Friday 28th November 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.47
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
2 DANGA M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
4 MINT LORIAN M GREGORY FREEMAN
5 ROBBO’S INC M EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 TURBO LAD M TERRY PRIEST
7 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER
8 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.08
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
2 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
3 OBSCURITY 5 MICHAEL HODGES
4 NIMBLE BRITCHES 4 GRAEME HENDERSON
5 Vacant
6 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
7 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN
8 JOGA BONITA 5 VICTOR BENNETT

Race 3 413m 5 16.27
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 MAGIC ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
4 TOKEN BAN 5 DEEN PARKINSON
5 Vacant
6 ROB’S REWARD 5 ROBERT BENHARD
7 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
8 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 4 515m M 16.48
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 CARLOS TULL M JAMIE QUINN
2 CASHMERE FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
3 HOW MANY M KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
5 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
6 STEELY JACK M WENDY ISON
7 SURF LEGEND M GRAEME HENDERSON
8 SLIGHT IMPACT M NEVILLE BROADBENT

Race 5 413m 4/5 17.07
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY FNL
1 MISS FOSTER 5 BRETT TOOTH
2 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 TERRENCE MARSH
4 MURRANJI BINDI 4 PETER MIDSON
5 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 ROBBO’S RETURN 4 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
8 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
9 CLAIR ROBBO 4 EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 STEEL JET 5 KEITH HAMILTON

Race 6 515m 5 17.28
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 SILENT GAMBLE 5 ALAN PRINGLE
2 GASQUET 5 ALAN PRINGLE
3 RUBY STONE 5 TERRENCE STEWART
4 SEATTLE SUNRISE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
6 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
8 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE
9 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 KELVERN WILCOX

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.47
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 PHILLIP VAN HAREN
2 UNCLE JOEL 4 ERIC CASTLE
3 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
4 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
5 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE
6 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
7 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
8 MCTEARAWAY 4 JOHN SWEET
9 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 KELVERN WILCOX

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.08
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 CANOOLIE 4 WARREN HARPER
2 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
3 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 ADAM’S ME MATE 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
6 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
7 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 SURFIN BUDHA 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 OLD BUSTER 5 DONALD KIRK
10 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT

Race 9 413m 5 18.27
THORNTON TIMBER AND HARDWARE
1 JULIA GEE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 BEE FIFTY TWO 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
3 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES
4 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
5 Vacant
6 BARB’S MARY 5 WARREN KELLY
7 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
8 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 10 413m 5 18.47
SKY CHANNEL STK
1 WEST HUNTER 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
2 MAXINE MAC 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
4 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
5 Vacant
6 REMA’S RUBY 5 EDWARD FOYLE
7 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS