Friday, 24 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 24 October 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH FLING68523.55Chad Garrard
2REBEL JETEYE675423.76Stevan Vas
3BONANZA GOLDNBTGavin Howard
4ELL’S BELLE646723.58Diane Skinner
5MISS MENSCHNBTPeter Honnery
6CIMMARON REBEL824.28Gavin Howard
7CHICKS BUZZARD5623.56Ronald Bell
8JUST LIKE DIORNBTWendy Brown
9TEEVEE TOM77NBTCarol Gaunt
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws H4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PASCALEENA366523.00Terry Priest
2CURRY COCO621323.36Sharon Mitchell
3WEEKEND WES345222.75Peter Akers
4EMPEROR JETEYE148223.15Stevan Vas
5SECRET TOUCH231123.00Neville Stokes
6STYLISH MOVER341623.15Shayne Pooley
7KARA’S TREEX13523.53Lisa Lamb
8BANG POW BOOM433322.65Terry Callen
9MARKET MAKER367323.14Rex Jones
10MASTER ROSTER826422.89Brett Tooth
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws H4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TOMMIE236522.51John Miles
2DEE RIGHT PATH372523.14Terry Callen
3MISSY BOO5312NBTSally-anne Pepperell
4NOBLE ODESSA463822.80Natasha Benhard
5CRYSTAL HALO344423.09Bob Groizard
6MICARA122.95Brett Tooth
7VON COSTA KAHN412323.02William Bright
8PLAN BEE641123.78Jeanette Roche
9FOXX’S LAD461422.83Christopher Kedwell
10SMASH THE CASH435722.84Benjamin Spence
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARINA TOKAAM637623.13Helen Pullman
2GRACIE’S CHARM8863NBTVincent Cassar
3MISS TESSIE4476NBTChad Garrard
4IM’A SPEEDSTER323.55Kane Heuston
5SMOOTH FINISHNBTWendy Brown
6EXOTIC PEARL555223.31Ronald Bell
7HEAVENLY MAGIC3NBTGraham Borrow
8FROM THE TAPNBTRichard Stock
9TEEVEE TOM77NBTCarol Gaunt
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTON BELLE123730.47Thomas Pullman
2GRALIN1215NBTBeau Hedley
3GRANDES AMIGOS2275NBTJill Harper
4LORELLA FIRE211330.04Troy Halligan
5LITTLE CHADDY644130.13Maureen Bashford
6SANNETTE LEA733130.44Nancy Mcintosh
7GODFREY FONG52130.28Ronald Bell
8SURF COUNTY532130.18Mark Davidson
9ARCHER JOHN186431.04Frederick Goodall
10ELECTRIC EAGLE6552NBTJohn Byrne
Race No. 6Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDEN HAIR843229.96Peter Quinton
2FORREST525429.84Brett Tooth
3MISS HUXTABLE427329.83Terry Priest
4STRATAVON PAT323229.93Christine Kay
5BIG TEE SAL824530.18Kenneth Barnden
6COSMIC PRINCESS344X29.97Carly Brown
7MASII457729.84Melvyn Daley
8BIG FOOT464229.89Ian Betts
9ALBERT KNOWS234529.76Shane Hill
10BUSHRANGER KELLY117629.97Jeanette Roche
Race No. 7Duncan Dart Memorial F5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $500 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO TED613123.07Darryl Wilson
2ABBEY’S FURY628122.99Raymond Atkins
3SET IT OFF513223.05Michael Hodges
4MAGIC ALL OVER834122.73Jeffrey Walton
5TIME IS PRECIOUS173122.88Bob Groizard
6CAMACHO411122.95Ronald Bell
7MISS DIDDLE246123.01Robert Groizard Jnr
8MISS KHLOE612123.05Darryl Wilson
9ACCEPTED211223.09John Mooney
10EMPEROR JETEYE148223.15Stevan Vas
Race No. 8Gardens/richmond To Wenty Heat D…6:12 PM
5 event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S DREAM1332NBTWarren Slade
2ORANGE KOKE3478NBTGarry Kedwell
3VICTORY BELLE2115NBTGregory Adamthwaite
4DEVINE VOGUE4453NBTDenis Hampson
5BLACK TUIAKI8251NBTPeter Cassar
6FOXZAMI RAZOR634342.08Gary Robertson
7OCCAM’S RAZOR4136NBTJeffery Porth
8BILLABONG GROVE648642.66Terrence Stewart
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATHERINE SKY246323.12Peter Honnery
2SILVER BULLET814122.82Michael Hodges
3LEAPING FLAME741322.73Brett Tooth
4MIRACLE ARIA462422.79Ronald Bell
5LATE MALE137523.10Michaele Alderdice
6MY MATE RAT578323.07Shane Hill
7SMART DIABLO138322.99Darren Hocroft
8SHE’S AN AUSSIE637322.55Gavin Howard
9JET VADER543723.02Steven Carr
10LEMON TREE LAD584222.80Cassara Hardie
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws H6:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCEPTED211223.09John Mooney
2SENOR PETE257X22.53Corey Spliet
3INDIGO BLUE614422.78Terry Priest
4MISTER SPACEMAN362123.12Raymond Morris
5MAKE MAGIC348522.73Diane Skinner
6WHITE CHRISTMAS253423.14Peter Cassar
7HAIL STORMING122NBTFay Trowbridge
8MISS QUICK STIX4672NBTKenneth Barnden
9ZULU ONYX218423.03Frank Sanotti
10GOTTA CATCH ME452123.88Douglas Bice