Friday 23rd April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 23rd April 2010

Race No. 1Nsw Nca Maiden Stake03:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOAN JETT27533T F Callen (Argenton)

2FESTIVITYM A Skinner (Abermain)

3PREMIER LEAGUE73436L Rendina (New Lambton)

4BEE POP ALULA22222D Clive (Weston)

5LILLY HUNTERS M Ellis (Morayfield)

6MEAN HANDSR W Green (Warners Bay)

7COOL JONTY37323D Driver (Medowie)

8GNARLY25J A Smith (Wyongah)

9LOLLIPOP WILLK Cheetham (Lochinvar)

10HONEY BREER W Tallon (Swansea)

Race No. 2Multicam Systems Stake04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHELSEA GEE22332G J Prisk ()

2TYLER’S TRIBUTE7712M D Shambler (Elrington)

3AMERICAN IDIOT53216T F Callen (Argenton)

4SHEZNO LIABILITY21533C W Bosworth (Dungog)

5GRUB’S PRIDE1F453T Bruce (Branxton)

6RIP JAWS31322G A Mead (Krambach)

7MAGIC MEDUSA231L M Henderson (Maryland)

8MACEDONIAN KING16441R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)

9SUPER ANVIL33241V R Bennett (Kangy Angy)

10WALK THE LINE77322J Cassar (Merrylands)

Race No. 3The Newcastle Herald Stake04:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIXIE SHUFFLE36613G J Robertson (Williamtown)

2MASURI31617D Roach (Lochinvar)

3RATTLE AND ROLL34238M A Skinner (Abermain)

4DASHING PUZZLE12352G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)

5BEST RUSH16465M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

6MARA’S MAN13561P W Malone (Cardiff)

7NO DOUBT11421W J Brown (Cessnock)

8EIFFELLA LEE23215A M Janissen (Woodberry)

9DIAMOND’S TOKEN27385M Howden (Halekulani)

10SCARBOROUGH BOY74351R I Morris (Maryland)

Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden Stake04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLD JIMMY4443R B Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)

2CAPRICORN OCEAN66264W P Smith (Wyongah)

3CAPRICORN CRUZA3F462W P Smith (Wyongah)

4NIGHT CLUB QUEEN82FG J Perrin (Keinbah)

5OBAMA MAGIC34747R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

6BECON24753R Campbell (Greta)

7FAMILY GUY25358G Sparke (Denman)

8OXLEY ANGEL3E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

9ROYAD46C A Garrard (Maryland)

10DUCK TAILS74666D W Greenwood (Toronto)

Race No. 5Bacardi Stake05:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE HIT33855E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

2SIZE IT UP33662J E Edmondson (Lowood)

3HEZA NICE SIZE61451R J Kay (Lowood)

4DIDDY ROSE14111C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)

5RAMONZO72738R A Lee (Lochinvar)

6SURF LEGEND335F6G Henderson (Maryland)

7FASCINATE MARINA64333N E Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)

8ROCKET TRACER86822T W Deaves (Scotts Flat)

9BLUE FLASH35754M H Mowle (Gateshead)

10RYES MERMAID63563B K Yates (Cessnock)

Race No. 6Anzac Day Cup Final05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS BLING24252R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

2CAPRICORN DRAMA64851W P Smith (Wyongah)

3MEGA PIXEL51653R A Stephens (Drouin West)

4HEADLINE ACT52374N Clifton (East Maitland)

5SIMPLY A MISS78852P A Carrall (Farley)

6MONA’S SISTER64483A B Pickles (Gorokan)

7BOND EXPRESS32714P J Honnery (Clarence Town)

8RACHAEL ROBBO81151E J Robertson (Williamtown)

9SUPERSONIC CYRIL67555B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)

10MY DAD’S COOL62476R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

Race No. 7Sky Channel Novice Final05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOAN’S RUBY56573J Singline ( Wyong)

2DISPARAGING18651R B Campbell (Greta)

3 STRIKE62452P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

4SHANDEE54863K R Sutton (Butterwick)

5HAYELLA42542M D Shambler (Elrington)

6GLITTERATI26141T S Mason (Cardiff)

7ROAD MAP52542T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)

8BUSH TEA68771M Anderson (Black Hill)

9CHIEF ZSA82613B J Buckley (Clarence Town)

10 COREY65174J Cameron (Mitchells Islnd)

Race No. 8Blue Paws Super Series Final06:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH SELECTION77522P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)

2TEE REX122L A Atchison (Jilliby)

3COME OVER NOVA34151J W Sweet (Holmesville)

4SENIOR NAVAL27754M Coady (Cooranbong)

5GLITZY RASCAL232F3S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

665853T Richards (Wyongah)

7ALL THE MAGIC34771R W Green (Warners Bay)

8BLACKALLS BANDIT44424M J Crawford (Blackalls Park)

9FREDDY TOKAAM36865T F Pullman (Keinbah)

10DOUBLE HIT33855E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Stake06:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY FALCON73626E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

2BLAZING COMET75111J M Barnett (Singleton)

3MY BOY’S COOL33351G J Algie (Taree)

4GADAE GADAE26146G A Mead (Krambach)

5CANDY MAN15723D Clive (Weston)

6COMB16712A Foley (Maitland)

7OUR SUNAMI33651L B Richardson (Warnervale)

8ANTARCTICA77F57J Fuller (Glossodia)

9LIKE CAGNEY27564A E Armstrong (New Lambton)

10ALCATRAZ MISS65218S P Heggs (Neath)

Race No. 10Sat Night [email protected] 24/406:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

114442S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

2WINNEBAGO LASS62862M Coady (Cooranbong)

3AGENT MAXWELL71244I Absalom (Noraville)

4BUD SANNETTE25211J L Harris (Doyalson)

5SIDE SALAD86444B Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)

6CASPER ROBBO23328E J Robertson (Williamtown)

7EMLISA EIFFELLA52542G Robinson (Greta)

8BIANCO67423J Harris (Doyalson)

9SAILOR SKYE82475T F Pullman (Keinbah)

10BOSSA NOVA BABY37336D Clive (Weston)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments