Friday, 25 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 25 October 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SHELBY278222.83Gary Robertson
2NETNOCK626322.98Darryl Diver
3STRATAVON DID657223.01Colin Kneeshaw
4SILENT BATTLE533123.07Thomas Pullman
5BOSS NUMBER TWO627222.86Clifford Clark
6WHITE MASCARA338222.73Nancy Mcintosh
7CHERONO4272NBTDenis Hampson
8TRINITY MAN374722.86Bruce Caden
9PEARL’S PICK876822.74Ronald Bell
10ROSE BAY ROXY642822.97Jeanette Roche
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR NONAME727323.25Mervyn Field
2ROYAL CHASE2X6123.01Chris Van Vegchel
3COWBOY ED123.08Edward Thompson
4DIDDY SPLIT176322.88Colin Kneeshaw
5WAS THAT YOU4583NBTBruce Caden
6AIDAN’S SHOT824223.17Wayne Cameron
7GO WILD SID377323.44Stewart Mehan
8MAGIC MARLOW112423.10Allan Woodward
9BIG LURCH623623.49Peter Cassar
10KAY JAY HARRY533724.32Kevin Smith
Race No. 3All Pro Hospitality Supplies Stk…4:27 PM
NG event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLABONG GROVE7356NBTJohn Stewart
2CHAMPAGNE MOLLY6621NBTGeorge Brown
4C’MON CINDY753442.57Terrence Stewart
5ROSEY GARDENS553142.53Brian Mitchell
7LADY ANGELA463842.62Paul Abdallah
8SERIAL CHILLER242442.52Paul Hubbard
Race No. 4Gardens Social Club Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELBY LEO346223.28Gary Robertson
2LOGIES SHIRAZ433223.20Barry Evans
3BLU PORSCHE84323.50Bradley Field
4SANDAVE GEMNBTDavid Richardson
5CORRUGATED BRIAN483223.30Allan Woods
6MISS ENCHANTED23NBTDavid Abbott
7MISTER MARTINNBTGarry Kedwell
8RUNAWAY MARY2NBTBruce Caden
9BURRIDGE878723.87Helen Gates
10PARTY ON6846NBTWayne Weiss
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes5:07 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCAR742729.91Bruce Caden
2DEE GETTA152129.56Shane Hill
3ROSE SANNETTE223129.69Kevin Johnson
4GOODWIN FUTURE357629.80Bryan Young
5AVONDALE ZENA111129.64Ronald Bell
6TIGER BEAR1431NBTBruce Caden
7YO COOL MAXIE562129.75Barry Evans
8MCSLOK658629.83Gary Robertson
Race No. 6Solo Stakes5:27 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S ZIP815530.14Warren Kelly
2FOXZAMI RAZOR124129.86Gary Robertson
3FREE FUTURE136630.12Karen Bice
4SANNETTE KATE256530.45Kevin Johnson
5PRETTY PERFECT345429.92Lorraine Atchison
6ORARA BELLA7687NBTBruce Caden
7KILKENNY BABE181529.66Gwendoline Sparke
8DAVETTES DYNASTY763530.07David Burgess
9CHAMPAGNE LILLY557430.19George Brown
10MITIGATOR777829.82Shane Ebbeck
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JED BLACK2386NBTBruce Caden
2PRIDE MATTERS635530.53John Stewart
3EMMA PHASE2713NBTTroy Halligan
4LITTLE CHADDY343630.27Barry Evans
5AVA THE LADY662630.03Ronald Lambert
6JAKE WILL637130.10Ronald Bell
7BUGLE BONANZA7214NBTBradley Field
8HURRICANE BECCY142730.32Peter Tobin
9COOL BLEND654430.22Donald Kirk
10OFF THE COUCH776730.77Craig Martin
Race No. 8Dogpro Stakes6:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVADA FLAME327130.27Thomas Pullman
2GOTTA WANT IT427230.21Raymond Hindmarsh
3MAMA’S PEARL324129.88Glenn Powell
4TORNADO GROVE381330.19John Stewart
5BINDY SANNETTE6626NBTWendy Ison
6MISS KIMBERLEY265530.11Vincent Cassar
7REGAL GROVE772129.98Bruce Caden
8PEE DID HE2252NBTWarwick Brown
9KEITH’S CALLING8575NBTJohn Stewart
10ELIZABETH SWAN868630.37Wayne O’malveney
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden6:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR PETE54424.13Thomas Pullman
2SORE SHOULDER346823.47Peter Cassar
3TONGUE TWISTER724223.44Bruce Caden
4DELVE DEEPERNBTBrian Mitchell
5BIG TEE SAL8NBTTroy Macdonald
6FLYING KITTYNBTPhillip Van Haren
7ON THE LEVEL5NBTJohannes Vanderburg
8UNO THAT GIRL623.68Donald Kirk
9ESKIMO CHIEF557723.19Douglas Bice
10JUST HOOTEN64NBTBridget Vanderburg
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA SUPREMO866323.41Melvyn Daley
2KEOKIA RHODE443323.27Edward Thompson
3SAMBUCA SIYAN532223.26Thomas Pullman
4SOMERSET GIRL123.03Wayne Cameron
5BUZPASS873323.33Peter Passfield
6KRAZY CAPER455223.07Ronald Bell
7SHE’S AN AUSSIE326322.87Carol Howard
8SHE’S MY RUBY8123.44Michael Mowle
9HONOUR THEE521623.35Ronald Lambert
10CYCLONE KARMAN144423.07Helen Rimmer