Friday 6th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 6th January 2012

Race No. 1 Super Ser. H103:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZA’MA FLYER2645730.10W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
2LIL’ DANCER33476FSHW M Dance (Somersby)
3ROB’S CHARM3338229.77D L Richardson (Holmesville)
4SNOW MEL1343129.82A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
5ZUMBA ZUMBA6172129.98C A Clark (Greta)
6PIPPA TANGA16732NBTM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
7RIVER HI33121NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
8FIRE OZ63561FSTDM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
9MULWEE SPOT34814FSHA Verhage (Swan Bay)
10BUSH TEA6688429.71D J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
Race No. 2 Maiden04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE MOON2NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
2BOND COUNTY43NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
3SARAH PACKS84228NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
4ROB JACK53532NBTD L Richardson (Holmesville)
5GOLD STAKES24643NBTD Anderson (Black Hill)
6BABY BANJO3282FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
7BLACK 53488NBTS R Bennison (Keinbah)
8AFTER EL2NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9FERLY MAGIC2724NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
10SNEAKY’S SHADOWFSHS M Richardson (Waratah)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOULDY7125122.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2SLICK EXIT1435222.98R Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
3MISS MANALISHI2466123.13P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
4FLYING MASTER21FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5 BACK2456323.10G P Harborne (Warabrook)
6CHEF36122.92B J Canty (Rutherford)
7YOUNG MORIARTY4344223.33R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8CLASSY PEDRO5212723.07K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9KNEE REPLACEMENT53483FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
10MOON UNIT6731523.48A A Mehan (Thornton)
Race No. 4Www.betchoice.com.au Mdn04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S A PLAYERFSHG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
2BRIGHT SERPENT34455NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
3TWO MULWEES385F3FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
4WHITE CASHBOX46542FSTDM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5AVONDALE MILANOFSHB J Canty (Rutherford)
6DIDDY DREAM84664NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
7LEGALLY PSYCHO75735FSHC P Mccarthy (Tea Gardens)
8GOODWIN MAGGIE4FSHC Mclennan (Cessnock)
9SOCIETY BOND46666NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
10TIP THE BARMAN46FSTDK Hillyard (Glendale)
Race No. 5 Mdn Series Fnl05:07PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSIC MISS42NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
2TRIPLE MUS34653NBTD Werner (Beresfield)
3HURRICAN RAZOR66522NBTW L Lay (Kurri Kurri)
4ERNIE BILKO663129.93T A Donaldson (Mardi)
5ROSIE DOONS867F130.31A A Foukkare (Wyong)
6ROBBITY BOBBITY4342NBTJ E Graham (Pelaw Main)
7CHEVY ANGEL364130.23H G Norman (Wallsend)
8RIP STIX743NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
9SCAMPY KNOCKS65873NBTD Wright (Singleton)
10LADY INSPIRATION44NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
Race No. 6Betchoice.com.au Distance Final05:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGUNDA64633NBTJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
2DYNAMIC MISS5668135.57M Davidson (Fletcher)
3DEB’S NIGHTMARE34313FSTDB E Evans (Moonbi)
4GO WILD ANNIE36156NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5BLACK STUNNER44731NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
6FLYING SA33655FSTDT A Donaldson (Mardi)
7SUAVE STICKA57328NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
8LILLEY’S FLASH37536NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
9RARE DRAMA17666FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10SEDUCTIVE44457FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super Ser. H205:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MULWEE27633FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
2MAJIC TYNE82236NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
3FOXY CANDY2122329.86W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4COOL STUNNER1330.06J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5HERE’S HAYLEY14511FSHD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
6TAKEOVER TIGER511FSHW M Dance (Somersby)
7SPLENDOUROUS6211429.85L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8SHEBA13275NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
9FUTURE LEGEND37647NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
10THREEPENCE78676NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
Race No. 8Tooheys New Stakes06:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S IMP72227FSHS L Sundstrom (Bargo)
2NON FICTION1373829.57I G Hanna (Wallsend)
3CASEY VELLA8545129.74J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
4YO COOL 3316130.09B E Evans (Moonbi)
5TRIGGER DASH5375829.74D A Hoare (Shortland)
6KELDOR61877FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
7DARK AND STORMY2827729.96E Harris (Wyong)
8IBROX LAURA4437129.80W M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Stakes06:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVER’S GOT ONE1624122.79D C Diver (Medowie)
2GOMMEROI4662422.95G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3RAVEN JAG1766723.02T Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
4PLAYING FAIR2621322.82S C Cleary (Woodstock)
5SHEZA LUCY BLUE7735123.14S E Mccann (Warabrook)
6ROSE BAY ROXY3741122.98M A Whitlock (Weston)
7LOVE THE LOHAN1365723.14C Garrard (Maryland)
8JOHN’S DREAM4161322.57D John (Lower Belford)
9MY GIRL LOLLYPOP5555322.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
10MISS LOLOLA65555FSTDJ M King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SAMBO1446822.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
2SHE’S THE JAZZ3867223.04D John (Lower Belford)
3COSMIC EXPRESS6231422.92I E Wales (Firefly)
4BARACUS21522NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5MADE TO EXPLODE1423623.02W C Slade (Beresfield)
6FISHING TIME1128322.89J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7WOODEN HEART4338323.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
8DORA MINT2334122.99R H Turner (Quakers Hill)
9ABBEY BAZ51538NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
10STORM KING15622.96B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments