Wednesday 26th November 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.02
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SALLY’S BELLE M ROBERT WHITELAW
2 WESTEND EXPRESS M MICHAEL HARRIS
3 MINOR OFFENCE M EVELYN HARRIS
4 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
5 FLYING THOMAS M THOMAS PULLMAN
6 STYLISH IMPORT M FRANK CINI
7 SNOW BUNNY M SHANE WHEELER
8 LA VOCA M JOHN SWEET
9 JULIE APPEAL M FRANK CINI
10 LENRAY M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 2 413m M 19.25
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
2 SHOWTIME LEO M JOHN SWEET
3 CURLY WURLY M ALBERT JANISSEN
4 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
5 OFF THE CHAIN M RON BELL
6 JAG’S EXPRESS M FRANCIS JAMIESON
7 ROAD MAP M TROY EBBECK
8 GLITZY RASCAL M SHANE WHEELER
9 LENRAY M EVELYN HARRIS
10 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER
3 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE
5 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 GRANT LORIAN 5 RON BELL
7 SCAT DADDY 5 GREG AGIUS
8 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
9 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
10 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON

Race 4 413m M 20.05
THORNTON TIMBER AND HARDWARE
1 CATCH THE FLAG M FRANK CINI
2 COOL SHAK M GLEN BEUZEVILLE
3 ERIC’S SHEBEEN M THOMAS PULLMAN
4 MR. PUNCTUALITY M EDWARD TRENHOLME
5 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 SARAH’S PROGENY M PETER JOHNSTON
7 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
8 OVER THE FENCE M JACQUI JAGO
9 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER
10 JULIE APPEAL M FRANK CINI

Race 5 515m 5 20.25
GARDENS GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB
1 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
2 FLIGHT 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
3 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
4 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
5 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
6 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
7 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.45
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 FLIRT MINT 4 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 PEGGY’S CHANCE 4 BETTY KEENE
3 ELLYROO 4 BARRY YATES
4 TALK ABOUT ME 4 JOHN MILES
5 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 MISS SORT 4 GARY ROBERTSON
8 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 7 413m FFA 21.05
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 ZOAMBER 4 WARREN SLADE
2 TOTAL ANOHKI 4 ALBERT JANISSEN
3 DIDDY SON 3 COLIN KNEESHAW
4 CIPRIANI 3 JASON FULLGRABE
5 Vacant
6 TOMMIE NATE 1 JOHN MILES
7 WILD WISHES 3 DAVID CLIVE
8 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 4 ROBERT FLANAGAN

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 CHARLIE CHEETAH 5 SHANE WHEELER
2 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
3 TAKE THE KITTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
5 TINY TALLULAH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
6 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK

Race 9 413m 4/5 21.45
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 FLYING MARSHALL 4 GEOFFREY PRISK
2 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 LIGHTNING MIST 4 PETER JOHNSTON
4 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
5 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
6 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
7 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
9 FIREFLY PRINCE 5 MEL DALEY
10 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY

Race 10 413m 5 22.04
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
2 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
3 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
4 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
5 COME OVER NOVA 5 JOHN SWEET
6 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
7 ELL FOR LUCY 5 MERV SKINNER
8 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
9 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON
10 FIREFLY PRINCE 5 MEL DALEY