Friday, 6 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gardens – Friday, 6 November 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden3:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY MANNER328423.37Wendy Brown
2SMOOTH FINISH523523.20Wendy Brown
3STONECUTTER222223.28Raymond Scully
4HIGH DRIFTER3NBT
5CHASING ACTION426NBTJohn Miles
6WOOPI DOO MOOLA383423.67Susan Smith
7CIMMARON REBEL773323.53Gavin Howard
8DAZZLING DIVA33223.52Ronald Asquith
9ROBBIE SPECIAL43423.55Leann Masterson
10LOST PROFITNBTJohn Edwards
Race No. 2Heddon Greta Hotel Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY COCO888731.45Ivan Hanna
2NEVER SATISFIED6NBTMichael Eather
3WEI PING754630.84Warren Slade
4MAGIC MINNI72230.29Lorraine Watts
5AWESOME 757530.93Anthony Callaghan
6SIGNED ROWE3NBTPeter Seaton
7BLIND SOOTY4NBTCharlie Lamb
8CAN I TYPO5NBTRick Burke
Race No. 3 @ Stud Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY DOO741222.68Darryl Wilson
2REVLON BABE352222.48
3KISS ME HUGHIE724422.79Peter Keegan
4MAZOOMA325322.82Allan Woods
5CAMACHO411622.69Ronald Bell
6CHLOE’S BABE176422.84Louise Mcgee
7BUGATTI EAGLE584822.63Raymond Morris
8BODEGA VISTA246122.85
9SOMEONE GREAT748323.07Rex Jones
10BUNDY BEAR686622.52Mark Davidson
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE GRANDSONS374622.80Terry Callen
2HEART OF GUNLAW422522.85Wendy Ison
3CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE5825NBTDenis Berwick
4KISS ME JUNIOR866522.82Peter Keegan
5ROOS AHEAD524823.13George Brodie
6MAGIC ZESTA214122.98Geoffrey Grimwood
7LITTLE OSCA133622.93Louise Mcgee
8LUCY VO423722.86Robert Green
9GAGAN KIA1623.81Kenneth Cheetham
10MAGIC ALL OVER758622.73Jeffrey Walton
Race No. 5Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 THIS857130.27Beverley
2HOSSEINI445330.19Ronald Bell
3HOT LACH266730.15Thomas Campbell
4BE MAGIC145430.20Barry West
5SALINA FIREX38530.28Mark Moroney
6NEW REGIME675529.47Michael Eather
7DOCK MASTER685831.12Grant Dunphy
8BIT SAUCY177529.87Chris Van Vegchel
9QUEEN AUDREY455430.65Carole Eaton
10ONE TREE VOGUE635429.99Lisa Lamb
Race No. 6Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes5:07 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR POWER473122.67Betty Keene
2BEER BOY222522.82Darryl Wilson
3COOLABAH MOOLA351622.61Susan Smith
4EMMA PHASE322422.77Troy Halligan
5MASTER LAGOON312522.68James Mcglinn
6SMOKIN’144422.49Terrence Kunde
7JOLLY JILL165122.88Beverley Sweeney
8ZEALOUS REVENGE313322.89Gavin Howard
Race No. 7Kick For Touch Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE SHAK156430.52Peter Neilson
2ZIPPING DAZZA164630.13Barry West
3TIMMA TURTLE211530.15Charlie Lamb
4DIABLO’S SECRET113730.10Henry Norman
5CALOOLA REBEL127129.99Steven Carr
6DEFY EMOTION6635NBTKenneth Cheetham
7WARRIOR PRINCESS634229.99Allan Woods
8SCODELARIO6513NBTIan Rose
9ONE TREE VOGUE635429.99Lisa Lamb
10BIG FOOT355829.89Ian Betts
Race No. 8Millers Metal Recycling Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ BLACK MISS657829.96Barry West
2JACK FLASH115130.81Ian Betts
3JODY FLY437130.30Richard Jones
4FAMOUS STYLE734430.29Carole Eaton
5BIG GEE EYE654330.17Terrence Marsh
6LEN’S PICK217230.02Martin Bowe
7KNIGHT SPRITE2326NBTGayle Masterson
8FREDYS FLASH241529.73Ian Betts
9BIG FOOT355829.89Ian Betts
10SONGAR COSTALOT177830.16Sonia Greene
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Stakes6:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLY SHOTS223323.14Mark Beagan
2BE FOR BUSTER534223.10Mervyn Skinner
3COURT ZESTA232123.07Geoffrey Grimwood
4WILLBEE MY KITTY112723.06John Loughran
5SHAK RETREAT2236NBTPeter Neilson
6BILLY’S SHELBY336122.95Mark Davidson
7JACK BAUER126722.96Mark Davidson
8SHAHARAMA341123.18Marilyn Turner
9THIRD TWIN264123.67Raymond Scully
10HARDAWAY OUTLAW1824.06Peter Neilson
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…6:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WOZZA171523.12Terry Priest
2WILDSIDE LASS164822.99Gavin Howard
3SAVVY GIRL136222.85Raymond Scully
4ZACK’S CANDY241623.02Mark Beagan
5SERGEANT SAM414223.03Irene Wales
6COSMIC JACKPOT816523.59Christopher Kedwell
7CALL ME JEDDA214223.52Gary Robertson
8MAGIC DARKNESS182323.06Nancy Mcintosh
9JETHROWTULL251622.95Warwick Brown
10WILLBEE COSMIC145NBTJohn Loughran
Race No. 11Dave Way Appreciation Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYMEERA434423.20David Dunn
2MR. MIDNIGHT633122.97Beverley Sweeney
3BEHATI BOY216522.95Terry Priest
4MAGIC CHIC1NBTDavid Lewis
5SHEZA LUPIE ONE421222.98Nathan Goodwin
6MIDNIGHT FURIA327622.93Gary Robertson
7COSMIC SOOTIE213822.79Denis Berwick
8GAV THE MILLER253623.29Ian Rose
9TWO STEPS AHEAD616823.96Henry Norman
10SPRING GEAR156823.08Anthony Callaghan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments