Friday 4th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 4th November 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens03:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER MAN23572NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
2AT THE GRIND258NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
3ERNIE BILKOFSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
4FLAMIN’ GROOVEY65437NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
5HONEY MUFFIN77NBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
6LOCHINVAR BLANIKFSHR C Smith (Barnsley)
7MISS HACKEL65447NBTA M Janissen (Woodberry)
8PERFECT SPOT545FSTDG Harborne (Warabrook)
Race No. 2 Final04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S TICKO4376122.97B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
2COOL DIOR1536123.40W J Brown (Cessnock)
3TOWN FOLK3461123.59C Burns ()
4PREZBO1711222.99M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
5PLAYING FAIR4732122.82S C Cleary (Woodstock)
6BARB’S BANDIT1564223.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
7SHE’S THE JAZZ161123.15D John (Lower Belford)
8NO SHOW RAY23782NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
9SINS SISTER1755222.98J Crossley (Cessnock)
10KAINANE’S GIRL1638223.06R L D Jnr (Wyong)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake04:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATTLE AND ROLL5441323.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
2MISTY TOKAAM1685622.83H M Pullman ()
3EMMA ROBBO1845822.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
4KAINANE’S GIRL1638223.06R L D Jnr (Wyong)
5AMERICAN IDIOT6223723.43T F Callen (Argenton)
6YEAH I KNOW3345423.16A L Huntington (Weston)
7BLACK PEDRO2375522.92W M Brown (Cessnock)
8MAGIC MEDUSA4615723.15G Henderson (Maryland)
9OCTANE KEV1644623.15N Bayley (Blue Haven)
10STRYKING SARAH6872423.06K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 4 Maiden04:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUCK SHOP58836NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
2MADE TO EXPLODE2NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
3COOL REFLECTION73244NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
4PLAYING IT COOLFSHP Neilson ()
5JACKSON TYNE226NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
6TERESE3NBTP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
7SIDS PIDGEON3NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
8DEB’S NIGHTMARE23FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
9LEFT FIELDFSHF S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
10NUNDLE FIREFSHS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stakes05:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL KANGA8625729.97W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
2VALLEY MIST5455130.22D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3BRANDY GO6711130.08F Scerri (Berkeley)
4LILLEY’S LOCK2436330.26I J Betts (Thornton)
5LEG IT APPEAL7113130.63J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
6PURELY BLUE6732229.86J J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
7SEAFOOD BANQUET51514NBTM Anderson (Black Hill)
8LOCHINVAR MANOLO1158129.52R C Smith (Barnsley)
9FRENCH CUISINE47444FSTDM Anderson (Black Hill)
10OUR HONEY BEAR8543530.52T Ransom (Mallabula)
Race No. 6 Stakes05:37PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY’S HERO77148NBTL Watts (Paxton)
2CRAZY PAT2158522.87B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
3SPARTAN KING2331723.00R F Dawes (Eagleton)
4FAILFORD FLASH5111122.95G R Mclean (Nabiac)
5DOOKIE DOO8515122.59D O Wilson (Abermain)
6HOWES BRADO4713122.87P J Cohen (Kulnura)
7MR. DEVIOUS3376122.81K B Schmitzer (Taree)
8BELLE’S MELODY4132822.90N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
Race No. 7Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes05:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY’S COOL5125835.50G J Algie (Taree)
2LILLEY’S FLASH26344NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
3PLATINUM LOVE3111134.89J J Magri (Austral)
4SMART SAM15211FSTDE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6SUPREME ODESSA15652NBTN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
7MEGUNDA3517FSTDJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
8DUSTY DAVE15326FSTDJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Stakes06:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBEC173NBTG M Zahra (Killabakh)
2VELOCITY PULSE343130.25S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
3NINTENDO BONES72424FSTDD R Leard (Gateshead)
4NIL PAY3273130.28W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5CHADRICK11248NBTR J Evans (Moonbi)
6FLYING SA52233NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
7OPALISED SHELBY2411730.02G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8COSMIC KANE2223430.02H L Hanson (Nabiac)
9I’M A CANNON34154NBTW Simmons (Greta)
10RUBY ROBBO5565630.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WO WO WILSON37541NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
2SHEREE SHERAZ14325NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
3MAJIC TYNE6252322.86G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4TREE FIDDY14523.00T A Donaldson (Mardi)
5BARB’S FANTASY4527323.30W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
6SOLID LIFTER31723.20C Murray (Pelaw Main)
7HIDDEN FANCY6743123.06F Scerri (Berkeley)
8COASTAL LADY67614NBTC R Francis (Nabiac)
9WOODEN HEART3184523.40W C Slade (Beresfield)
10MAJESTIC MISS5245123.29T S Mason (Cardiff)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LIZZY7331722.88R L Roderick (Toronto West)
2SEAFOOD EXPRESS2183423.08R J Lacava (Buff Point)
3BLUE 62222FSHL J Croker (Lansdowne)
4MY GIRL LOLLYPOP1635522.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
5JOAN JETT1333523.95T F Callen (Argenton)
6TARAWI SHIRAZ1375423.31R J Mansley (Blackhill)
7SINS SISTER1755222.98J Crossley (Cessnock)
8BORN SLIPPY5311823.02I W Hilditch (Windale)
9RUN CURRY1178NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
10DALWOOD37123.25D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments