Friday, 22 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – , 22 May 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERYL’S SHAK684322.72
2RICKY TANGA784322.79Eric Sharman
3JOLLY JILL172122.88Beverley
4KISS ME JUNIOR257422.82Peter Keegan
5PERCY CLUMP255823.36Michael Bonser
6ELITE ROBBO545423.08Eileen Robertson
7BLACK RIBAND1148NBTLindsay Davis
8MAKE MAGIC351422.73Diane Skinner
9BARANGAROO668422.89Arthur Langman
10GIRLS GO RACING516823.61Eileen Robertson
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELL’S BELLE424623.49Diane Skinner
2MAGIC MAN355523.59Karen Bice
3LASER ILLUSION3223.02Ronald Bell
4 EMOTIONNBTKenneth Cheetham
5BRIGHT FORGE6NBTJeffrey Jaeger
6EXTREME QUALITY346724.10Rick Burke
7SUGAR SPIN3423.21Matthew Anderson
8REDUNDANT TORANANBTWarwick Brown
9BAZAMATAZ45NBTJeanette Roche
10DIAMOND FIX888823.31Carol Wilson
Race No. 3Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUAN BITE4X7623.94Shane Cartwright
2OH SO SORRY27X422.78Philip Munn
3PLAN BEE775223.30Jeanette Roche
4EL HOMBRE146623.05Mervyn Skinner
5COSMIC SCREAMER857722.86John Edwards
6LITTLE OSCA143323.07Louise Mcgee
7SANNETTE LEA312723.11Nancy Mcintosh
8WARRIOR PRINCESS11523.01Allan Woods
9GOLDIE’S FINEST277723.64Michael Bonser
10EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW676423.30Wendy Ison
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S CHANT554NBTJulie Laurantus
2DOROTHY LIDCOMBE678330.64Deon Hansen
3CENTREFIRE DOLL274730.33
4MICRAJEWEL333230.43Glen Mclean
5AMAZON MAN5NBTBradley Canty
6DUBSTEP DAISY5644NBTOwen Cottrill
7ABIRA DAYNBTWilliam Bright
8GOLD SAPPHIRE7X37NBTPeter Johnston
9FEATURESXNBTScott Kelly
10EZE MAY467630.98Barry Hancock
Race No. 5Unibet Gardens Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETAL SANNETTE634229.75Kevin Johnson
2GEALE313429.58Ronald Bell
3GO YOU GOODWIN642630.17Bryan Young
4PEE WEE ROBBO523130.55Eileen Robertson
5RARE QUALITY763730.99Rick Burke
6GET A BOWLER1NBTBradley Canty
7MISS CAVANOVA135630.25John Edwards
8BLACK DIABLO124130.09John Lipinski
9VANDER LEE255729.89Allan Buman
10SINGING SAMMY386829.69Ronald Bell
Race No. 6Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF GUNLAW771522.85Wendy Ison
2SENOR LAURIE421522.74
3KISS ME HUGHIE514822.79Peter Keegan
4NIPPER’S BABE184622.83Louise Mcgee
5ASHA TANGA657322.48Maureen Sharman
6MAJOR POWER234322.67Betty Keene
7JUST RUN IT756622.62Maureen Sharman
8REVLON BABE253722.48Louise Mcgee
9DEE BEERS546723.73Arthur Langman
10ESS FOR SADIE776522.87Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 7 Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELISSA’S BOY657634.85
2VICTORY BELLE625534.87Gregory Adamthwaite
4AWESOME PROJECT332234.93Bradley Canty
5SENORITA PEARL5125NBTRonald Bell
7ALBERT KNOWS454435.14Shane Hill
8QUEEN MARINA534634.62Noelene Holloway
Race No. 8Like Us On Facebook Stakes6:05 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME WENCH357430.20Peter Keegan
2HAZEL ROBBO361829.88Eileen Robertson
3’S DIVA841129.93Michelle Shambler
4PRECIOUS LULU726329.52Robert Campbell
5POPPY’S JESS651229.87Julie Laurantus
6ODD SOX464529.80Ronald Bell
7137229.84Ronald Bell
8KENNY’S HONOUR317630.38Ronald Lambert
9SURF COUNTY728530.18Julie Laurantus
10GARRY’S DREAM777329.98Warren Slade
Race No. 9Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLYCATH413722.92Glen Mclean
2PRINCE RUFUS616323.04Corey Spliet
3SANNETTE MATE12NBTKevin Johnson
4HALF A SPARK813823.48Michael Bonser
5MOON FLASH442722.97James York
6BLUEY’S BREEZE222623.18Janine Gorton
7BONANZA GOLD5X3323.26Gavin Howard
8BLACK MAGIC347623.24Graham Borrow
9GIRLS GO RACING516823.61Eileen Robertson
10BURNING WRECK778423.28Warwick Brown
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE FOR BUSTER651423.10Mervyn Skinner
2TIENE NADA825124.07Michael Bonser
3KIM CAN DASHIAN545423.40Warwick Brown
4CROWN STREET514623.71Tamara Ball
5HAVAGO DOLLS126723.09Melvyn Daley
6DEEJAY FRED554123.09Craig Bosworth
7RAMMY BURGESS72122.99Allan Woods
8TARTONG BOY312623.11Peter Honnery
9MY JOB’S FUN85X623.33Michael Bonser
10VAPOUR FIX566823.51Carol Wilson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments