Friday, 7 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 7 June 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake3:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ELITE FEET434623.09Edward Trenholme
2BENJI BLUE61423.11
3LITTLE REDEYE231423.25Robert Barnden
4PACKER TANGA5135NBTEric Sharman
5SHE’S AN AUSSIE263122.98Carol Howard
6BUZPASS374223.33Peter Passfield
7FEEL THE CHILL523122.97Raymond Scully
8NITRO LUIS45X4NBTMatthew Soames
9CONCRETE BLONDE6616NBTDavid Abbott
10BEAU DON437723.35Desmond Tuillier
Race No. 2Multicam Systems Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODYLINE24NBTKenneth Cheetham
2RUBY DANCER5353NBTChristopher Eveleigh
3KRISTEN ROBBO252330.24Bradley Canty
4CORPORATE QUEEN867730.62Edward Trenholme
5LOVE YA BRUV66730.59Adam Campton
6EASEL558330.59Darren Riley
7CHILLY WINGS47NBTPhillip Carrall
8BUSHRANGER KELLY434330.43Jeanette Roche
Race No. 3Dog Pro Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRONICLE CRACKA433723.00Ian Darcey
2SWEET THRILL771322.74Jeffrey Jaeger
3COASTAL STORM718623.04Craig Francis
4BARB’S KIWI643222.99Warren Kelly
5KAMERUKA KIDZ22X422.79Neil Googe
6GLIDING GEM218722.86Mark Moroney
7THREE LONG NECKS257523.09Robert Roderick
8WHITE MASCARA716422.73Nancy Mcintosh
9MY SECRET748723.08John Collison
10KIKEM FOOL568724.70Edward Jago
Race No. 4Schweppes Maiden4:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOROOMA TIPRAT732723.20Shane Hill
2POTENZA375323.57William Davies
3SPEEDY AZZ5323.25Lorraine Watts
4KOBY TANGA7462NBTMaureen Sharman
5SULL’S EXPRESS2624.11Terry Priest
6CHARLIE NUTTIERNBTRobert Mccolm
7DOMESTIC GODDESS353823.32Denis Anderson
8CHILLI SHIRAZ525723.53David Betts
9DAT’S A KITTYNBTGarry Kedwell
10CALL ME SHELBYNBTGary Robertson
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Stayers4:59 PM
5 event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINGLE BELLS785543.49Denis Anderson
2DUSTY DAVE562242.39Jimmy Magnisalis
3DIAMOND LUCY4671NBTRonald Bell
4WHITE NINJA8453NBTTerry Priest
5KRAZY FRAZ5626NBTRonald Bell
6PIXEN STONES3412NBTSydney Swain
7EMA’S PRINCESS4345NBTCharlie Lamb
8STATE GALLERY665342.27Darren Riley
Race No. 6Newcastle Herald Stakes5:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANJUAN SLIM633629.83Daniel Flanagan
2AT THE GRIND761629.74Barry Evans
3EBONITE558729.84Mervyn Skinner
4SHEEZA SMARTY742830.31Robert Browne
5PIPPA TANGA261629.91Maureen Sharman
6MALIGNING ROWE335329.97Peter Seaton
7MR. CLYDESDALE363429.66Robert Mccolm
8TEEVEE KIAREMA163529.86Janette Morrison
9FREE FUTURE774330.26Karen Bice
10SIR SHELBY774630.79Gary Robertson
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Stakes6:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI BOMB758723.96David Betts
2ROSE BAY ROXY567122.97Mark Donohue
3OUR NONAME171623.25Mervyn Field
4PRINCESS CLAUDIA417223.03Robert Roderick
5FAST TALKIN’436122.89Darren Riley
6FOAM PARTY226723.01Adam Campton
7JUST CRUISE OZ422622.93Robert Strang
8INDIGO BLUE138322.99Terry Priest
9BEAU DON437723.35Desmond Tuillier
10BIT BLACK5781NBTNatale Venuto
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavations6:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO IGNITE352623.31Brett Tooth
2TINY TRANSIT315523.46Brian Wagstaff
3RICKY TANGA5512NBTEric Sharman
4MISS PIN422323.15Frederick Goodall
5JOHNNY TOO MUCH121322.96Terry Priest
6TYPHOON REBA611423.48Kevin Sills
7ROBUCHON121323.41Bradley Canty
8SPLASH IT ON835323.13David Werner
9PART TIME687223.20Paul Boyd
10ZIP START577723.22Robert Barnden