Wednesday 12th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 12th May 2010
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NACHOS25232C A Garrard (Maryland)
2YOUNEEK GALAXYR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
3BEST BONUS25546E Harris (Wyong)
4LILLY HUNTER42S M Ellis (Morayfield)
5GOOSE26556T F Callen (Argenton)
6CINDY TOKAAM43H Pullman (Keinbah)
7COTTON CLUB22368M A Skinner (Abermain)
8YOUNG DARKNESSR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9JUST CANDY4D Richardson (Holmesville)
10MAYWEST MAGIC4D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KING OF HUNGE15461P Neilson (Maitland)
2ALCATRAZ MISS65218S P Heggs (Neath)
3CAPRICORN DRAMA51747W P Smith (Wyongah)
4DEADLY SILENT16413P Neilson (Maitland)
5JUMP RUN COMMIT16365W J Lusty (Branxton)
6LUKE'S ROCKET34734G Adams (Neath)
7SURF POINT11722G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8GRAVITY GIRL78845T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9STYLIN' BLONDE46538R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10NANA PLAZA27758C Kay (Buchanan)
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WONGAWILLIBILL14412D B Werner (Beresfield)
2ELL FOR LUCY48122G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3GIFT PACK82211S Smith (Branxton)
4BONJOUR BARNEY52151R W King (Rutherford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HOMER MULDOON36142J G Edwards (Paxton)
7SERENA WILL48867R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
8KAI LAGER17666W Simmons (Greta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CAPRICORN CRUZA62556W P Smith (Wyongah)
2JUNK WARRIOR8J L Harris (Doyalson)
3TYPHOON FIRE32573T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
4VINO TINTOF4454J L Harris (Doyalson)
5RABITO RUBY46L C Akers (West Gosford)
6ELLIOT REID62627L M Cook (Mandurama)
7CAPRICORN OCEAN64375W P Smith (Wyongah)
8DUCK TAILS66645D W Greenwood (Toronto)
9OBAMA MAGIC74775R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)
10PENNY TOKAAM74T F Pullman (Keinbah)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CREEPIN SOLO51723P J Morgan (Minmi)
2WOODBERRY STAR63132J L Stewart (Woodberry)
3GNARLY2521J A Smith (Wyongah)
4SUNSET SHOWDOWN1P Vas (Valentine)
5STEAM TRAIN546F2R E Browne (Bellbird)
6CAPRICORN TIGER53877W P Smith (Wyongah)
7SURFIN' GEAR13445T L Bruce (Branxton)
8TEE REX12234L A Atchison (Jilliby)
9MOONSHINE ROWE42856E Seaton (West Wallsend)
10SPOT'S A MISS14F7P A Carrall (Farley)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HASSELL57133E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2PETTIGO POPOV14472G Robinson (Greta)
3FRONT THE BENCH34455T Ransom (Mallabula)
4BLUE FLASH75433M H Mowle (Gateshead)
5SHEZA SURFY83543D Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
6ALL MAGIC62453M A Davidson (Fletcher)
7AVERAGE GIRL25841D Richardson (Holmesville)
8CRISTALLE26274R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9HEZ REGAL75826M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHAT ABOUT HARRY72273S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2MIGHT AND CROW32F67T F Callen (Argenton)
3FUEL TANK72634B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
4FLYING BUZZARD25152D Richardson (Holmesville)
5SUGAR HIT BENNY13866R E Browne (Bellbird)
6KOTARA BEAR47633R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7BIG TEE MAC11276N Atchison (Jilliby)
8KEEP MY COOL74221S N Kelly (Mayfield)
9EXCESSIVE FORCE21772H G Norman (Wallsend)
10YELTSIN'S KISS63154S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ISAAC MULDOON68328J G Edwards (Paxton)
2KRAZY KIA55675R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3JUNIOR GROVE75511M P Morgan (Windale)
4FELLA LEE53F31T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
5HOLY TOLLY32272J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
6QUICKLEE TOMMY85384T Richards (Wyongah)
7PETTIGO BOND15442G Robinson (Greta)
8MONAMOUR12836J S Brown (Cessnock)
9INSTANT GABBIE56518P Johnson (Wyee)
10EM ARE86626R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HARD CANDY23326T L Bruce (Branxton)
2MISS MARINA LEE1R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3TARA TANGA34621E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4CRAZY EYES31422R J Gittoes (Jerrys Plains)
5JUMPING JOLA48382R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
6COOLEM GAIN18688T F Callen (Argenton)
7RATTLE AND ROLL38423M A Skinner (Abermain)
8KAMAKAZE BLUE63215R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
9ZARLI'S ANGEL54133W J Lusty (Branxton)
10STEPHEN'S SPIRIT51257M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1THUNDERLY173T L Bruce (Branxton)
2CHELSEA GEE33227G J Prisk (Heddon Greta)
3ACUMEN58753R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
4GO FAST KATH1R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5VOLATILE SHADOW88362D W Greenwood (Toronto)
6RED CHEV62743W J Lusty (Branxton)
7ELLE'S GAL25128A F Buman (New Lambton)
8YOUNEEK JEWEL1T Ransom (Mallabula)
9UNO ELLY32645S N Kelly (Mayfield)
10TALAHATCHI14G Adams (Neath)