Friday 27th March 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SEE HER GO M WILLIAM CRAIG
2 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
3 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
4 UP FLOW M PHILLIP MORGAN
5 POPPY’S SHADOW M KERRY MARSH
6 BIG SELL M RON BELL
7 DISCO DANDY M RON GITTOES
8 DRAGON STATE M DONALD JARICK
9 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
10 TRUE INTENTIONS M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 2 515m 5 16.07
PETER [email protected] GARDENS STK
1 BARB’S LUCKY 5 BARBARA KELLY
2 BATTERY CHARGER 5 ERIC CASTLE
3 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
4 JIMMY BOTHING 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
6 SURFIN’ PETTIGO 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
7 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
8 MASTER QUINN 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 ESTAROSE 5 JOSEPH SCERRI
10 EGGS ON TOAST 5 FRED GOODALL

Race 3 413m 5 16.27
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTDIRECT.COM.AU
1 AWESOME LIBBY 5 RON GITTOES
2 WEST HUNTER 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
3 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
4 RABRACS 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 WINGE AND WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
7 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
8 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 SURPRISE ME LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 4 413m 5 16.47
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
3 WAX HEAD 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
4 RELL’S REBEL 5 TERRENCE STEWART
5 MANTAQUILLA 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
7 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
8 SARAH’S PROGENY 5 PETER JOHNSTON
9 CASHMERE PEARL 5 DIANNE CRAIG
10 NOT A PUZZLE 5 RON GITTOES

Race 5 600m 4/5 17.07
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 4 TERRENCE STEWART
3 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
4 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
5 Vacant
6 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
8 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS

Race 6 413m 4/5 17.27
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STK
1 LIP SERVICE 5 JOSEPH SCERRI
2 NEW SOUTH BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
3 AMI TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 ABSOLUTE TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
5 AKAROA BEAUTY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
6 TROY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
7 DEADLY DEBSTER 4 NOEL MCCASKIE
8 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
10 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.47
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
2 BANANARAMA 4 ERIC CASTLE
3 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
4 TURBO RIPS 4 GLEN MCLEAN
5 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
6 VELOCITY MISS 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
8 FLIGHT 4 BEVERLEY SLOAN
9 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
10 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 8 515m 5 18.07
TOOHEYS NEW STK
1 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
2 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES
3 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 GO THE BUG 5 NATASHA ALGIE
5 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
6 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
7 APACHE SNOW 5 RONALD DAWES
8 COME OVER NOVA 5 JOHN SWEET
9 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
10 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT

Race 9 515m 5 18.31
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 SUN RIOT 5 ERIC CASTLE
2 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
3 NAUGHTY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
4 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
5 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
6 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
7 SHOWTIME LEO 5 JOHN SWEET
8 SPARROW BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 BARRY YATES
10 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 10 413m 5 18.49
RADIO 2HD STK
1 CYCLONE PEDRO 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
2 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
3 MISS OPTIMAL 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 CATCH THE FLAG 5 FRANK CINI
5 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
6 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
8 TUMBLEWEED 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
9 FLASH SELECTION 5 FRED GOODALL
10 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW