Friday 29th February 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 KID DELANEY M NATASHA ALGIE
2 GOAL M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 PASADOBLE M JULIE SMITH
4 PINK CHAMPAGNE M BRUCE BUCKLEY
5 DOWNUNDER SUNSET M DAVID MCGRATH
6 MODERN JACK M MELISSA HAMPSON
7 UP SIZE ME M DEBORAH ROACH
8 MARRASHE M WENDY BROWN
9 PHIL A BILL M MICHAEL STEWART
10 MISS REBEL M TERRENCE STEWART

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.07
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 SUPER TOOTS 5 DESMOND WOOLBANK
2 DR. JOJO 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 ON PURSUIT 5 NATASHA ALGIE
4 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 ZAPPY MCGRATH 5 DENIS HAMPSON
6 LILLEY CRIMINAL 5 JASON MACKAY
7 JAZZSTAR 5 BETTY KEENE
8 PERFECT RUN 4 TONY MASON
9 RISKY ZOOLA 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
10 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 3 413m 5 16.27
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 WALKABOUT JESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 GARRAWAY’S MATE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
3 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
4 WINSLOW BOY 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 REGAL LEO 5 FRANK POWER
6 VENUS KEEPING 5 NOELENE WALSH
7 PRANK MONKEY 5 LEE FRENCH
8 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
9 BENT SOLDIER 5 DAVID MCGRATH
10 MAY IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS

Race 4 515m M 16.47
DCL CONTRUCTIONS STAKE
1 RUBY JOJO M JOSEPH CURMI
2 MODERN RAILER M EMANUEL BORG
3 ALLY JOY M NICHOLAS CLIFTON
4 SKYE TOKAAM M COREY SPLIET
5 CARTWHEEL KID M RONALD KEMP
6 NAN’S INFLUENCE M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 POMPOUS MISS M CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 KOBBLINC M ANN VAUGHAN
9 SENSATIONAL SAL M ROBERT WHITELAW
10 GOLD HITMAN M ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 5 515m 5 17.07
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 LONG POINT 5 JASON MACKAY
2 STRIKING FORCE 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
3 DYNAMIC POWER 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
4 PIECE OF CAKE 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
5 IN ANOTHER TIME 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 HANIFY’S IMPACT 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 ROXY’S GOSSIP 5 BRUCE TAYLOR
8 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS
9 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 NEIL’S FORTUNE 5 JACQUI JAGO

Race 6 515m NG 17.27
RAPIDVITE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
1 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
2 WILD STORM 3 JUSTYN FERGUSON
3 DOSSY’S BABE 3 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
4 IMA PETTIGO 3 GEORGE ROBINSON
5 AWESOME ANDREW 1 JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
7 CIPRIANI 2 JASON FULLGRABE
8 KING DEMOLITION 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 SUAVE FELLA 2 ERIC CASTLE
10 FIRST STAR 2 RON BELL

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.47
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
2 JAYKAYELL 5 JASON MACKAY
3 GOODWIN CHRIS 4 BRYAN YOUNG
4 FIVE NOTCH 4 WAYNE SMITH
5 TRENDY ONEK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 ACADEMY DESIRE 5 BETTY KEENE
7 CHEVY MISS 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 TOBY TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
9 JOGA BONITA 5 VICTOR BENNETT
10 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 8 515m 5 18.10
GUNNADOO STYLE @ STUD STAKE
1 MODERN DELTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 BRETT’S OUR MATE 5 RON ASQUITH
3 MISTER FREAKY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
4 FLYING DEBREE 5 VICTOR BENNETT
5 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
6 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
8 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
9 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 9 600m 4/5 18.30
MONCRIEFF FABRICATIONS STAKE
1 SCHMICK STITCH 5 RONALD BROWN
2 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 BASITO BOY 4 JASON MACKAY
4 WAR HERO 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 Vacant
6 MAGIC SURF 5 MARK DAVIDSON
7 JEN OF EVE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 BELL TO BELL 5 BRIAN TUFT

Race 10 413m 5 18.49
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 LITTLE ABBEY 5 TONY MASON
2 BLACK CLOVIS 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
3 BLONDAGE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 BELLA BLUE GIRL 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 ONE EYE OPEN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 ALL SPICY 5 DAVID MCGRATH
7 LAZY SHOT 5 DAVID MCGRATH
8 RUN ROBBO RUN 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 BLYTHE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 BLACKALLS BLITZ 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD