Friday, 25 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 25 July 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Mdn3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA’S ROBBONBTGary Robertson
2DEVINE LORD3NBTPatrick Parrelli
3BLITZING FLYERNBTBeverley Sweeney
4VANILLA RIPPLE3NBTChad Garrard
5DIANNA’S GIRL73624.56Melvyn Daley
6MASTER UTAH357322.97Betty Keene
7HO HEY426423.23Noel Mccaskie
8BE FOR BUSTER644223.38Mervyn Skinner
9MACIE’S PRINCESSNBTDaniel Kells
10HEART OF GUNLAW823.93Wendy Ison
Race No. 2Schweppes Stakes4:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COPPER CITY BLUE813524.05Arthur Langman
2SECRET FLIGHT273222.84John Edwards
3ROAD AGENT11NBTRex Jones
4BULA BELLE287623.17Terrence Ransom
5SCHOONER DOLL212323.02Beverley Sweeney
6MOLLIE’S STAR52X322.88Ron Herbert
7COSMIC SCREAMER377522.86John Edwards
8ALTERED MIST222122.95Jonny Sledzianowski
9REDNECK BOYD135622.90Nathan Goodwin
10GEE FOR GINGER571622.97Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVADA FLAME743630.22Bryan Young
2ODD SOX662729.80Ronald Bell
3MRS. DUNCAN832529.70Grant Dunphy
4BILLO’S PICK1386NBTDarryl Armfield
5REELEM IN RYNO834130.15Terrence Ransom
6GNARLY AZZ134429.78Lorraine Watts
7MACIE’S ANGEL7115NBTDarryl Armfield
8MUSCLE UP KAOS363729.92Natasha Benhard
9BILLABONG GROVE174429.94Terrence Stewart
10PAST A JOKE2216NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…4:42 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TOKAAM346722.57Thomas Pullman
2SO SEDATE733522.82Ivan Hanna
3LYNCHIS463122.90Deborah Roach
4KISS ME WENCH677523.01Peter Keegan
5KISS ME HUGHIE552722.79Peter Keegan
6KING DOLL211422.68Beverley Sweeney
7REVLON BABE111522.48Louise Mcgee
8MELISSA’S MEMORY152222.70Michelle Shambler
Race No. 5Laurie Healion Memorial S5:03 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEROKEE FIDDLE432229.89Benjamin Mccauley
2BEDLAM BRIDGE352230.37Christopher Carl
3LIGHTEST TOUCH129.98Robert Glover
4ZULU ZENITH130.13Frank Sanotti
5DON’T POINT546330.39Peter Neilson
6PEN ME IN27430.21Adam Campton
7ZIPPING AMELIA129.84Jason Mackay
8SURFECTION129.69Clifford Clark
9COSMIC SHEZ222430.59Gary Adams
10LEN’S HONOUR5530.32Ronald Lambert
Race No. 6B & B Total Supply Stakes5:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER MERTENS136435.18Brett May
2MISS FICTION666334.89Ivan Hanna
3QUEEN MARINA426334.62Noelene Holloway
4VICTORY BELLE251634.87Gregory Adamthwaite
5GOOD AS OSTI516835.17Michelle Shambler
6MICHELLE MY BELL518434.75Brett May
7BILLY’S SHELBY123634.85Gary Robertson
8BLOW THE DOH253534.93Emanuel Borg
9MACIE’S DORA6334NBTDarryl Armfield
10PATTYKATE SUE727535.62Wendy Ison
Race No. 7Laurie Healion Memorial S5:43 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU ONYX556230.65Frank Sanotti
2EFFECTIVE MISS230.13Nathan Auld
3DEVINE LAD22X230.32Patrick Parrelli
4KIDDIE CUTTS3330.19Luke Azzopardi
5INVISIBLE226329.96Larry Procopio
6ZIPPING JACOB2330.75Scott Austen
7LIKA JAY JAY5330.56Martin Bowe
8BEST HONOUR130.43Ronald Lambert
9MACIE’S DINGO6430.68Darryl Armfield
10EFF EIGHTEEN456430.78David Clive
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes6:01 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMBRO3163NBTPeter Neilson
2MAGIC MARLOW533329.82Allan Woodward
3GLOWING OPAL231429.96Wendy Brown
4KISS ME MARLOW141830.28Peter Keegan
5DOONSIDE DANI6154NBTPaul Hubbard
6ESS FOR SADIE763530.45Mervyn Skinner
7SKYELA TOKAAM778629.86Helen Pullman
8I’M A PEDRO161729.67Brett May
9LORD RAIN274429.84Betty Keene
10RITMAR736730.10Frank Sanotti
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stakes6:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC GLOW177222.91Wendy Brown
2WEEKEND WES413122.75Peter Akers
3SHE’S AN AUSSIE841622.55Gavin Howard
4HAZEL ROBBO821122.95Eileen Robertson
5SIR SHELBY542222.78Darryl Diver
6NOBLE ODESSA281622.80Natasha Benhard
7JACK FLASH411422.70Ian Betts
8KIMKIA TIGER584222.97Christine Kay
9INDIGO BLUE831622.78Terry Priest
10DIDDY SPLIT224722.88Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A LOONY7363NBTTerry Duncan
2DEVINE SUMMIT1261NBTPatrick Parrelli
3LADY LIVINGSTON1223NBTLeanne Procopio
4KRACKEN BLACK545129.55Emanuel Borg
5LINDEN HOPE824230.36Paul Hubbard
6BIG FOOT63X629.89Ian Betts
7BARBARA’S GOLD263330.73Christine Kay
8BACK UP PUNK636130.09Adam Campton
9SHIMMY SHIM SHAM145230.68Michael Wicks
10NUTS AND BOLTS524430.34David Clive