Saturday, 23 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 23 May 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:03 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY GAZELLE178531.01Tom Halley
2BLUE AIR287229.97Leonard Absalom
3EXOTIC PEARL565629.93Ronald Bell
4JILLAROO SADIE136430.09Graham Novley
5RENAGAIDE ROBBO654330.00Eileen Robertson
6BLUESTONE ROSE358231.09Bradley Sabotic
7DOMINO PETACCHI3424NBTRonald Bell
8LITTLE CHADDY515530.13Maureen Bashford
Race No. 2Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes5:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WHACKER312223.22Lisa Hutton
2CRYSTAL ROBBO226123.13Eileen Robertson
3CUNDLE JACK451322.62Ronald Wright
4CAWBOURNE SHAZAM431323.06Tracey Bruce
5MICARA384522.86Brett Tooth
6WALLAMBA NUGGET564322.86Robert Glover
7HIPSTER KEENIE754322.81Leonard Absalom
8DOUBLE SIX234623.73Robert Glover
9BUB’S RUN4216NBTTimothy Murray
10TRIAL KENNEDY653623.25Jamie Bennett
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden5:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EDITION5526NBTAlfred Boswell
2CHOOK FARM DYLAN3522NBTJohn Eather
3CASH LOAD868323.68Leonard Absalom
4MISS SULL342723.20Terry Priest
5ZIPPING JODIE432223.60Douglas Bice
6BEV SHOT2NBTWayne Cameron
7TIGHT LOAD863724.08Leonard Absalom
8FROM ABOVE3223.28Mark Davidson
9I’M FAMOUS476724.18Jeffrey Eaton
10STAY CLASSYX747NBTLisa Hutton
Race No. 4Central Security Services Stakes6:00 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER234122.89Brett Tooth
2BANZAI ATTACK5552NBTColin Burns
3TIGRESS ALLY213722.61Helen Hanson
4SYLVIE874222.99Beverley Sloan
5LORD RAIN65X322.67Betty Keene
6PEDRO ON TAP223122.84Richard Stock
7CAWBOURNE HAVOC636723.25Tracey Bruce
8JIM DANDY173823.14Beverley Sloan
9CAWBOURNE HAWK455722.73Tracey Bruce
10PAINT IT BLACK784523.66Diane Skinner
Race No. 5Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au M…6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SANCHES467624.31Lisa Hutton
2SPECIAL LOAD6576NBTLeonard Absalom
3KITTY CASH477723.38Benjamin Atkins
4JACKAL HAT666423.21Warwick Brown
5KAYLEEANN ROBBO76523.89Eileen Robertson
6KENMORE’S DREAM4263NBTJohn Eather
7BEHATI BOY275823.24Terry Priest
8LILY’S CHANT65423.62Mark Davidson
9MAGIC FICTION6523.93Ronald Lambert
10MUM’S GLORY884523.69Robert Hoare
Race No. 6Platinum Integration Final Sprin…6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEST KNIGHT313122.91Helen Hanson
2ABBEY’S FURY788122.99Raymond Atkins
3SKY MAGIC211222.99Susan Mccann
4VALENTINE KING472123.12Kim Bates
5VALENTINE MEIYAN728123.17Bronwyn Bates
6JOHNNY JUNIOR312123.03Trevor Hagney
7AZEEM KAOS566122.81Natasha Benhard
8MINI LOAD266223.08Leonard Absalom
9ENTER THE FOO832823.45Ronald Patterson
10CONTROL FREAK71223.21Peter Honnery
Race No. 7Like Us On Facebook Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYLAN GIVENS834730.34Douglas Bice
2TOP LOAD4146NBTLeonard Absalom
3POINT PRINCESS565430.50Geoffrey Sattler
4HAWK TANA4326NBTRonald Bell
5MY LIGHTING BLUE5221NBTMark Beagan
6ALBERT MALDINI3525NBTAlbert Newstead
7WALLAMBA MOLLY213430.28Robert Glover
8SLEEK JEWEL18NBTMark Watt
9SONGAR COSTALOT765830.68Sonia Greene
10SULAWAYCEE857430.89Michael Bamback
Race No. 8Peter Yore Stakes7:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKY SINGMAN271330.22Robert Glover
2BUGLE BONANZA354830.49Mark Beagan
3RED SUN FOO556530.64Ronald Patterson
4ZIPPING PHOEBE276530.29Douglas Bice
5POWERS ON318429.99John Stewart
6ENTER THE FOO832830.11Ronald Patterson
7CUNDLE GIRL531431.16Ronald Wright
8BIG DALE576430.17Robert Newstead
9SULAWAYCEE857430.89Michael Bamback
10SECRET FLYER677530.56Thomas Campbell
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIFFSTER111723.95Marilyn Turner
2BREAKING DAY715223.17Gary Robertson
3DETCORD325623.26Jamie Bennett
4BOYS BEATZ151723.06Lisa Hutton
5PINE LIME626223.59Marilyn Turner
6CUNDLE JIM222823.96Michael Mcguire
7CLEMENTS5137NBTMarilyn Turner
8DIVERS FREEWILLY246223.11Darryl Diver
9DYNAMIC SONGAR517323.48Sonia Greene
10CAPTAIN JESS787623.65Louise Mcgee
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLY SHOTS85123.45Mark Beagan
2COZZA SHOT341523.32Wayne Cameron
3NO BADGES833223.32Edward Kelly
4CURRY COCO837523.08Sharon Mitchell
5TUNE UP176723.56John Lipinski
6QUE BEFORE YOU838323.24Ian Darcey
7POP’S BOYS432323.38Robert White
8TUA325423.20Ronald Bell
9STEVIE’S TURBO546723.28Glen Mclean
10BULL BLASTER257423.35David Wilkie
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments