Friday, 7 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 7 November 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA’S ROBBO272323.64Gary Robertson
2SUM SUSHINBTBeau Hedley
3SMOOTH FINISH22423.20Wendy Brown
4DISHLICKING GOOD762523.26Denis Anderson
5BRASS BONNET6374NBTDenis Anderson
6TOPPER BLUE236223.09Majella Ferguson
7FOXY ROGANNBTRon Herbert
8EXOTIC PEARL523323.31Ronald Bell
9SILKY JILL55423.72Thomas Pullman
10ELL’S BELLE467823.58Diane Skinner
Race No. 2Unibet Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR PEARL485830.08Ronald Bell
2HURRICANE RUBY478530.55Warren Slade
3ZIPPING AMELIA151429.84Anthony Callaghan
4ALL BECKY534129.76Paul Roderick
5GNARLY AZZ525429.78Lorraine Watts
6BOSS ELECTRO11X430.24Majella Ferguson
7JEFFY GEE3423NBTJason Laurence
8GRALIN152229.84Beau Hedley
9PAINT IT BLACK537830.17Diane Skinner
10GYPSY TYNE868729.76Gary Robertson
Race No. 3B&b Total Supply Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S HONOUR215530.58Ronald Lambert
2MASTER UTAH314830.29Betty Keene
3RENAGAIDE ROBBO456230.43Eileen Robertson
4CALL KELB654329.96John Howson
5SHEBA’S DIVA7231NBTMichelle Shambler
6GRANDES AMIGOS275530.65Chris Van Vegchel
7FRIEND NO WAY14330.11Thomas Roche
8VANDER LEE13X429.89Allan Buman
9PAINT IT BLACK537830.17Diane Skinner
10GYPSY TYNE868729.76Gary Robertson
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONANZA GOLD724.10Gavin Howard
2NINE TENTHSNBTGary Robertson
3TREEREX66NBTThomas Pullman
4RED WITCHNBTTimothy Murray
5CHERRY CREAMX64NBTDenis Anderson
6KEEP CLEARNBTBrian Mitchell
7OVERFLOW ANGEL5NBTPeter Johnston
8DERONIMO436723.72Wendy Brown
9ANDRE BENZ56NBTNathan Goodwin
10BACKUP BELLA776NBTMatthew Whear
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Maiden Series F4:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN’S HONOUR542230.27Ronald Lambert
2VEGEMANIA657331.00Rodney Teasdale
3GRACIE WEBBA37330.50John Howson
4SERIOUSLY SEEDY372130.20Benjamin Spence
5GEALE3431.01Ronald Bell
6KELLY PHONICS5531.03Sharon Mitchell
7ALWAYS A STING430.96Jason Laurence
8UNO THAT GIRL628230.77Donald Kirk
9ZIPPING ALYSSA266531.15William Bright
10SON OF CITY444630.52Bradley Field
Race No. 6Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEKEND WES212422.75Peter Akers
2SENOR PETE7X5322.53Corey Spliet
3KOZMIK KAOS372122.94Raymond Lacava
4GLOWING OPAL666723.39Wendy Brown
5MIRACLE ARIA624522.79Ronald Bell
6NOBLE ODESSA383522.80Natasha Benhard
7WUSSELL251622.71Brett Tooth
8KIMKIA TIGER653522.93Christine Kay
9SURVIVOR’S GIRL8247NBTPeter Johnston
10SOMEONE GREAT761623.07Rex Jones
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOONSIDE DANI214630.30Paul Hubbard
2ALBERT KNOWS234529.76Shane Hill
3REMEMBER ROSS116429.60Keith Jarvis
4MUSCLE UP KAOS446529.92Natasha Benhard
5MAKE MAGIC853329.74Diane Skinner
6DENALI ACES562429.84Bradley Cowling
7FASHION PRINCESS217629.91Arthur Langman
8HEROIC AVENGER655529.80Michelle Shambler
9GYPSY TYNE868729.76Gary Robertson
Race No. 8The Gardens Social Club Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAST COAST LOW686635.48Ivan Hanna
2KNOCKA DIOR785435.18Brendan Smith
3EMMA PHASE2X1335.34Troy Halligan
4BOCHINO APPEAL766735.27Bruce Caden
5TINI FLUSS5744NBTMark Humphries
6ASHA TANGA527334.93Maureen Sharman
7DEVINE VOGUE531535.68Denis Hampson
8TORNADO GROVE657735.23John Stewart
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER264122.89Brett Tooth
2SANDAVE SPRITE435222.98Nathan Goodwin
3BARBARA’S GOLD622222.80Christine Kay
4PEDRO ON TAP534622.84Richard Stock
5TAYLOR BUZZARD133123.46Neville Broadbent
6REDNECK BOYD81X622.90Nathan Goodwin
7SHE’S AN AUSSIE735722.55Gavin Howard
8MICARA151422.95Brett Tooth
9COSMIC RAIDER227823.23Jason Laurence
10MARKET MAKER673423.14Rex Jones
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENI TRICK352323.18Thomas Roche
2THREE GRANDSONS846222.80Stephen Atkins
3BUDDY BLAKE541422.81Betty Keene
4MARLOW ZESTA8211NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
5BODEGA VISTA372223.15Nathan Goodwin
6REMARKABLE ALICE818123.14Bruce Caden
7MOLLIE’S STAR652422.88Ron Herbert
8HEAVENLY MAGIC35122.85Graham Borrow
9EL HOMBRE873423.11Mervyn Skinner
10JUST LIKE DIOR16523.10Wendy Brown