Friday, 30 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 30 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH I’VE GOT437223.22Carly Brown
2KIM CAN DASHIAN3323.50Warwick Brown
3FLO JO2333NBTMaureen West
4COOL FINN555323.77Wendy Ison
5COSMIC CRUSHER3323.08Ronald Bell
6PRECIOUS QUALITY334423.38Warren Slade
7JOE’S REDBACK226423.40Gary Robertson
8RUBYS FURY36723.70Benjamin Atkins
9SID VICIOUSNBTJason Mackay
10SENSA STARK6NBTDavid Betts
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Stakes4:07 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME WENCH661223.01Peter Keegan
2LEAPING FLAME431222.73Brett Tooth
3MAJOR POWER586622.67Betty Keene
4HAZEL ROBBO231622.95Eileen Robertson
6MAZOOMA343822.82Allan Woods
7SENORITA PEARL387822.93Ronald Bell
8BEER BOY211222.82Darryl Wilson
Race No. 3B&b Total Supply Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME HUGHIE514422.79Peter Keegan
2SENOR PETEX53522.53Corey Spliet
3MACOREKA627822.55Corey Spliet
4HAPPY TOKAAM777722.57Thomas Pullman
5ELITE ROBBO412523.08Eileen Robertson
6RHAEGO637522.88Louise Mcgee
7SILVER STEEL468222.79Louise Mcgee
8TERTON FLYER316723.23Thomas Pullman
9TURTLE JETT165722.96Adam Ramage
10WILDSIDE LASS184523.34Gavin Howard
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER MIAGINBTPeter Johnston
2CODZILLA52NBTWayne Attwill
3KITTY CASHNBTBenjamin Atkins
4HAVAGO DOLLS325423.09Melvyn Daley
5COSMIC BAKER3623.47Ronald Bell
6LUCY VONBTRobert Green
7DOTTY’S DOUBLE864223.24Wendy Ison
8HOLDS A NOTE8323.63Wendy Ison
9NO BADGES423.64Edward Kelly
10BEHATI BOY7NBTTerry Priest
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR REDMOND314429.37Brett May
2LORD RAIN233529.84Betty Keene
3MIRACLE ARIA238729.89Ronald Bell
4SOMEONE GREAT313630.24Rex Jones
5WICKED TITLE224529.68Debra Spurgin
6DEREK SHEPHERD776530.65Ronald Bell
7ENVY855629.89Peter Tobin
8DOONSIDE DANI126330.30Paul Hubbard
9EAST COAST LOW866629.84Ivan Hanna
10TEN FIFTY’S745430.12Warwick Brown
Race No. 6Www.greyhoundproductsdirects.com…5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET ODESSA364222.65Natasha Benhard
2MARKET MAKER482223.11Rex Jones
3BARANGAROO146322.90Arthur Langman
4BLUE THUNDA117122.80John Miles
5MARLOW ZESTA214323.21Geoffrey Grimwood
6TOMMY SUNRISE155122.93Gary Robertson
7JACK FLASH442222.70Ian Betts
8CUNDLE JACK671122.62Ronald Wright
9CALL IT ANYTHING165323.39Terrence Hong
10NIPPER’S BABE537422.83Louise Mcgee
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO YOU GOODWIN314530.36Bryan Young
2BRYDON BECCA662830.37Henry Norman
3ZIPPING ELVIS2130.00Jason Mackay
4NANCY BIRD1764NBTSharon Grey
5EXPLOSIVE MADAME13NBTDaniel Flanagan
6SKETCHY JET3246NBTAllan Ivers
7ARYA2136NBTWarren Harper
8FULL CHICKA167630.25Ronald Bell
9SURFECTION446429.69Clifford Clark
10EAST COAST LOW866629.84Ivan Hanna
Race No. 8Central Security Stakes6:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENAGAIDE ROBBO265430.00Eileen Robertson
2MULTIPLY BY FOR637629.81Grant Dunphy
3ADA MARY188429.74Sharon Grey
4AEROPLANE BLAZER363329.62Tracey Bruce
5BILLY’S SHELBY383329.89Gary Robertson
6EBONY STING321430.02Sharon Grey
7SORRENTO MOON414329.84Ronald Bell
8ZIPPING REGGIE1336NBTRonald Bell
9TEN FIFTY’S745430.12Warwick Brown
10SURFECTION446429.69Clifford Clark
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL HOMBRE474323.11Mervyn Skinner
2LEGGY BLONDE516323.28Peter Akers
3MAGIC BABS851122.71Jeffrey Jaeger
4MANGO CRUSH232623.37Tamara Ball
5SPIRITED KID373123.11Gavin Howard
6HOLLYWOOD SEVEN123.14Lorraine Watts
7FOXX’S LAD364522.83Christopher Kedwell
8SKYENALDO124623.54Thomas Pullman
9LUCY’S PRINCESS827723.17Arthur Langman
10FLYING KITTY87X222.88Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER UTAH257322.97Betty Keene
2LORNA BELLE1422.88Ronald Bell
3EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW1345NBTWendy Ison
4BONANZA GOLD136523.26Gavin Howard
5MAJESTIC QUALITY652823.15Warren Slade
6COPPER CITY BLUE235822.80Arthur Langman
7AZEEM KAOS357322.81Natasha Benhard
8EM FOR MELISSA725523.37Mervyn Skinner
9JIM DANDY538423.14Beverley Sloan
10MOON FLASH431822.97James York
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments