chris Kepreotes
10GRAND FURY51423.34Dale Leard
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments