Friday, 1 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 1 August 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds3:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE GIRL TEARS22NBTBarry Howell
2I’M HONOURED4730.80Ronald Lambert
3BLACK TUIAKI553230.74Peter Cassar
4BEKIM GIRL87730.95John Stewart
5EFF EIGHTEEN456430.78David Clive
6MACIE’S DINGO6430.68Darryl Armfield
7GARRY JACKNBTNathan Goodwin
8DOWN TOWN GIRL573530.43Anthony Duggan
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BIM243223.51Nathan Goodwin
2BE FOR BUSTER442423.35Mervyn Skinner
3LITTLE ASTEROID63NBTJohn Lawson
4BARANGAROO2334NBTArthur Langman
5DEVINE LORD3223.20Patrick Parrelli
6DIANNA’S GIRL736323.35Melvyn Daley
7VANILLA RIPPLE3623.76Chad Garrard
8JACK’S A CAPTAIN5721NBTPeter Lagogiane
9MAGIC DENALI665323.53Lisa Hutton
10SOLILOQUY MAGICNBTRaymond Scully
Race No. 3Schweppes Stks4:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL MAC752730.38Anthony Duggan
2BILLO’S PICK386229.76Darryl Armfield
3MUSCLE UP KAOS376529.92Natasha Benhard
4ALL BUT CENTRE424229.75Michelle Shambler
5MACIE’S ANGEL153530.36Darryl Armfield
6BIG FOOT3X6129.89Ian Betts
7FOXZAMI RAZOR147429.86Gary Robertson
8GNARLY AZZ344429.78Lorraine Watts
9NAVADA FLAME436730.22Bryan Young
10DAM BUSY1378NBTWarwick Brown
Race No. 4Unibet Stks4:47 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC STAR1116NBTMathew Reid
2HE’S A KNIGHT415529.85Geoffrey Sattler
3IRIRIKI2135NBTPeter Lagogiane
4LORD RAIN274429.84Betty Keene
5ALBERT KNOWS124329.76Shane Hill
6MAZZY STAR185229.65Ronald Bell
7KIMBRO163430.36Peter Neilson
8HOT AS HELL721429.45Peter Neilson
9WICKED TITLE285329.68Debra Spurgin
10ODD SOX627529.80Ronald Bell
Race No. 5Laurie Healion Memorial F5:08 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $31,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JACOB23330.33Scott Austen
2BEDLAM BRIDGE522230.37Chris Carl
3SURFECTION1429.69Clifford Clark
4DEVINE LAD2X2430.32Patrick Parrelli
5LIKA JAY JAY53130.01Martin Bowe
6DON’T POINT463130.31Peter Neilson
7INVISIBLE263229.96Larry Procopio
8LIGHTEST TOUCH1329.98Robert Glover
9KIDDIE CUTTS33530.19Luke Azzopardi
10ZIPPING AMELIA1529.84Anthony Callaghan
Race No. 6Distance Challenge H5:32 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHELLE MY BELL184434.75Brett May
2TOO CUNNING814XNBTShane Cartwright
3EMILY’S SWEET5111NBTBarry Howell
4BILLABONG GROVE744235.26Terrence Stewart
5SPACE STAR141135.32Dawn Garrett
6GOOD AS OSTI168535.17Michelle Shambler
7PATTYKATE SUE275435.62Wendy Ison
8RAINCHECK4172NBTPeter Lagogiane
9GRAVE DANGER8677NBTRaymond Walters
10WHERE’S KEN576535.51John Stewart
Race No. 7Distance Challenge H5:50 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIVING FORCE141435.84Larry Procopio
2TINKABELLA ROSE441235.24Brian Mitchell
3SISTER MERTENS364335.18Brett May
4MRS. DUNCAN3251NBTGrant Dunphy
5LAURIE’S TIM TAMX636NBTSimon Ma
6TORNADO GROVE453535.23John Stewart
7LINDEN HOPE2425NBTPaul Hubbard
8WHITE FIN5824NBTPeter Neilson
9WHERE’S KEN576535.51John Stewart
10GRAVE DANGER8677NBTRaymond Walters
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…6:10 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SEDATE335722.82Ivan Hanna
2KISS ME WENCH775623.01Peter Keegan
3MINER’S MOSS2411NBTMathew Reid
4MELISSA’S MEMORY522522.70Michelle Shambler
5KING DOLL421322.68Beverley Sweeney
6MAGIC GLOW772122.91Wendy Brown
7SASS114X22.52Anthony Duggan
8REVLON BABE115222.48Louise Mcgee
Race No. 9B & B Total Supply Stks6:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE VEGAS763330.52Patrick Parrelli
2JOKE’S ON YOU7527NBTPeter Neilson
3LITTLE CHARLIE141NBTNancy Mcintosh
4SHIMMY SHIM SHAM145230.68Michael Wicks
5SILKY BROOKE534130.36Peter Cassar
6COSMIC PRINCESS284429.97Carly Brown
7NAVADA KNIGHT164529.89Bryan Young
8KEELIAH CANNON421130.03Walter Simmons
9HURRICANE RUBY3686NBTWarren Slade
10MAMA’S PEARL466729.86Glenn Powell
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stks6:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAIRE ROSE232530.06Arthur Langman
2NUTS AND BOLTS524430.34David Clive
3BARBARA’S GOLD633230.28Christine Kay
4LADY LIVINGSTON223330.31Leanne Procopio
5CHIEF STORM2152NBTBarry Howell
6PAST A JOKE2163NBTRonald Bell
7TENOBLE7881NBTMathew Reid
8TAXI DRIVER2312NBTJohnny Varchione
9MUM’S A LOONY363430.34Terry Duncan
10CHEVY LASS216629.82Jody Manuel