Saturday 24th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 24th March 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St05:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAT’S GIRL63634NBTM D Wilkie (Beresfield)
2EL CRASHO66135NBTL A Kilby (Weston)
3SHE’S A MONSTER81556NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4LITTLETOWN FLIRT1323.28E Kelly (Jewells)
5MISS FERLY5433723.31G Henderson (Maryland)
6REMEMBER LILLEY1623.09G L Greene (Kearsley)
7FREEMAN’S QUEEN55357NBTB K (Booragul)
8SLIM FIT4544223.34W C Slade (Beresfield)
9MISSING TEMPO66684NBTJ M Viles ( Qld)
10FAT BOY BUDDY86786NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden05:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKILLA SHIRAZ65365NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
2LEONNESS652NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3GENISTA GYPSY37343NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
4TWO MULWEES85458NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
5SEVEN BARNEYS57FSTDC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
6MISS DELACEYFSHL French (Allandale)
7SHIRAZ BEE BEE45FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
8CATCH THE BUS68566NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
9CHARLIE ANGEL86FSTDE T Jago (Gorokan)
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavations06:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTICAL MAGIC8856623.13M A Davidson (Fletcher)
2AVONDALE DURANTE74446NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
3MAUI GAIN1673523.39S C Atkins (Maryland)
4REGAL LESLEY75117NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
5CLOVIEW DAZZLER11511FSHS J Taylor (Westdale)
6CELTIC STORM63485NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
7OPALISED SHELBY77432NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
8FROSTY ROMEO14714NBTB C Preston (Cessnock)
9GOODWIN YOUNG57645NBTK Yates (Neath)
10MISSING TEMPO66684NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4 Maiden06:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET MYSTERY234FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2DRAGON’S FLAME82225FSHR J Johnson (Canley Heights)
3HAPPY FLAME3NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4CYCLONE SHELBY33NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
5MICKEY BLUE27FSHM Ridge (Wyoming)
6PRIDE OF TEXAS246FSTDM A Gatt (Kearsley)
7SNORING BANDIT87322NBTT A Miller (Greta)
8HEAD ON PRANG34553NBTA S Jones (Metford)
9BLOCKA MINT82NBTR L Watson (Hinton)
10KELLY BROTHERS6452NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
Race No. 5Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes06:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA RICE1375122.97T J Hong (Kearsley)
2BINDA GRACE1677223.11K P Smith (Shortland)
3DIVER’S GIFT1544723.33D C Diver (Medowie)
4MAGIC MEDUSA7427323.15G Henderson (Maryland)
5BOURNE NAPPING5824423.15A S Jones (Metford)
6DUCHESS CANDY6677523.26C L Howard (Millfield)
7BARACUS2616122.70A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
8AMERICAN IDIOT764F622.93T F Callen (Argenton)
9FAT BOY BUDDY86786NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stk07:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEZZIE4644429.91G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
2IMPERIAL DESIGN5542429.97S Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
3JAMALU17755NBTG Brodie (Abernethy)
4CHEVY BELLE22273NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
5SPARKLING SHELBY3215530.01M D Shambler (Elrington)
6ACOLA MAJOR2532730.18B L Shelton (Buff Point)
7SHE’S THE JAZZ28256NBTD John (Lower Belford)
8CRACKER BITS3544629.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
9GOLD COBRA45645NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
10ZUMBA ZUMBA4644529.98C A Clark (Greta)
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S A MIRACLE24553NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2JUST TOUCH IT5712822.87G Grimwood (Martins Creek)
3THUNDER WEST3717523.04C L Howard (Millfield)
4MADE TO EXPLODE3817523.02W C Slade (Beresfield)
5EYE THIRTY76734NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
6DALWOOD1655423.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
7GO KELLY6481622.94D C Diver (Medowie)
8SWIP LORIAN41674NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
9FAT BOY BUDDY86786NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
10GOODWIN YOUNG57645NBTK Yates (Neath)
Race No. 8All Pro Hospitality Stakes07:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIES A LEGEND35385NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
2MULWEE SPOT74223NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
3RUSTEZE21274NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
4CYPRESS HILL53174NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
5SURFING MULWEE43513NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
6TIP ME TEKAY21131FSHM C Taylor (Westdale)
7PAR6129.92W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8RACHEL MULWEE63314FSHC P Mccarthy (Tea Gardens)
9GOOD AS OSTI54447NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
10COOL BLISS6674130.02W J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 9Tooheys New Stakes08:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSOME REDBACK7341623.11G Robertson (Williamtown)
2GIMME RANGE14568FSHC P O’Brien ( Hill)
3TRICKY JOSIE47316FSHT Ferrier (Hamlyn Terrace)
4LONG CHECK6756523.74L Rendina (New Lambton)
5SPIRAL WRAP31756FSHM Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6LEPPARD1828423.59W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7SONGAR ZIPPER3188623.52C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
8DELTALICIOUS1823.05A B Woods (Forster)
9MISSING TEMPO66684NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
10GOODWIN YOUNG57645NBTK Yates (Neath)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH IN MARY5484823.39L Rendina (New Lambton)
2SONGAR MINI MAG51522.92S M Greene (Kearsley)
3MADE TO COMMAND4287823.08W C Slade (Beresfield)
4PUNTER1FFSHR Neville (Greta)
5DIVER’S SUNF775723.50D C Diver (Medowie)
6WEERONDA WINNA4367723.49T Sanderson (Munni)
7VALLEY VELLA77628NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
8JOEY ZAZA518623.28S J Boyd (Doyalson)
9GOODWIN YOUNG57645NBTK Yates (Neath)
10FAT BOY BUDDY86786NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments