Saturday, 24 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 24 October 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Stakes5:50 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAE HEART167630.10Mark Davidson
2MISS TALLADEGA556230.16William Davies
3PAWS FOR EFFECT4187NBTKenneth Barnden
4DOUBLE SIX713530.05Robert Glover
5BLACK BRONCO822629.78Terry Callen
6CONTACT DETAILS122230.70John Lawson
7LOVE SHAK6156NBTPeter Neilson
8WALLAMBA MOLLY117X30.13Robert Glover
Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm Maiden6:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY’S MACHINENBT
2SIR BASTIAN528723.42Michael Smith
3FATSO MCCOY5NBTBradley Canty
4MINALICIOUS323.20Robert Browne
5DAZZLE ME323.10Susan Mccann
6BIGMASAI584423.19Warren Slade
7OH SO COSMIC244823.04Philip Munn
8STONECUTTER522223.41Raymond Scully
9ROBERT’S ANGEL487624.05
10SMOOTH FINISH885223.20Wendy Brown
Race No. 3Awesome Project @ Stud Mdn6:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGALICIOUS230.51Robert Browne
2TUIAKI BREE442230.97Drue Lawrence
3SMART LIZZY738330.59William Davies
4SPUDNUT4354NBTKenneth Barnden
5BLAME ROSTERS36431.03Mark Beagan
6AT THE READY531.14Vincent Cassar
7ROHAISEX536NBTWilliam Davies
8PRINCE OF MAGIC765731.03Robert Browne
9APACHE DIDDY756830.75Colin Kneeshaw
10GOODWIN MARY678530.42
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Mdn6:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZARD AHEAD4NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
2TAKE A MONKEY7NBTBradley Canty
3THIRD TWIN264NBTRaymond Scully
4SUSAN SPARKLES4NBTSusan Mccann
5JAY BEE4323.77Wendy Brown
6SWIFT ALEYCENBTMichael Manuel
7PRINCESS ABBEY573723.28Deborah Roach
8BURNT EMBER37724.00Michael Wood
9SAVAGE OTTI777X23.43Warwick Brown
10DIVER’S YAHOO586524.03Darryl Diver
Race No. 5Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECTIN’ TO FLY282423.18Tyler Fleming
2DOMENIC GOGOLAC516222.90Liano Rendina
3SON OF MARLOW114623.24Timothy Sanderson
4FEAR BRONWYN165523.15Rex Jones
5DEB’S DREAM2111NBTBryan Garland
6BLACK MORGAN141122.91Byron Phillips
7MAGIC ZESTA321423.00Geoffrey Grimwood
8COREENA’S CHOICE413723.30Rex Jones
9LOCHINVAR MONDO776523.42Chad Garrard
10GROOVEY TIGER8857NBTWilliam Davies
Race No. 6Brodie Wells Electrical Stks7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM ABOVE2887NBTMark Davidson
2LOCKY PALUZA651NBTHugh Tyndall
3448430.64Geoffrey Grimwood
4BIT SAUCY177529.87Chris Van Vegchel
6ASA SCITSO DISCO1623NBTRussell Mansley
7SMART IZZY573830.51William Davies
8SALINA FIRE1X3NBTMark Moroney
Race No. 7Millers Metal Recycling 0-1 Stks7:54 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME BAILEY8575NBTAnthony Callaghan
2ONE TREE VOGUE2563NBTLisa Lamb
3HOT LACH3266NBTThomas Campbell
4DON’T REMEMBER4873NBTVincent Cassar
6BOGIE BENNETT751836.34Mark Beagan
7WAGON SHOP534235.62Andrew Foukkare
8DIDDY CHICK266735.87Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 8Steve Whalland Race Images Stks8:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXX’S LAD758222.83Christopher Kedwell
2COSMIC PRINCESS787823.11Carly Brown
3ABBEY’S FURY858822.99Raymond Atkins
4ALL MY HOPES324523.07Michael Wood
5PEDRO ON TAP567322.84Richard Stock
6SOMEONE GREAT774823.07Rex Jones
7WEEKEND WES746522.75Peter Akers
8BILLY’S SHELBY333622.95Mark Davidson
9BLUE OUTLAW545423.53Brendan Sheen
10LUCY LOCHWAT474823.22Raelee Shearer
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Maiden8:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACE ADELE623.73Wendy Brown
2FIST OF FIFTY’S7NBTBradley Canty
3NEVER FEARNBTPeter Neilson
4JETEYE’S GEM7NBTStevan Vas
5SHEOAK CHEVY423.46Michael Manuel
6COOL COUGAR8NBTRex Jones
7UNDERCOVER ANGEL7NBTGavin Howard
8MARY’S GIRL7NBTAnthony Sanderson
9SILVER NUGGET55X423.53
10MAGIC CENTURION66623.86Warwick Brown
Race No. 10Greyhounddata.com Stakes8:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SLOY156223.32Vincent Cassar
2IN THE VAULT566724.17Christopher Kedwell
3MIDNIGHT FURIA327622.93Gary Robertson
4KIM CAN DASHIAN875723.22Warwick Brown
5BUTTERFLY DREAM454222.87Susan Mcdermott
6MAGIC HOWE8655NBTStephen Howarth
7CHALK455222.71
8OFF THE BOIL634623.01Phillip Van Haren
9GROOVEY TIGER8857NBTWilliam Davies
10BLUE OUTLAW545423.53Brendan Sheen
Race No. 11Paynes Landscaping Supplies Stks9:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFTWAY THUNDER744222.87Rex Jones
2DORADO658223.02Wendy Brown
3JIGSAW2767NBTChad Garrard
4SAM GOGOLAC677522.77Liano Rendina
5PRINCE RAKEEM367123.17Warwick Brown
6NEW DIRECTION514423.19Thomas Wilson
7JACK’S BIM575323.51Stephen Howarth
8HAMLIN731723.64William Davies
9HOLDS A NOTE852823.35Wendy Ison
10HAVAGO DOLLS776523.04Melvyn Daley
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments