Saturday, 18 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 18 October 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGEMANIA526523.52Rodney Teasdale
2CLEAR STARS3638NBTKerry Mansley
3SUPERSONIC SHAK22823.15Glen Beuzeville
4MAGNUSSEN MINT3NBTStephen Atkins
5KENNY’S HONOUR752123.12Ronald Lambert
6MIGHTY OAK333623.44Bruce Caden
7CIMMARON REBELNBTGavin Howard
8SARINA TOKAAM763723.13Helen Pullman
9EXOTIC PEARL55523.55Ronald Bell
10VANILLA RIPPLE584623.57Chad Garrard
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply (1-3 Win) Stake…6:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENSON BENZ2714NBTBradley Sabotic
2MARKET MAKER536723.14Rex Jones
3KARA’S TREE67X123.88Lisa Lamb
4TOMMY SUNRISE1X6222.96Timothy Sanderson
5OZZIE PUB523423.09Leann Masterson
6OUR GABINYA328823.25Chad Garrard
7MAGIC UTAH354323.22Betty Keene
8WHITE BLAZE676422.94William Davies
9APRIL CURRAGH468723.10Louise Mcgee
10EGA NINJA655622.78Natasha Benhard
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWOOPING RAVEN387724.04David Clive
2OVER BUDGET536823.51Thomas Wilson
3BLACK MAGICNBTGraham Borrow
4DOTTY’S DOUBLE555NBTWendy Ison
5MICARANBTBrett Tooth
6WHERE NANNY GONE826723.31Gavin Howard
7LAUGHING SAL5NBTMartin Bowe
8DIANNA’S GIRL665X23.35Melvyn Daley
9ALBERT MALDINI46523.62Albert Newstead
10ELL’S BELLE646723.58Diane Skinner
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden6:43 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN’S BOSS4830.54Clifford Clark
2SON OF CITY44NBTBradley Field
3MARK’S EXPRESS7NBTMark Humphries
4GREY GLORY353530.69David Clive
5MOORABBI387531.22Chad Garrard
6UNO THAT GIRL3436NBTDonald Kirk
7JAMES EXPRESS6NBTMark Humphries
8SERIOUSLY SEEDY5837NBTBenjamin Spence
9BURNSKI78NBTMark Humphries
Race No. 5Schweppes Stakes7:04 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER HUMMER185522.32Corey Spliet
2LEAPING FLAME874122.73Brett Tooth
3WEEKEND WES834522.75Peter Akers
4FORREST152523.01Brett Tooth
6WAS THAT YOU576722.71Tom Halley
7HAPPY TOKAAM424422.57Thomas Pullman
8KISS ME MARLOW667722.70Peter Keegan
Race No. 6Central Security Stakes7:21 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVLON BABE526522.48Louise Mcgee
2KISS ME HUGHIE357122.79Peter Keegan
3SYLVIE468722.99Beverley Sloan
4CAWBOURNE HAWK733622.73Tracey Bruce
5BIG TEE ONYX866623.09Susan Mccann
6PEDRO ON TAP153422.84Richard Stock
7BANG POW BOOM543322.65Terry Callen
8MASTER ROSTER258222.89Brett Tooth
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes7:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAY TO GO115229.72Troy Halligan
2HURRICANE HANK616630.08Bradley Field
3JILLAROO SADIE1322NBTGraham Novley
4BARN KIDZ638629.94John Edwards
5KRACKEN BLACK835729.55Emanuel Borg
6COSMIC SCREAMER723430.45John Edwards
7TRIAL KENNEDY415630.56Jamie Bennett
8CHUNKY TITAN535730.10Philip Knight
9KNOCKA DIOR477829.84Brendan Smith
10EMMAVILLE887630.12Donald Kirk
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Stakes8:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHADDY364430.13Maureen Bashford
2SOUTHERN NIKKI353230.24Richard Milton
3ALL BECKY758529.76Paul Roderick
4FAWN EXPRESS1655NBTMark Humphries
5BLUE MAGGIE6130.26Emanuel Borg
6BOPPA LOUIE316630.25Corey Spliet
7THREE BOYS447830.33David Burgess
8SURF PARTY847130.28Tracey Miller
9GYPSY TYNE868729.76Gary Robertson
10KNOCKA DIOR477829.84Brendan Smith
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald (1-3 Win) Stake…8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WUSSELL483123.32Brett Tooth
2MISS JAZAM735323.11Albert Janissen
3PRINCESS CLAUDIA778422.96Robert Roderick
4NIPPER’S BABE411822.94Louise Mcgee
5BLUESTONE ROSE277XNBTBradley Sabotic
6DARCY DOO131NBTDarryl Wilson
7LOLLIPOP CODY367223.11John O’sullivan
8HANSOME CHARMER843423.06David Wilkie
9BUSH WHACKER761523.27Lisa Hutton
10SECRET FLIGHT454722.84John Edwards
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last (1-3 Win) Stak…8:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEXANDRITE845323.65David Burgess
2MAGIC DENALI871323.53Lisa Hutton
3LOLLIPOP OLLIE14NBTElizabeth O’sullivan
4BRIZE BOY1674NBTChad Garrard
5FLIGHT COMMANDER512823.64Beverley Sloan
6SPECIAL SENOR847123.02Bradley Field
7MISTER SPACEMAN636223.45Raymond Morris
8VINNIE’S GIRL467623.05Timothy Sanderson
9GAYLE KRICK573523.51Paul Mccusker
10TEEVEE CEE CEE868423.27John Edwards