Friday 23rd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 23rd March 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Stk03:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENCH CUISINE8666323.05M Anderson (Black Hill)
2PAVED2357123.21M M West (Beechwood)
3SAUCY SUSIE5213223.00M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4BUTTERFLY LADY5386123.26N York (Abermain)
5JAYPEE SHELBY3551322.77G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6VELOCITY STORM61122.98G L Greene (Kearsley)
7FERLY MAGIC4153323.17G Henderson (Maryland)
8PADDY’S BEST21123.04W M Brown (Cessnock)
9SPLASH ABOUT13351NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
10MRS WILSON8211523.01T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 2 Blue Paws Mdn Heat 104:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA HOT SORT564NBTM Azzopardi (Lake Heights)
2OSCAR PEARL2244FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3RIP STIX63533NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
4PLAYFUL ELLYFSHD E Jarick (Harrington)
5BLAINES WARHORSE646FSHJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
6BACK THE BEAR65NBTB W Batey (Greta)
7IT’S A KNOCKOUT522NBTR Herbert (Weston)
8SHEZA REBELFSHR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
9TOONIE DEMON77676FSHJ P Frendo (Panania)
10JAMAL76768NBTW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLUE DREAM4235122.96T Halligan (Wallsend)
2CASH OR CREDIT38242NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GOLD STAKES4274223.01D Anderson (Black Hill)
4COLLEEN’S OPAL45222NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
5GOODWIN BILLSKY2445122.93K Yates (Neath)
6GO ANNA LEE251322.91K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7GALLOWAYF8523NBTR A Scully (Weston)
8RUBY ROBBO6746223.14D K Skinner (Abermain)
9SMART BOBBY86661NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
10COURAGEOUS LEE26271NBTM M West (Beechwood)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Heat 204:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIETY BOND66674NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
2FULL ON CIPFSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
3HUSSLING443NBTI D Knox (Toronto)
4LIBERTY MOON32254NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
5DREAM TIME GIRL2824NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
6SNEAKY’S SHADOW64487NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
7MONZO72728NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
8GRANDESSAFSHS Smith (Branxton)
9ELITE CHERYL5665NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
10DAM GIRL CURLEWF6FSHD A Roach (Lochinvar)
Race No. 5Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes05:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MANALISHI3513322.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
2LOVE THE LOHAN5667223.14C Garrard (Maryland)
3OCTANE PATCH5516222.83N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
4EMMA ROBBO7637122.61E J Robertson (Williamtown)
5BLACK PEDRO4547222.92W M Brown (Cessnock)
6SEAFOOD BANQUET7427123.30M Anderson (Black Hill)
7SIERRA NEVADA5134322.78M A Skinner (Abermain)
8GUNLAW GALO3111123.06W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
9CHASING GLORY1122222.52J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
10CHASING DE CASH22755NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
Race No. 6 Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TANGA1453329.91M C Sharman ()
2UPTOWN DIVA16225FSHE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3CAUSING KAOS2746329.58G J Algie (Taree)
4LILLEY’S LOCK1311829.81I J Betts (Thornton)
5DARK AND STORMY4616129.96E Harris (Wyong)
6TOMMY TOKAAM8627229.91T F Pullman ()
7SPITFIRE STU4121529.83C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
8BRIMZ MATE2823129.91D A Roach (Lochinvar)
9ROB’S CHARM3825129.77D L Richardson (Holmesville)
10PATCH TOKAAM6883529.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 7Multicam Systems Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHOPPER63713NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
2EL SUTRO4265130.24C M Proctor (Londonderry)
3MISS KIMBERLEY75122NBTV M Cassar (Cundletown)
4AVONDALE PEARL113FFSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5STAR SAPPHIRE1FSHD L Richardson (Holmesville)
6GOODWIN MAGGIE6441330.54C Mclennan (Cessnock)
7FLYING GOANNA34742NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8JAYDEE5129.99L Watts (Paxton)
9AFTER EL22129.72K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
10LOLITA JILL31548NBTV Cassar (Harrington)
Race No. 8Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST FOR FLOYD11FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2CASSAR GIRL2553130.38J Cassar (Merrylands)
3BEHATI BABE62172NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4TALEEDY TERROR4427130.25R L Crawley (Swansea)
5SAWTELL MICK1163229.91M M West (Beechwood)
6LITTLE TREE HILL1671130.00C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
7CASSIDY2266130.18R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8HAMISH TANGA13332NBTM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9THUNDER LEE26436FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10DALLAS COUNTY25737FSTDL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Heat 306:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENYO MISS5854NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
2FLAT LINE687FSTDC A Garrard (Maryland)
3FLAMIN’ GROOVEY53785NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
4SONGAR SURPRISEFSHS M Greene (Kearsley)
5TRACEY’S TIME25428FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6FIRST CHAIRFSHS Smith (Branxton)
7SUDDEN BEAT243FSHA M Janissen (Woodberry)
8BIG RAVEFSHE Kelly (Jewells)
9KELLS NIGHTMARE84864NBTC C Farrell (Louth Park)
10JADE TOKAAM85FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Heat 406:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RICKY85278FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2MAMA’S PEARL236NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
3MUM’S LIL’ CIP6FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
4SHAYLEE2NBTR Lee (Lochinvar)
5PRINCESS BEC54666NBTT A Pullman (Rothbury)
6PEARL’S PICK3NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7FUSCHIA MULDOON82232NBTJ H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
8LAKE SIDE SURFERFSHB F Walsh (Summerland Point)
9SAKARI646NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
10AUSSIE WIL85FSHC Kay (Buchanan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments