Friday, 23 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 23 December 2016

Race No. 1Merry Xmas From Newy Greys Mdn3:28 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLO MARLO853630.44Morgan Fenwick-benjes
2BULA TOP SHELF532230.41Jamie Saunders
3ZIPPING BIDDY2530.29William Bright
4FLASH LOCK228230.27Ian Betts
5GHOST PEPPER335430.35Warwick Brown
6SHAKYSU28X230.51Francis Noone
7SON OF RUM22NBTTony Forbes
8CRISTALLE MAX633530.11Brian Mitchell
9WHERE ABOUTS8637NBTMelvyn Daley
10BILLI’S SCOUT7843NBTMark Munn
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE AYE535723.55Peter Akers
2WICKED THIS WAY223.56Edan Price
3STRANGE LADY223.70Grant Dunphy
4LIMEBURNER DIXI3323.73Wendy Ison
5MAGIC WISHES284223.53Adam Campton
6ARMATREE ALICE3NBTGary Stewart
7OUR PIGGY BANK272823.28Michael Manuel
8TURBO DIDDLE322523.33Robert Groizard Jnr
9MIGHTY RUBEN627623.79Louise Mcgee
10KRYPTONITE JAKENBTKerry Schmitzer
Race No. 3Brodie Well’s Electrical Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MA CUSHLA467523.05Sharon Grey
2ITS A SKINNER431123.39Susan Smith
3STEVIE’S TURBO671123.28Mark Craig
4OUR CLANCY JACK124223.00Donald Andrews
5LOVER’S LOCH125723.06John Howson
6CHIMBU PARK738323.07Wendy Brown
7JACK BAUER333322.96Darren Mcgeachie
8MISS RAMJET422722.82Benjamin Sweetman
9MAXIMUM ENTROPY321522.94Christopher Kedwell
10ALLAWAY148623.84Lisa Lamb
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…4:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARS FOR ALEX221822.82Maureen West
2HAIL STORMING235722.77Fay Trowbridge
3BLACK VIERI371123.03Neville Broadbent
4JETHROWTULL126722.94James Porter
5HURRY MCCURRY515322.92James Porter
6TANGA TOKAAM481822.95Maureen Sharman
7DYNAMIC GOODWIN165422.91Bryan Young
8AWESOME SIGNS261122.93Barry Evans
9SAVVY GIRL136722.80Raymond Scully
10ZIPPING MONTANA2146NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 5Creating Eden Landscaping Stks4:57 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASHUP LAD841730.01Allan Woods
2KISSING CARTER314229.82Kenneth Cheetham
3EL GRAND DEMON641530.14Warwick Brown
4PATCH ADAM717629.43Maxwell Rimmer
5GOODWIN TERRY556429.52Bryan Young
6PINE TREE574630.07Lisa Lamb
7LAST LINE677629.93Louise Mcgee
8JAY BEE726529.76Wendy Brown
9GEALE458429.58Simon Brown
10AWESOME DYNAMO788729.87Christopher Lipinski
Race No. 6Bishop Collins Appreciation Stks5:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALANCOURT331329.91Donald Andrews
2RUNNER GIRL533329.97Andrew Groizard
3HALF CHAIN ROAD467230.02Darren Mcgeachie
4BLUISH756430.18Anthony Duggan
5LIL’ BLACK MISS527629.96Maureen West
6GOODWIN REDDY435629.83Bryan Young
7ARCHIE WAH WAH317130.55Cheryl Murray
8FANCY JACKSON77X629.87Warren Slade
9ME GINGER573730.46Keith Jarvis
10SPIRITED KIDX78729.96Gavin Howard
Race No. 7Complete Plant Repairs App. Stks5:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENGETI STORM51129.96Stephen Keith
2CAITY LOTZ211631.08Adam Campton
3DEJA VU122629.86Allan Buman
4GYPSY FLASH287330.39Ian Betts
5KINLOCH HILL666229.87Shane Hill
6CARLUKAL661429.85William Davidson
7WHITE MAGIC OPAL1357NBTHelen Rimmer
8LONE SNIPER151630.12Peter Akers
9BLIND VISION453730.23Michael Smith
10EMPRESS KENNA738730.89Carly Brown
Race No. 8Gardens Social Club App. Stks6:02 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNA BELLE128334.55Ronald Bell
2DIDDY CHICK567434.99Colin Kneeshaw
3ROC RAIDA142134.85Steven Burgis
4TAHITI PEARL352X34.70Ronald Bell
6MIDNITE PARTY523234.57Kenneth Cheetham
7SHEZA ZIPPER1X44NBTNancy Mcintosh
8FLUME1173NBTGary Brown
Race No. 9Da-ice Appreciation Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S AN ACE625830.37Warwick Brown
2ZEDSTAR2866NBTMark Beagan
3BADLANDS431830.36Ivan Hanna
4MAC MOLLY685629.63Peter Akers
5SUPASONIC SAM536730.39Grant Dunphy
6IMA SANNETTE735730.55Kerry Schmitzer
7ROAMING CREEK154130.17Brendan Behsman
8LEKEY365729.71Henry Norman
9BLACK ELLES668229.96Susan Smith
10ME GINGER573730.46Keith Jarvis
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY KEEPING6561NBTSimon Brown
2RIGHT FORMULA532530.05Kerry Mansley
3KOOL SWIPER114830.28Dale Wright
4BRUSKEY528629.73Lindsay Davis
5TEE TANGA884329.96Maureen Sharman
6STANLEY’S BEST375330.70Daniel White
7MACQUARIE MIST551530.10James Porter
8MUM’S MAGIC357730.01Helen Rimmer
9SUGA BOOM BOOM6751NBTSharon Grey
10BLIND VISION453730.23Michael Smith
Race No. 11Kick For Touch Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRID LOCK521NBTJennifer Barnett
2LOVES TO RUN364630.39Shane Bennison
3LA MONTENARA382630.14Peter Akers
4KIARNI ROSE144830.54Thomas Roche
5EZY MOVER552630.29Kenneth Cheetham
6BLACK NOAKI175NBTDenis Berwick
7BARB’S BLOSS451630.36Warren Kelly
8YA AGAINST ME37130.16Allan Buman
9BRANDY FLASH654430.49Ian Betts
10BLACK ELLES668229.96Susan Smith
Race No. 12Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAS TANGA1X5223.35Eric Sharman
2HANSOME CATCH132223.10David Wilkie
3DARE EYE763123.35Helen Hanson
4BLIXT222623.14Diane Skinner
5MALAKI BUZZARD721323.20Benjamin Sweetman
6CAPTAIN CALL467223.31Tom Halley
7JOSIE TOKAAM2417NBTFrank Cini
8TOSS THE BOSS824123.39James Porter
9GILLIESTON MARLO123423.06Leann Masterson
10KIARNI AL652X23.33Thomas Roche