Friday, 26 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gardens – Friday, 26 June 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN FORCE4418NBTAntonio Teofilo
2MISS BUZZARD318123.02
3TARTONG BOY312223.00Peter Honnery
4ZEALOUS REVENGE777323.25Gavin Howard
5KAYLEEANN ROBBO416323.25Eileen Robertson
6AZEEM KAOS412322.81Natasha Benhard
7BARKED OFF311422.78Bradley Canty
8BAZAMATAZ637123.40
9MAGIC DARKNESS21123.06Nancy Mcintosh
10EBONY STING1638NBTSharon Grey
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS ABBEY825.00Deborah Roach
2SHEZA DUCKNBTNancy Mcintosh
3EVE’S BRODIE1NBT
4IN THE ENDNBTKenneth Cheetham
5COSMIC RAINBOWNBTNeal Gray
6CAN’T GET ON5223.31Bradley Canty
7SUGAR SPIN463523.21Matthew Anderson
8PRECIOUS QUALITY475823.38Rick Burke
9TURBO TAHNEE88124.19Matthew Whear
Race No. 3Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com. S…4:17 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE MAGIC423222.73Diane Skinner
2MASTER ROSTER374522.89Brett Tooth
3BANZAI ATTACK125423.06Colin Burns
4PAINT IT BLACK845723.66Diane Skinner
5PRINCE TANGA543823.00Maureen Sharman
6AEROPLANE BLAZER176722.93Tracey Bruce
7BIG HOFF4544NBTPhillip Cowling
8JUST RUN IT566622.62Maureen Sharman
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO VOLANTE433530.48Ronald Bell
2LASER ILLUSION223330.13Ronald Bell
3SILVER CROSS334530.23Arthur Armstrong
4LUCKY COCO88NBTIvan Hanna
5BONNIE BRAE KAOS2NBTNatasha Benhard
6TUIAKI BREENBTDrue Lawrence
7FEATURESX33230.13Scott Kelly
8SHESA FELONNBTGary Wilson
Race No. 5Like Us On Facebook Stakes4:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPEROR JETEYE838530.25Stevan Vas
2MARKET MAKER142530.30Rex Jones
3COBBER IN MOTION512129.85Nathan Goodwin
4SANDY FRECKLE2637NBTCheryl Murray
5JEDHEART617630.04Arthur Armstrong
6BIG FOOT464429.89Ian Betts
7GEALE427429.58Ronald Bell
8ROBBIE LEE343129.51Charlie Lamb
9MEGATRON MISS155330.42John Collison
10MR. PARANOIA6417NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 6Unibet Gardens Stakes5:19 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRACKEN BLACK114629.55Emanuel Borg
2NAGINI515429.81Ronald Bell
3GARRY’S DREAM353729.98Warren Slade
4SENOR PEARL682430.08Ronald Bell
5KAYLA’S TIGER114430.23Len Haaring
6LIGHTEST TOUCH375329.75Jean Lewis
7LORELLA FIRE346X29.76Troy Halligan
8ALBERT KNOWS474529.76Shane Hill
9GADSBY176430.56Denis Hampson
10TROPICAL LOW874729.80Ivan Hanna
Race No. 7Betfair Final Betfair …5:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE SEE MORE622129.78Neville Stokes
2EAST COAST LOW478229.84Ivan Hanna
3AVENGING GUN136129.92Antonio Teofilo
4INTERROGATED386229.90
5KISS ME WENCH427330.19Peter Keegan
6ISABEL ENLIM521129.79Len Haaring
7GAUGE THIS121330.16Walter Simmons
8EDDARD STARK523229.82David Betts
9LIGHTEST TOUCH375329.75Jean Lewis
10GYPSY GREY413429.92Jill Harper
Race No. 8Social Club Battlers Final 1-4 W…6:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $4,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $550.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANA426330.02Paul Roderick
2CAPTAIN JESS766429.94
3SPIRITED KID245229.96Gavin Howard
4JAMAICAN ME RUN231430.08Walter Simmons
5MISS FICTION554129.91Ivan Hanna
6JETEYE EXPRESS682129.78Stevan Vas
7HOT LACH766330.22Thomas Campbell
8WAY TO GO624229.72Troy Halligan
9SILKY BROOKE432530.36Peter Cassar
10CRACKED MODEL437530.55Keith Waddington
Race No. 9Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…6:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERRY CAM3135NBTPeter Neilson
2JETEYE KNIGHT363330.31Stevan Vas
3SKETCHY JET724829.99Raymond Scully
4RAGNA174530.55Arthur Armstrong
5RARE QUALITY746730.95Rick Burke
6LIL’ BLACK MISS623430.05Barry West
7CONTROL FREAK1235NBTPeter Honnery
8DUCK’S LUCK2515NBTNancy Mcintosh
9NANCY BIRD482430.43Sharon Grey
10KISS ME MOOLA731530.31Peter Keegan
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOWING OPAL556123.07Wendy Brown
2ESS FOR SADIE765222.87Mervyn Skinner
3MOST ARROGANT133122.75Len Haaring
4MAJOR POWER333222.67Betty Keene
5MACOREKA514622.55Corey Spliet
6LEGGY BLONDE137822.85Peter Akers
7MEAN MR. MUSTARD141222.83Cheryl Murray
8LONGNECK4126NBTMelvyn Daley
9PURE ARROGANCE183423.48Len Haaring
10JACK FLASH144322.70Ian Betts
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments