Saturday 28th March 2009


Race 1 515m 5 18.15
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 HURRICANE SAL 5 LESLEE EDWARDS
4 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
5 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
6 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
7 CRUSH IT UP 5 BRADLEY FOGG
8 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 JEWEL PINK 5 WALTER SIMMONS

Race 2 515m M 18.33
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 SWIFT KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
2 PINJARRA MISS M WAYNE COX
3 SQUADCAR TYSON M GRAEME CARR
4 MYSTERY KNOCK M JANET DUNN
5 Vacant
6 WHY BOTHER M JAMIE EDWARDS
7 HOT LARRICKI M STEPHEN BELL
8 BLUE THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 3 413m M 18.51
DEVINES KENNELS STK
1 DEMO KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
2 KIMBA’S CHOICE M MARK MORGAN
3 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
4 KRACKER BLACK M JOHN LIPINSKI
5 DEL’S ANGEL M TERRY PRIEST
6 MR. BLUE BAGS M BRETT HILL
7 STEVIE’S ON FIRE M COLIN LANE
8 MRS. MCMILLAN M ROBERT WHITELAW
9 CLEVER TRICK M WENDY BROWN
10 CENTURION KNOCK M JANET DUNN

Race 4 272m M 19.09
FROZEN PUPPIES.COM STK
1 ARROGANT MISS M JOHN WOODS
2 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
3 CAWBOURNE LIZZIE M DARREN FRENCH
4 BRITT’S CHANCE M DALE LEARD
5 SPIRAL ROGUE M BARBARA CHENEY
6 EMLISA EIFFELLA M GEORGE ROBINSON
7 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
8 BANK ON HAZEL M DEAN MILLER
9 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 5 272m M 19.27
[email protected] STK
1 LINE BREAKER M BARBARA CHENEY
2 JACKIE’S CADET M BARRY WATERS
3 EGGSTATIC M MAUREEN WEST
4 BLACK AUSTINA M KENNETH WELLS
5 ORANGE MIST M HELEN HANSON
6 LUCKY LODGE M ANTHONY CERVENY
7 MISS CARLOTTA M DAVID SANDERSON
8 PLAYFUL GEM M UNAVAILABLE
9 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 6 272m 5 19.45
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
2 ELITE JEAN 5 JENNIFER GREEN
3 JAMMSTAR 5 ANTHONY MEHAN
4 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
6 PEEDY MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 HERE IN SPIRIT 5 CAROL WILSON
8 MONA’S GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
9 IMA WINSLOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
10 GABLE CHOICE 5 HELEN HANSON

Race 7 272m 5 20.03
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 DREAMY STAR 5 ANTHONY CERVENY
2 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
3 SPARKY’S MISS 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
4 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
5 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
6 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 SWINGIN’ 5 JENNIFER GREEN
8 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
9 MY LITTLE MAN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
10 SAINT CHEEKY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 8 413m 4 20.21
THE GARDENS STK
1 BELLA DOONS 4 ANDREW FOUKKARE
2 NO HUMOUR 4 JOHN BROWN
3 WILD MACJUDY 4 FRANCIS JAMIESON
4 WAYNE FLYER 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 GO GO PATSY 4 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
6 SQUADCAR BROOKE 4 GRAEME CARR
7 CLAIR ROBBO 4 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 SAWTELL SAM 4 MAUREEN WEST
9 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 HOT POT 4 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 413m 5 20.39
RAPIDVITE STK
1 BLACK CENTREFOLD 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
2 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH
3 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST
4 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
5 NOBODY KNOCKS 5 DENIS WRIGHT
6 GALAXY MAN 5 ROGER SANDES
7 LITTLE MISS LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 KOOROGARAH POINT 5 RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
9 TAKARI WINKS 5 DAVE CORNER
10 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 10 413m 5 20.57
SCHWEPPS STK
1 BATTLER’S BEST 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 EASY AS PIE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
3 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
4 TWOTOE’S WINKS 5 DAVE CORNER
5 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
6 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 OLD BUSTER 5 TERRENCE STEWART
8 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 TAKARI WINKS 5 DAVE CORNER

Race 11 413m 5 21.15
TOOHYES NEW STK
1 OURTOWN GIRL 5 TERRY PRIEST
2 ELITE GLAMOUR 5 DAVID WERNER
3 LITTLE CASH 5 MARK MORGAN
4 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
5 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 CHOPPY WATERS 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
7 NOBODY’S ANGEL 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 BLU TUNG LIZZY 5 KELVERN WILCOX
9 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 TAKARI WINKS 5 DAVE CORNER