Saturday, 26 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 26 July 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:04 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NESS QUICK347122.81Michael Bonser
2WAS THAT YOU113322.71Bruce Caden
3MCSLOK863522.79Gary Robertson
4PEDRO ON TAP672822.84Richard Stock
5EYEFULL216722.56Helen Hanson
6YO COOL MAXIE763522.74Barry Evans
7LAGOON EASTWOOD343422.78Terry Callen
8TIGRESS ALLY371622.68Helen Hanson
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden5:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY JOB’S FUN443423.86Michael Bonser
2ROSE OF KANSAS28323.59Helen Hanson
3WESTOVERNBTCraig Martin
4MAJOR AB’S5268NBTDale Tolmie
5MISS UMINAX32723.24Andrew Foukkare
6SMOOTH FOX333523.81Barry Evans
7BUSH WHACKERNBTLisa Hutton
8STARFIRE KEROMA258223.59Darryl Fitzsimmons
9EXPECTIN’ TO FLY4NBTBruce Caden
10HEART OF GUNLAW823.93Wendy Ison
Race No. 3B & B Total Supply Stakes5:50 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE445335.23John Stewart
2BILLABONG GROVE174435.66Terrence Stewart
4ALBERT KNOWS512435.14Shane Hill
5PATTYKATE SUE727535.62Wendy Ison
7SET TO SHINE3477NBTRobert Mumford
8DEE GETTA231234.97Shane Hill
Race No. 4Schweppes Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S LADY283623.11Ian Darcey
2HOT LACH233422.77Christopher Kedwell
3BAR NO MISS842123.48Dale Tolmie
4BLISSFUL MAGIC355822.67Lisa Hutton
5GRIN DIDDLE222622.88Robert Groizard Jnr
6ZACK’S CANDY311523.64Terrence Martin
7BERTIE JAKIT415623.48Bruce Caden
8RASPUTIA’S MAN575323.12Brett Tooth
9SECRET FLYER878423.10Thomas Campbell
10DIABLO’S GUN675823.59Lisa Hutton
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR NO GIRL113723.26Dale Tolmie
2SANDAVE SPRITE635223.67Nathan Goodwin
3TEN FIFTY’S155522.73Warwick Brown
4CLEVER CURRENCY564522.95James Mcglinn
5SWEET ODESSA776622.65Natasha Benhard
6FLASH SUNRISE616522.91William Davies
7BLUE TOO ME188423.34Jamie Hawkins
8SMOKEY TOUCH866523.00Helen Hanson
9DIABLO’S GUN675823.59Lisa Hutton
10GRAVE DANGER688623.97Raymond Walters
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stakes6:54 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEE DID HE461822.93Warwick Brown
2SYLVIE146722.99Beverley Sloan
3MISS USAIN233222.80Tony Mason
4REDNECK BOYD135622.90Nathan Goodwin
5MASII787422.77Melvyn Daley
6RHAEGO738422.88Louise Mcgee
7BUGATTI EAGLE665522.79Raymond Morris
8BINDY SANNETTE846822.62Wendy Ison
9TRANSCENDING687623.31Wayne Wilkinson
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEGAR481722.97Jennifer Maitland
2CRYSTAL HALO325423.14Bob Groizard
3FREE FUTURE648423.32Karen Bice
4COSMIC PRINCESS328423.11Carly Brown
5COFFEE SHOP STOP218322.70Phillip Carrall
6ADO’S ASSASSIN784823.81Greg Prior
7ICEBERG SLIM528323.11Matthew Whear
8LOGIES SHIRAZ461122.83Barry Evans
9DIABLO’S GUN675823.59Lisa Hutton
10TRANSCENDING687623.31Wayne Wilkinson
Race No. 8Newcastle Herald Stakes7:34 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACOREKA534630.01Corey Spliet
2MULTIPLY BY FOR384629.81Grant Dunphy
3SPEEDY AZZ667729.97Lorraine Watts
4PERFECT LIFE745430.61William Davies
5SENOR PETE324530.02Corey Spliet
6MESOMORPH154829.79Tony Mason
7BRINDIE885730.06Beverley Sloan
8BEARLY FAIR781429.75Fay Trowbridge
9MAMZELLE PENNY464530.12Helen Hanson
10SWIPER WAL776730.58Greg Prior
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULA BLUE35X723.16Robert White
2BLACK PANADOL721723.09Warwick Brown
3LOLLIPOP CODY742223.11John O’sullivan
4NIPPER’S BABE572822.94Louise Mcgee
5WHITE BLAZE387522.94William Davies
6QUE THE STORM557523.60Ian Darcey
7SOLILOQUY CRUISE783422.78Raymond Scully
8DANIAN17NBTNathan Goodwin
9SECRET FLYER878423.10Thomas Campbell
10GRAVE DANGER688623.97Raymond Walters
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF A SPARK424723.64Michael Bonser
2APRIL CURRAGH384623.13Louise Mcgee
3BAR NO COMMENT656424.24Dale Tolmie
4ELITE ROBBO862123.13Eileen Robertson
5BINNY BOO156623.35Robert White
6HE’S SO METRO665623.40Lisa Hutton
7BURRIDGE418722.98Craig Martin
8COSMIC BEAUTY767623.02Phillip Carrall
9GRAVE DANGER688623.97Raymond Walters
10SECRET FLYER878423.10Thomas Campbell