Friday, 28 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 28 November 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST DREAMER2872NBTKane Heuston
2BLONDE VIXEN444522.98Raymond Lacava
3AUTOGRAPH ROWE344NBTPeter Seaton
4SMOOTH FINISH246823.20Wendy Brown
5MAJESTIC QUALITY7323.33Warren Slade
6SONS IMAGE2NBTBarry Evans
7CHARMING TILLY8722NBTStephen Milligan
8EXOTIC PEARL233222.90Ronald Bell
9BONANZA GOLD78723.77Gavin Howard
Race No. 2Unibet Stakes4:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMKIA TIGER535622.93Christine Kay
2KISS ME MARLOW756222.70Peter Keegan
3AEROPLANE BLAZER341622.93Tracey Bruce
4MISS QUICK STIX722123.08Kenneth Barnden
5LOCHINVAR MONDO877XNBTPeter Neilson
6JACK FLASH436122.70Ian Betts
7WUSSELL251622.71Brett Tooth
8BARBARA’S GOLD222122.80Christine Kay
9COFFEE SHOP STOP765322.70Benjamin Spence
10COSMIC ROBE658623.24Chris Kepreotes
Race No. 3B&b Total Supply Stakes4:29 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME327222.73Brett Tooth
2MAZZY STAR778822.87Ronald Bell
3BIG TEE SAL455723.21Kenneth Barnden
4FORREST544623.01Brett Tooth
5WEEKEND WES124622.75Peter Akers
6HOT AS HELL743422.59Peter Neilson
7ALMUNRO1X2222.71Corey Spliet
8MIRACLE ARIA517422.79Ronald Bell
9EVER SO SWEET6434NBTKane Heuston
10GLOWING OPAL678723.39Wendy Brown
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden4:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERONIMO672423.20Wendy Brown
2HOPPY ROGANNBTRon Herbert
3MASHUP LADNBTAllan Woods
4MOON FLASH582423.15Bryan Young
5ELL’S BELLE467823.58Diane Skinner
6KEEP CLEAR523.61Brian Mitchell
7ZIPPING REGGIE46NBTJason Mackay
8TEEVEE TOM778524.09Carol Gaunt
9BONANZA GOLD78723.77Gavin Howard
Race No. 5Peter Yore Betfair Blue Paws H5:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLFIREX18830.72Troy Macdonald
2BELFAST BOY275429.81Garry Kedwell
3PAINT IT BLACK537830.17Diane Skinner
4KENNY’S HONOUR537530.56Ronald Lambert
5OUT ALL NITE356330.16Robert Mccolm
6FROST YOURSELF4154NBTJason Mackay
7HURRICANE RUBY532830.07Warren Slade
8ACCEPTED1124NBTJohn Mooney
Race No. 6Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…5:31 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC KAOS12129.88Natasha Benhard
2LAURIE’S SPECIAL743530.06Michaele Alderdice
3MAKE MAGIC533329.74Diane Skinner
4ALL BECKY162529.76Paul Roderick
5LEMON TREE GIRL814130.33Gary Wilson
6FRANCINE154130.10Robert Barnden
7SENORITA ICE122429.68David Richardson
8SECRET FLYER475430.56Thomas Campbell
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Betfair Blue Paw…5:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERS ON287729.99Lorraine Watts
2DEE BEERS485431.20Arthur Langman
3SERIOUSLY SEEDY721430.20Benjamin Spence
4BEST HONOUR316830.38Ronald Lambert
5GEALE341229.58Ronald Bell
6DALE448730.48Leanne Wilson
7COSMIC PRINCESS211229.97Carly Brown
8REELEM IN RYNO342630.15Jeffrey Hilder
Race No. 8The Gardens Social Club Stakes6:06 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASS336122.52Anthony Duggan
2FREDYS FLASH113522.77Ian Betts
3LORD RAIN473522.67Betty Keene
4LEFT FIELD253222.72Frank Anderson
5JOE HANLEY117522.40Ronald Bell
6KISS ME HUGHIE732322.79Peter Keegan
7MISS MIGARO133822.58Warwick Brown
8WHITE MASCARA713422.73Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLIPOP OLLIE321122.62Elizabeth O’sullivan
2LET IT RIP552122.89Bradley Wakem
3CHALK227622.71Barry Evans
4NO WAY BEAR611X24.10Jeanette Roche
5ZEARNE113NBTShane Watkin
6HEART OF GUNLAW124422.85Wendy Ison
7STRATAVON KIA522722.94Christine Kay
8MASTER ROSTER416422.89Brett Tooth
9MAZOOMA823522.91Allan Woods
10MASTER UTAH488422.97Betty Keene
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXX’S LAD614722.83Christopher Kedwell
2WORRELL WARRIOR1536NBTStephen Milligan
3FOXY ROGAN122.51Ron Herbert
4DENI TRICK523423.18Thomas Roche
5SNAKE BLOOD218NBTTerry Callen
6BUDDY BLAKE414522.81Betty Keene
7MISS PASCALEENA233723.00Terry Priest
8NINE TENTHS122.94Gary Robertson
9JUST LIKE DIOR165523.10Wendy Brown
10EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW441NBTWendy Ison